menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheets

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 10th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:00 1 W Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 07:04       Race: 2  
C 07:08       Race: 3  
D 07:12 2 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 07:16       Race: 2  
F 07:20       Race: 3  
G 07:24       Race: 4  
H 07:28 3 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 07:32       Race: 2  
J 07:36       Race: 3  
K 07:40       Race: 4  
L 07:44 4 W Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 07:48 5 W U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
N 07:52       Race: 2  
O 07:56 6 M Open 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
P 08:00       Race: 2  
Q 08:04 7 M Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final
R 08:08       Race: 2  
S 08:12 8 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
T 08:16       Race: 2  
U 08:20       Race: 3  
V 08:24 9 M Nov 2X (2000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 08:28       Race: 2  
X 08:32       Race: 3  
Y 08:36 10 M Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 08:40 11a M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Z   12a W Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A 09:00 14 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 09:04       Race: 2  
C 09:08 15 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:12 16 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 09:16       Race: 2  
F 09:20 17 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 09:24       Race: 2  
H 09:28 18 M Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
I 09:32       Race: 2  
J 09:36 19 M Open 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 09:40 20 W Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
L 09:44       Race: 2  
M 09:48       Race: 3  
N 09:52 21 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 09:56 22 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 10:00       Race: 2  
Q 10:04 23 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q   24 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 10:08 25 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 10:12 26 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 10:16       Race: 2  
U 10:20 27 W Open 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 10:24       Race: 2  
W 10:28 28 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
X 10:32       Race: 2  
Y 10:36       Race: 3  
Z 10:40       Race: 4  
A 10:44       Race: 5  
B 10:48       Race: 6  
C 10:52 29 G U18 1X
heat
Wanaka Tractor Services Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
D 10:56       Race: 2  
E 11:00 30 M Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
F 11:04       Race: 2  
G 11:08       Race: 3  
H 11:12 31 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 11:16       Race: 2  
J 11:20 32 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
K 11:24       Race: 2  

Sunday, 11th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:00 33 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
B 07:04       Race: 2  
C 07:08       Race: 3  
D 07:12       Race: 4  
E 07:16 34 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
F 07:20 35 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
G 07:24 36 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
H 07:28 37 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1->A Final +1 NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
I 07:32       Race: 2  
J 07:36       Race: 3  
K 07:40       Race: 4  
L 07:44       Race: 5  
M 07:48       Race: 6  
N 07:52       Race: 7  
O 07:56 38 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5->B Final
P 08:00       Race: 2  
Q 08:04 39 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
R 08:08       Race: 2  
S 08:12       Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S         Race: 3  
T 08:16 40 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
U 08:20 41 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
V 08:24       Race: 2  
W 08:28       Race: 3  
X 08:32       Race: 4  
Y 08:36       Race: 5  
Z 08:40       Race: 6  
A 08:44 42 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 ->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 08:48 43 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
C 08:52 44 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
C   45 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
D 08:56 46 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
E 09:00 47 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
F 09:04       Race: 2  
H 09:08       Race: 3  
J 09:12 48 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
L 09:16       Race: 2  
M 09:20 49 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 ->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 09:24 50 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
Q 09:28 51 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
S 09:32       Race: 2  
U 09:36 52 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
V 09:40       Race: 2  
X 09:44       Race: 3  
Z 09:48 53 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 09:52       Race: 2  
D 09:56 54a - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
D   55a - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
E 10:00 57 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
G 10:04       Race: 2  
I 10:08       Race: 3  
K 10:12 58 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
M 10:16       Race: 2  
N 10:20       Race: 3  
P 10:24 59 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 10:28       Race: 2  
T 10:32 60 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
V 10:36 61 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 10:40       Race: 2  
Y 10:44       Race: 3  
A 10:48 62 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
C 10:52 63 - - CANCELLED - - London St Specialists Race: 1 All->Final
E 10:56 64 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 11:00       Race: 2  
H 11:04 65 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
J 11:08       Race: 2  
L 11:12       Race: 3  
N 11:16 66 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 11:20       Race: 2  
Q 11:24 67 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 11:28       Race: 2  
U 11:32 68 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
W 11:36 69 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 11:40       Race: 2  
Z 11:44       Race: 3  
B 11:48       Race: 4  
D 11:52 70 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
F 11:56       Race: 2  
G 12:00       Race: 3  
I 12:04 71 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
K 12:08       Race: 2  
M 12:12       Race: 3  
O 12:16       Race: 4  
P 12:20 72 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 12:24       Race: 2  
T 12:28 73 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
V 12:32 74 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
W 12:35 1 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Y 12:40       Race: A  
A 12:45 2 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
C 12:50       Race: A  
E 12:55 3 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
G 13:00       Race: A  
I 13:05 4 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
K 13:10 5 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
M 13:15 6 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
O 13:20 7 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Q 13:25       Race: A  
S 13:30 8 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
U 13:35       Race: A  
W 13:40 9 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Y 13:45       Race: A  
A 13:50 10 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
C 13:55 11b - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
C   12b - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
E 14:00 14 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
G 14:05 15 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
I 14:10 16 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
K 14:15 17 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
M 14:20 18 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
O 14:25 19 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

OTCC2017 Calendar

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

OTCC2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland