menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
2A Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
3 Womens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
4 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
5 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
6A Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Mens novice double sculls (2000m)
Sponsored by:
C Mens novice double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
7 Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
7a Mens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
8 Womens masters coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
8a Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
9 Open para single sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
10A Boys under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
11A Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
12A Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
13A Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Womens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by:
14A Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
C Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by:
15A Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
16 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
17A Girls under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
18 Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
19A Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
20A Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Mens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by:
21A Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
22A Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
23A Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
24A Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Womens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by:
25 Womens open coxless four
Sponsored by:
26A Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
C Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
Sponsored by:
27A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
28 Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by:
29 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
30A Girls under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Womens novice double sculls (2000m)
Sponsored by:
C Womens novice double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
31 Mens masters coxed four (1000m)
Sponsored by:
31a Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
32 Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
32a Womens masters coxed four (1000m)
Sponsored by:
33 Open para double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
34A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
35A Womens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Womens open coxed eight
Sponsored by:
36A Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Mens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by:
37 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
38A Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
39 Mens under-19 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
40A Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
41A Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
42A Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
43A Mens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Mens open coxed eight
Sponsored by:
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

OTCC2016 Calendar

November 15
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30 

December 15
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

OTCC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland