menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type
 

DAY ONE: Saturday

NZ Masters Champs block 1
1 Mens masters C coxless pair oars
2 Mens masters E coxless pair oars
3 Mens masters J-K single sculls
4 Womens masters A single sculls
5 Mens masters H coxed eight
6 Womens masters G coxed eight
7 Mens masters B coxless quadruple sculls
8 Womens masters E coxless quadruple sculls
9 Womens masters C double sculls
10 Mens masters F double sculls
11 Mens masters D single sculls
12 Mens masters D coxless four
13 Mixed masters G-J coxed eight
14 Mixed masters novice coxless quadruple sculls

break before block 2
18 Open para single sculls
19 Mens masters E double sculls
20 Womens masters D single sculls
21 Womens masters F coxed eight
22 Mens masters G coxless quadruple sculls
23 Mens masters novice coxless quadruple sculls
24 Mens masters I-K coxed eight
25 Womens masters D coxless pair oars
26 Womens masters B coxless quadruple sculls
27 Mens masters A single sculls
28 Womens masters H single sculls
29 Mens masters C single sculls
30 Mens masters F coxless pair oars
31 Mens masters I-K coxless four
32 Mixed masters G-J double sculls
33 Mixed masters D-F coxless quadruple sculls

break before block 3
37 Open para double sculls
38 Womens masters D double sculls
39 Mens masters G coxless four
40 Womens masters G coxless four
41 Womens masters C coxless four
42 Womens masters E coxless pair oars
43 Mens masters B double sculls
44 Mens masters D coxed eight
45 Womens masters A-B coxless four
46 Womens masters H-J coxless quadruple sculls
47 Mens masters F coxless quadruple sculls
48 Womens masters F single sculls
49 Womens masters novice coxless quadruple sculls
50 Mens masters I-K coxless pair oars
51 Mens masters G double sculls
52 Mixed masters A-C coxless quadruple sculls
53 Mixed masters E-K coxless four

break before block 4
57 Womens masters E single sculls
58 Womens masters G coxless quadruple sculls
59 Womens masters A double sculls
60 Mens masters H double sculls
61 Mens masters A coxless quadruple sculls
62 Womens masters I-J double sculls
63 Womens masters C coxed eight
64 Mens masters C coxed eight
65 Mens masters E coxless four
66 Womens masters F coxless four
67 Mens masters H coxless four
68 Mixed masters novice double sculls
69 Mixed masters D-F coxed eight
70 Mixed masters G-J coxless quadruple sculls

NZ Masters Champs Nth vs Sth races
74 Womens masters D coxless quadruple sculls
75 Mens masters D coxless quadruple sculls
76 Womens masters D coxed eight
77 Mens masters D coxed eight

 

DAY TWO: Sunday

block 5
78 Womens masters B double sculls
79 Mens masters D double sculls
80 Womens masters F double sculls
81 Mens masters A double sculls
82 Mens masters F coxless four
83 Mens masters H single sculls
84 Mens masters novice coxed four
85 Womens novice double sculls
86 Mens masters J-K double sculls
87 Mens masters E coxless quadruple sculls
88 Womens masters D coxless quadruple sculls
89 Womens masters A coxless quadruple sculls
90 Womens masters H-J coxed eight
91 Womens masters E coxed eight
92 Mens masters A-B coxed eight
93 Mixed masters A-D coxless four

break before block 6
94 Mens masters E single sculls
95 Womens masters C single sculls
96 Mens masters C double sculls
97 Mens masters D coxless pair oars
98 Mens masters I single sculls
99 Womens masters G double sculls
100 Womens masters F coxless pair oars
101 Mens masters G coxed eight
102 Womens masters A-B coxed eight
103 Womens masters C coxless pair oars
104 Mens masters A-B coxless four
105 Womens masters E coxless four
106 Womens masters G-J coxless pair oars
107 Mixed masters D-F double sculls

break before block 7
108 Mens masters F single sculls
109 Mens masters H coxless quadruple sculls
110 Mens masters A-B coxless pair oars
111 Womens masters A-B coxless pair oars
112 Womens masters C coxless quadruple sculls
113 Womens masters I-J single sculls
114 Womens masters novice coxed four
115 Mens novice double sculls
116 Womens masters E double sculls
117 Mens masters C coxless quadruple sculls
118 Womens masters G single sculls
119 Mens masters I double sculls
120 Womens masters D coxless four
121 Mens masters E coxed eight
122 Mens masters G coxless pair oars
123 Mixed masters A-C coxed eight

break before block 8
124 Womens masters H double sculls
125 Mens masters B single sculls
126 Womens masters B single sculls
127 Mens masters H coxless pair oars
128 Mens masters F coxed eight
129 Mens masters D coxless quadruple sculls
130 Womens masters D coxed eight
131 Womens masters F coxless quadruple sculls
132 Mens masters C coxless four
133 Mens masters G single sculls
134 Mens masters I-K coxless quadruple sculls
135 Womens masters H-J coxless four
136 Mixed masters A-C double sculls

Note: the reference date for ages at this regatta is 31 December 2017.

NZMM2017 Calendar

August 17
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 

September 17
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NZMM2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland