menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets

Saturday, 12th December 2015

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:00 1 W Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
B 07:04       Race: 2  
C 07:08       Race: 3  
D 07:12 2A B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 07:16       Race: 2  
F 07:20       Race: 3  
G 07:24       Race: 4  
H 07:28 2B B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 07:32       Race: 2  
J 07:36       Race: 3  
K 07:40       Race: 4  
L 07:44 3 W Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
M 07:48       Race: 2  
N 07:52 4 M Open 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
O 07:56       Race: 2  
P 08:00       Race: 3  
Q 08:04 5 M Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
R 08:08       Race: 2  
S 08:12       Race: 3  
T 08:16 6A B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
U 08:20       Race: 2  
V 08:24       Race: 3  
W 08:28 6B M Nov 2X (2000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
X 08:32       Race: 2  
Y 08:36       Race: 3  
Z 08:40 6C M Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 08:44 7 M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
B 08:59 10A B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:03 10B B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:07 11A G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
E 09:11       Race: 2  
F 09:15       Race: 3  
G 09:19 11B G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 09:23       Race: 2  
I 09:27 12A M Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
J 09:31       Race: 2  
K 09:35       Race: 3  
L 09:39 12B M Open 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 09:43 13A W Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 09:47       Race: 2  
O 09:51       Race: 3  
P 09:55 13B W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 09:59 14A W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 10:03       Race: 2  
S 10:07 14B G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S   14C G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 10:11 15A M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
U 10:15       Race: 2  
V 10:19       Race: 3  
W 10:23 15B B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 10:27 16 W Open 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 10:31       Race: 2  
Z 10:35 17A G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
A 10:39       Race: 2  
B 10:43       Race: 3  
C 10:47 17B G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 10:51       Race: 2  
E 10:55       Race: 3  
F 10:59 18 M Open 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
G 11:03       Race: 2  
H 11:07       Race: 3  
I 11:11 19A B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
J 11:15       Race: 2  
K 11:19       Race: 3  
L 11:23 19B B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 11:27 20A M Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 11:31       Race: 2  
O 11:35       Race: 3  
P 11:39 20B M U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 11:43 21A G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 11:47 21B G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 11:51 22A B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
T 11:55       Race: 2  
U 11:59       Race: 3  
V 12:03       Race: 4  
W 12:07 22B B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 12:11       Race: 2  
Y 12:15 23A W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
Z 12:19       Race: 2  
A 12:23       Race: 3  
B 12:27 23B G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 12:31 24A W Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final +3NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 12:35       Race: 2  
E 12:39       Race: 3  
F 12:43       Race: 4  
G 12:47       Race: 5  
H 12:51 24B W U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 12:55 25 W Open 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 12:59 26A M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 13:03 26B B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 13:07 26C B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 13:11 27A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
N 13:15       Race: 2  
O 13:19       Race: 3  
P 13:23 27B G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
Q 13:27       Race: 2  
R 13:31 28 M Open 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 13:35 29 W Open 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 13:39 30A G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
U 13:43       Race: 2  
V 13:47 30B W Nov 2X (2000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
W 13:51       Race: 2  
X 13:55       Race: 3  
Y 13:59 30C W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 14:03       Race: 2  
A 14:07 31 M Mst 4+ (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 14:11 33 Open 2X (P) (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 14:26 34A B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
D 14:30       Race: 2  
E 14:34       Race: 3  
F 14:38 34B B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 14:42       Race: 2  
H 14:46 35A W Club 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H   35B W Open 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 14:50 35A W Club 8+
heat
Race: 2  
J 14:54 35B - - CANCELLED - - Race: 1 All->Final
K 14:58 36A M Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 15:02       Race: 2  
M 15:06       Race: 3  
N 15:10       Race: 4  
O 15:14 36B M U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 15:18 37 M Open 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 15:22       Race: 2  
R 15:26 38A M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
S 15:30       Race: 2  
T 15:34       Race: 3  
U 15:38 38B B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
V 15:42       Race: 2  
W 15:46       Race: 3  
X 15:50 39 M U19 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 15:54       Race: 2  
Z 15:58 40A W Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
A 16:02       Race: 2  
B 16:06       Race: 3  
C 16:10 40B W Open 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 16:14 41A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 16:18       Race: 2  
F 16:22       Race: 3  
G 16:26       Race: 4  
H 16:30 41B G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
I 16:34       Race: 2  

Sunday, 13th December 2015

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:00 42A W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
B 07:04       Race: 2  
C 07:08       Race: 3  
D 07:12       Race: 4  
E 07:16 42B G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 07:20       Race: 2  
G 07:24 43A M Club 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 07:28       Race: 2  
I 07:32 43B M Open 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 08:00 1 W Club 4+
final
Race: B  
K 08:04       Race: A  
L 08:08 2A B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
M 08:12       Race: A  
N 08:16 2B B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
O 08:20       Race: A  
P 08:24 3 W Open 2-
final
Race: B  
Q 08:28       Race: A  
R 08:32 4 M Open 1X
final
Race: B  
S 08:36       Race: A  
T 08:40 5 M Club 4+
final
Race: B  
U 08:44       Race: A  
V 08:48 6A B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
W 08:52       Race: A  
X 08:56 6B M Nov 2X (2000m)
final
Race: B  
Y 09:00       Race: A  
Z 09:04 6C M Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A 09:08 7a M Mst 4X+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A   8a W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
B 09:12 10A B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
C 09:16 10B B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
D 09:20 11A G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
E 09:24       Race: A  
F 09:28 11B G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
G 09:32 12A M Club 4X-
final
Race: B  
H 09:36       Race: A  
I 09:40 12B M Open 4X-
final
Race: A  
J 09:44 13A W Club 1X
final
Race: B  
K 09:48       Race: A  
L 09:52 13B W U20 1X
final
Race: A  
M 09:56 14A W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
N 10:00 14B G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
N   14C G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
O 10:04 15A M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
P 10:08       Race: A  
Q 10:12 15B B U15 4+
final
Race: A  
R 10:16 16 W Open 2X
final
Race: A  
S 10:20 17A G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
T 10:24       Race: A  
U 10:28 17B - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
V 10:32       Race: A  
W 10:36 18 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
X 10:40       Race: A  
Y 10:44 19A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Z 10:48       Race: A  
A 10:52 19B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
B 10:56 20A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
C 11:00       Race: A  
D 11:04 20B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
E 11:08 21A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
F 11:12 21B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
G 11:16 22A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
H 11:20       Race: A  
I 11:24 22B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
J 11:28 23A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
K 11:32       Race: A  
L 11:36 23B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
M 11:40 24A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
N 11:44       Race: A  
O 11:48 24B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
P 11:52 25 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Q 11:56 26A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
R 12:00 26B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
S 12:04 26C - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
T 12:08 27A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
U 12:12       Race: A  
V 12:16 27B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
W 12:20 28 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
X 12:24 29 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Y 12:28 30A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Z 12:32 30B - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
A 12:36       Race: A  
B 12:40 30C - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
C 12:44 31a - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
D 12:48 34A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
E 12:52       Race: A  
F 12:56 34B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
G 13:00 35A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
G   35B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
H 13:04 36A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
I 13:08       Race: A  
J 13:12 36B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
K 13:16 37 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
L 13:20 38A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Z 13:22 35B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
M 13:24 38A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
N 13:28 38B - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
O 13:32       Race: A  
P 13:36 39 - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Q 13:40 40A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
R 13:44       Race: A  
S 13:48 40B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
T 13:52 41A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
U 13:56       Race: A  
V 14:00 41B - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
W 14:04       Race: A  
X 14:08 42A - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
Y 14:12       Race: A  
Z 14:16 42B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
A 14:20 43A - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
B 14:24 43B - - CANCELLED - - Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

OTCC2016 Calendar

November 15
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 

December 15
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

OTCC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland