North End Rowing Club

Organisation profile

North End Rowing Club's strip: red and black quarters

North End Rowing Club

Location: Otago

rowIT code

NOEC

NOEC links

Today's featured NOEC member

Taylor Stewart

Taylor Stewart

Member of KHSD NOEC

Competition Licence: 67000

North End Rowing Club's athletes & members*

Athletes & members of North End Rowing Club

Eliza Adams, Ali Adams, Ben Alexander, Juliette Alm-Lequeux, Mitchell Anderson, Monique Ayers, Bindy Baxter, Scott Bezett, Todd Bezett, Hamish Bond, Mitchell Booth, Jack Boyd, Gussie Buchanan, Josh Buchanan, Maggie Burns, Hugh Chapman, Thomas Chin, Georgia Clarke, Olivia Clearwater, Josie Cook, Imogen Corbett, Benjamin Cotter, Maddy Crawford, Georgia de Raad, Sam Dippie, Maddison Dixon, Scott Donaldson, Tamsyn Dunphy, Claudia Dyet, Kate Edwards, Lauren Farnden, Anna Frame, Anika Fraser, Mike Freeman, Lola Garden, Leah Gardyne, Hayden George, Barbara Gerrard, Feng Goldsmith, Calum Gordon, Edward Grant, Francesca Guthrie, Liam Guthrie, David Hanan, Gracie Hannagan, Quinn Hawthorne, Georgia Hay, Nick Henderson, Bridget Hendry, Ali Higham, Amy Hinch, Timothy Hogan, James Holland, Kyle Hughes, Gabby Hunter, Mike Jones, Mickayla Jope, Kaila Jowsey, Stella Keown, Briana King, Mia Knott, Heather Knox, Julia Landels, Daniela Lemow, Corey Lewis, Robbie Lindsay, Kelvin Maker, Claudia Maker, Cory McGrath, Jack McKenzie, Brin McKenzie, Taylor McNamara, Matthew McNamara, James McNicol, Pam Munro, Sam Munro, Ellie Murphy, Ruby Nicholson-Kelly, Annabelle Palmer, Joshua Parcell, Cam Parnell, Claudia Paterson, Emma Pearce, Matthew Plaisted, Tyrone Prentice, Chai Proctor, Tessa Read, Melissa Robson, Aaron Roydhouse, Zoe Sabonadiere, Lili Sabonadiere, George Sammons, Reuben Savage, Tabitha Seaton, Ellen Seaton, Courtney Shea, Brieana Shea, Isabella Shields, Hamish Sinclair, William Sinclair, Ben Sinnamon, Fin Sinnott, Emily Smith, Taylor Stewart, Sophie Stone, Lucy Strack, Adrienne Tameilau, Jess Taylor, George Thomas, Matt Thompson, Midge van Boxtel, Sam van der Weerden, Mike Waddell, Jack Waddell, Nic Walding, Emma Wallace, Hamish Wallace, Angus Weir, Paul Whiley, Karley Wilden-Palms, Ryan Wilson, Holly Wright, Sarah Wyber

Note: rosters are only a best guess by rowIT based on regatta histories and athletes' licence status (except for those clubs that maintain their roster online).

Maintain/download roster

You must log in for this club before you can maintain and/or download its roster.

Past members of North End Rowing Club

Toby Adams, Mackenzie Aitken, Briar Alexander, Matt Alexander, Rebecca Andersen, Annabel Angland, Corey Armishaw, Alice Back, Emma Bennett, Tara Bennett, Ricky Berland, Rodney Black, Kalem Blackley, Jack Bloomfield, Alistair Bond, Paula Booth, Emma Booth, Reon Buchanan, Caitlin Buist, Jamie Burgess, Courtney Burgess, Dillon Burgess, Gareth Burnett, Charlie Burton, Curtis Bush, Georgina Caley, Stephen Campbell, Tilley Carroll, Imogen Carruth, Kate Cavanagh, Robert Chambers, Alex Chapman, Hanan Chittock, Simon Chittock, Zoe Clark, Sacha Coghill, William Cottle, Georgia Cotton, Emma Cotton, Charlotte Cowley, Gabrielle Crawford, Genevieve Crawford, Melissa Croft, Elyse Cullen, Hazel Dawson, Charlotte Dickson, Jordan Dickson, Olive Dippie, Olivia Dodds, Karen Drnasin, Emily Duncan, Sophie Dunn, Ben Duyvesteyn, Henry Easton, Anthony Ellman-Brown, Anna Esquilant, Laura Everett, Grant Fahey, Hannah Falconer, Zoe Fitzgerald, Leah Fitzgibbon, Charlotte Foster, Amelia Gatward-Ferguson, Jackson Gemmell, Cameron Gibson, Ebony Gilbert, Cooper Gilmour, Cleo Gilmour, Daniel Gold, Jessica Gould, Willy Grant, Claudia Grave, Chris Grave, Tom Grave, Ishmael Grimwood, Ella Haig, Jacob Hamer, Dave Hanan, Rebekah Harp, Kimberley Harris, Mathilda Hassleman, Rachel Heaney, Karen Hein, Jane Hendry, Abbey Hey, Martin Hickley, Sara Hill, Zoe Hollander, Adam Hollander-Dunn, Fletcher Homan, Sam Hopewell, Kate Horn, Liam Howden-Wilson, Brodie Hume, Jake Hume, Jordan Hunter, Charlotte Ibbotson, Abbie Irving, Chris James, Abigail James, Abbey Jenkins-McCaw, Melissa Johnston, Robert Johnston, Wilson Kaan, Julius Keepa, Shaun Key, Angela Kilbatrick, Amelia Kinnaird, Ellen Kirkwood, Hilary Knox, Angus Knox, Josh Lamb, Kathryn Lammers, Lachlan Landels, Joe Latta, George Latta, Jess Lavell-Pool, Nali Lee, Georgia Lepine, Anna MacDonald, Sonya MacDonald, Gene MacE, Kate Manera, Georgia Manera, Holly Martin, Tamati Mason, Charlotte Matheson-Watts, Anna McAslan, Shannon McCabe, Alister McClintock, Lynn McClintock, Katie McConchie, Hannah McDairmid, Breidi McDonald, Lucy McGrannachan, Briony McKenzie, Kenneth McLellan, Lyndon McNab, Clarke McNab, Baden McNab, Lydia McRae, Robert Mears, Matthew Mears, Steve Mears, Justine Mecchia, Jane Medlicott, James Meldrum, Alex Menzies, Katherine Millar, Julie Morris, Geoffrey Morris, Josh Mulligan, Paige Munro, Kristie Nicholson, Olivia Nicholson, Michael Nisbet, Zachary Noone, Melanie Noone, Jennifer Noone, Rachel O'Connell, Caleb O'Connell, Brydie Ockwell, Jacob Pairama, Matt Parks, Jarell Pattison, John Peddie, Hannah Perkins, Will Perry, Bill Potter, J Puchert, Lala Quaqua, Alice Richards, Bradley Robertson, Molly Roborgh, Bridget Roulston, Sasha Roulston, Bridget Rowley, Meg Rutherford, Henry Ryan, Jordan Scott, Grace Scown, William Scown, Michael Sharpin, Kelsey Shaw, Mort Shepherd, Elysia Shettler-Dent, Albonie Skerrett, Matt Smail, Jenna Smeehuyzen, Rebecca Smollett, Jack Squire, J Stewart, Annabelle Strack, Ariah Stuart, Maddy Stumbles, Grace Stumbles, Grace Swain, Rose Tansly-Boyd, Christina Taylor, Laura Thomson, Nick Tipa, B Turner, Natalie van der Zande, Cindy van Leeuwen, Tyler Veltman, Michela Verwey, David Waddell, Esther Walker, Lizzy Wallace-Gibbs, Sam Watson, Gina Watts, Hunter Waugh, Joey Welham, Michael Wells, Katie Whitefield, H Wightman, Lauren Williams, Charlotte Williams, Royce Wilson, Emma Winders, Aaron Woodhead, 221

North End Rowing Club's regattas

REGATTA ABANDONED: No racing Sunday; too windy.

 2013 RegattasHeld
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta7 DecDunstan Arm
Concept 2 R2K Singles Regatta5 OctLake Ruataniwha
Bankstream NZ Masters Championships21 SepLake Ruataniwha
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships19 FebLake Ruataniwha
Meridian S.I. Rowing Championships2 FebLake Ruataniwha
Meridian Canterbury Championships19 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2012 RegattasHeld
Meridian Otago Championships15 DecLake Ruataniwha
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta1 DecDunstan Arm
R2K Singles Regatta6 OctLake Ruataniwha
Canterbury Mazda Schools Regatta25 FebLake Hood
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships14 FebLake Karapiro (2k)
Meridian S.I. Club Championships28 JanLake Ruataniwha
Meridian Canterbury Championships14 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2011 RegattasHeld
Meridian Otago Championships10 DecLake Ruataniwha
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta3 DecDunstan Arm
R2K Singles Regatta1 OctLake Ruataniwha
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships15 FebLake Ruataniwha
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta5 FebDunstan Arm
Meridian S.I. Club Championships29 JanLake Ruataniwha
Meridian Canterbury Championships15 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2010 RegattasHeld
Meridian Otago Championships11 DecLake Ruataniwha
BankLink NZ Masters Championships20 NovLake Ruataniwha
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships16 FebLake Karapiro (2k)
Meridian Otago Championships16 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2009 RegattasHeld
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta12 DecDunstan Arm
Youth Cup Trials5 JunLake Karapiro (2k)
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships17 FebLake Ruataniwha
S.I. Club Championships31 JanLake Ruataniwha
Canterbury Championships24 JanLake Ruataniwha
Meridian Otago Championships10 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2008 RegattasHeld
BankLink NZ Rowing Championships19 FebLake Karapiro (2k)
S.I. Club Championships9 FebLake Ruataniwha
ILT Southland Championships6 FebOreti River
Otago Championships12 JanLake Ruataniwha
 2007 RegattasHeld
Lake Dunstan Rowing Regatta8 DecDunstan Arm
Dunedin Regatta Club Regatta11 NovLake Waihola
NERC Regatta10 NovLake Waihola
BankLink National Championships20 FebLake Ruataniwha

Note: the above list of regattas attended by North End Rowing Club is by no means exhaustive - it is merely the list of regattas that rowIT has fully-linked results for. There may even be other types of rowIT regatta results (ROWMAN-based or static) featuring North End Rowing Club but you will have to search for those.

Entries

North End Rowing Club's entries for upcoming regattas

mens u21 single

  • 2

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

mens snr single

  • 9

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

mens snr double sculls

  • 44

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

mens masters G single

  • 7

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

mens open coxless pair

  • 1

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

girls u18 coxed eight

  • 4

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???

girls u16 coxed quad sculls

  • 6

Crew: NOEC 1 - ???
Crew: NOEC 2 - ???
Crew: NOEC 3 - ???
Crew: NOEC 4 - ???

Private*

*This club has not added password protected entries to its profile.

Log in

Log in

:
:

Logging in will only allow you to download and/or maintain the roster of North End Rowing Club if you have a login for this organisation.

Loading