menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheets

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Tuesday, 14th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 8 M Club 8+
heat
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 5 W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 08:15 6 W Prem 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 08:20 1 M U20 1X
heat
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 08:25       Race: 2  
G 08:30       Race: 3  
H 08:35 3 W Nov 4X+
heat
Heartland Design & Print Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 08:40       Race: 2  
J 08:45 2 M Snr 4-
heat
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
K 08:50       Race: 2  
L 08:55 4 W U20 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
M 09:00       Race: 2  
N 09:05 9 W U22 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 09:10 10 M Nov 4X+
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 All->Final
P 09:15 7 M U22 2-
heat
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: 1 All->Final
Q 09:20 11 W Club 8+
heat
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: 1 All->Final
R 09:25 12 M Prem 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:30 13 M Club 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 09:35       Race: 2  
U 09:40       Race: 3  
V 09:45 18 W U22 1X
heat
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 All->Final
W 09:50 14 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
X 09:55       Race: 2  
Y 10:00 15 W Club 4X-
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
Z 10:05       Race: 2  
A 10:10       Race: 3  
B 10:15       Race: 4  
C 10:20 16 M U22 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 10:25 17 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
E 10:30       Race: 2  
F 10:35 19 M Prem 1X (L)
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5->Repechage
G 10:40       Race: 2  
H 10:45 20 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 10:50       Race: 2  
J 10:55 21 W Prem 1X (L)
heat
Heartland Design & Print Race: 1 All->Final
K 11:00 22 M Snr 2-
heat
Combined Services Club Race: 1 All->Final
L 11:05 23 M U22 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M 11:10 24 W Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
N 11:15       Race: 2  
O 11:20       Race: 3  
P 11:25       Race: 4  
Q 11:30       Race: 5  
R 11:35       Race: 6  
S 11:40 25 W Prem 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 11:45 26 M Prem 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 11:50 27 M Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
V 11:55       Race: 2  
W 12:00       Race: 3  
X 12:05       Race: 4  
J 15:15 55 - - CANCELLED - - Race: 2  
Y 18:00 27 M Club 1X
heat
Race: 5  
Z 18:05       Race: 6  
A 18:10       Race: 7  
B 18:15       Race: 8  
C 18:20 28 W U22 4-
heat
Pat McQuinn Race: 1 All->Final
D 18:25 30 M Prem 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
E 18:30       Race: 2  
F 18:35 29 M Prem 2- (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
G 18:40 31 W Prem 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
H 18:45 32 M U22 4X-
heat
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 All->Final

Wednesday, 15th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:30 33 W Club 2-
heat
High Country Auto Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
B 07:35       Race: 2  
C 07:40 34 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
D 07:45       Race: 2  
E 07:50 35 M Snr 1X
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 07:55       Race: 2  
G 08:00 36 W U22 4X-
heat
Philip & Linda Bell Race: 1 All->Final
H 08:05 37 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 08:10 38 W Snr 2X
heat
Tonner Plumbing Race: 1 All->Final
J 08:15 39 M Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage
K 08:20       Race: 2  
L 08:25       Race: 3  
M 08:30 40 W Prem 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 08:35 41 M Prem 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 08:40 43 W Club 4+
heat
Combined Services Club Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
P 08:45       Race: 2  
Q 08:50 45 W Prem 2X (L)
heat
John Wylie Race: 1 All->Final
R 08:55 44 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 09:00 46 W Snr 1X
heat
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 09:05       Race: 2  
U 09:10 48 W U20 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 09:15 49 M Club 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
W 09:20       Race: 2  
X 09:25 50 M Prem 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Y 09:30 52 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 09:35 20 W Snr 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z   53 M U20 2X
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 All->Final
A 09:40 55 M Prem 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 09:45 57 M U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 09:50 58 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 09:55 59 W U20 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 10:00 56 W Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 10:05 60 W Prem 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4->Repechage
G 10:10       Race: 2  
H 10:15 61 M Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
I 10:20       Race: 2  
J 10:25       Race: 3  
K 10:30       Race: 4  
L 10:35       Race: 5  
M 10:40       Race: 6  
N 10:45 62 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 10:50 63 W U22 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 10:55 64 M U20 2-
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 All->Final
Q 11:00       Race: 2  
R 11:05 66 W Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 11:10       Race: 2  
T 11:15       Race: 3  
U 11:20       Race: 4  
U 11:45 55 M Prem 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 12:30 2 M Snr 4-
repechage
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
W 12:35 8 M Club 8+
repechage
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
X 12:40 15 W Club 4X-
repechage
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 12:45       Race: 2  
Z 12:50       Race: 3  
A 12:55       Race: 4  
B 13:00 1 M U20 1X
repechage
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
C 13:05       Race: 2  
D 13:10 3 W Nov 4X+
repechage
Heartland Design & Print Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 13:15       Race: 2  
F 13:20 4 W U20 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 13:25       Race: 2  
H 13:30 14 M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
I 13:35       Race: 2  
J 13:40 13 M Club 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
K 13:45       Race: 2  
L 14:00 17 W Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 14:05       Race: 2  
N 14:10 19 M Prem 1X (L)
repechage
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1,2->Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 14:25 24 W Club 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
P 14:30       Race: 2  
Q 14:35       Race: 3  
R 14:40       Race: 4  
S 14:45 27 M Club 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
T 14:50       Race: 2  
U 14:55       Race: 3  
V 15:00       Race: 4  
W 15:05       Race: 5  
X 15:10       Race: 6  
Y 15:15       Race: 7  
Z 15:20       Race: 8  
A 15:25 30 M Prem 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 15:30 33 W Club 2-
repechage
High Country Auto Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 15:35       Race: 2  
D 15:40 34 W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 15:45 35 M Snr 1X
repechage
Lex Clark Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
F 15:50       Race: 2  
G 16:00 39 M Club 4X-
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
H 16:05       Race: 2  
I 16:20 43 W Club 4+
repechage
Combined Services Club Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 16:25       Race: 2  
K 16:30 46 - - CANCELLED - - Ashburton Dental Centre Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 16:35       Race: 2  
M 16:55 49 M Club 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 17:00       Race: 2  
O 17:05 60 W Prem 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 17:10 64 - - CANCELLED - - Lex Clark Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 17:40 61 M Club 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
R 17:45       Race: 2  
S 17:50       Race: 3  
T 17:55       Race: 4  
U 18:00 66 W Club 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated
V 18:05       Race: 2  
W 18:10       Race: 3  
X 18:15       Race: 4  
Y 18:50 67 W Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Z 18:55 69 W Prem 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
A 19:00 71 M Snr 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 19:05 72 M Prem 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final

Thursday, 16th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 M U20 1X
semi-final
Dan & Helen Steven Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:30 13 M Club 2-
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 08:35       Race: 2  
E 09:00 15 W Club 4X-
semi-final
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
F 09:05       Race: 2  
G 09:30 27 M Club 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
H 09:35       Race: 2  
I 10:00 24 W Club 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
J 10:05       Race: 2  
K 10:30 39 M Club 4X-
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
L 10:35       Race: 2  
M 11:00 66 W Club 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
N 11:05       Race: 2  
O 11:30 61 M Club 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
P 11:35       Race: 2  
Q 13:10 1 M U20 1X
final
Dan & Helen Steven Race: B  
R 13:15       Race: A  
S 13:30 2 M Snr 4-
final
Bryan & Lynn Wall Race: A  
T 13:45 3 W Nov 4X+
final
Heartland Design & Print Race: A  
U 14:00 4 W U20 1X
final
Race: A  
V 14:15 5 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
W 14:30 6 W Prem 4X-
final
Race: A  
X 14:45 7 M U22 2-
final
Darrel & Jan Purton Race: A  
Y 15:00 8 M Club 8+
final
Trevor & Catherine Wilson Race: A  
Z 15:15 9 W U22 2-
final
Race: A  
A 15:30 11 W Club 8+
final
Neil & Jeanette Burrow Race: A  
B 15:45 10 M Nov 4X+
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: A  
C 16:00 12 M Prem 4X-
final
Race: A  

Friday, 17th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 13 M Club 2-
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:15 14 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
D 08:25 15 W Club 4X-
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
E 08:30       Race: A  
F 08:45 16 M U22 1X
final
Race: A  
G 09:00 17 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A  
H 09:15 18 W U22 1X
final
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: A  
I 09:30 19 M Prem 1X (L)
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: A  
J 09:40 51 W U19 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final +2NF; Next Fastest 8->B Final
K 09:45       Race: 2  
L 09:50       Race: 3  
M 10:00 20 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
N 10:15 54 M U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O         Race: 2  
O 10:30 21 W Prem 1X (L)
final
Heartland Design & Print Race: A  
P 10:45 22 M Snr 2-
final
Combined Services Club Race: A  
Q 11:00 23 M U22 4-
final
Race: A  
R 11:10 24 W Club 2X
final
Race: B  
S 11:15       Race: A  
T 11:30 25 W Prem 2-
final
Race: A  
U 11:45 26 M Prem 2-
final
Race: A  
V 11:55 27 M Club 1X
final
Race: B  
W 12:00       Race: A  
X 12:15 28 W U22 4-
final
Pat McQuinn Race: A  
Y 12:45 29 M Prem 2- (L)
final
Race: A  
Z 13:00 30 M Prem 2X
final
Race: A  
A 13:15 31 W Prem 2X
final
Race: A  
B 13:30 32 M U22 4X-
final
Twizel Bakery Race: A  
C 13:45 33 W Club 2-
final
High Country Auto Race: A  
D 14:00 34 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
E 14:20 68 W U19 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final
F 14:25       Race: 2  
G 14:30 35 M Snr 1X
final
Lex Clark Race: A  
H 14:35 70 M U19 2X
heat
Northland Deepwater Ltd Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 14:40       Race: 2  
J 14:45       Race: 3  
K 14:50       Race: 4  
L 15:00 36 W U22 4X-
final
Philip & Linda Bell Race: A  
M 15:15 37 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
N 15:30 38 W Snr 2X
final
Tonner Plumbing Race: A  
O 15:40 39 M Club 4X-
final
Race: B  
P 15:45       Race: A  
Q 16:00 40 W Prem 4-
final
Race: A  
R 16:15 41 M Prem 4-
final
Race: A  

Saturday, 18th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:15 43 W Club 4+
final
Combined Services Club Race: A  
B 08:30 44 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
C 08:45 45 W Prem 2X (L)
final
John Wylie Race: A  
D 09:00 46 W Snr 1X
final
Ashburton Dental Centre Race: A  
E 09:15 47 M Prem 4+
final
Race: A  
F 09:30 48 W U20 2X
final
Race: A  
G 09:45 49 M Club 4+
final
Race: A  
H 10:00 50 M Prem 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
I 10:10 51 W U19 2X
final
Race: B  
J 10:15       Race: A  
K 10:30 52 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
L 10:45 53 M U20 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
M 11:00 54 M U19 4+
final
Race: A  
N 11:15 55 M Prem 1X
final
Race: A  
O 11:30 56 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
P 11:45 57 M U22 2X
final
Race: A  
Q 12:00 58 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
R 12:15 59 W U20 2-
final
Race: A  
S 12:30 60 W Prem 1X
final
Race: A  
T 12:40 61 M Club 2X
final
Race: B  
U 12:45       Race: A  
V 13:00 62 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
W 13:15 63 W U22 2X
final
Race: A  
X 13:30 64 M U20 2-
final
Lex Clark Race: A  
Y 13:45 65 M/W Open 1X (P)
final
Cliff Buchanan Race: A  
Z 13:55 66 W Club 1X
final
Race: B  
A 14:00       Race: A  
B 14:15 67 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
C 14:30 68 W U19 4+
final
Race: A  
D 14:45 69 W Prem 8+
final
Race: A  
E 14:55 70 M U19 2X
final
Northland Deepwater Ltd Race: B  
F 15:00       Race: A  
G 15:15 71 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
H 15:30 72 M Prem 8+
final
Race: A  

NZCC2017 Calendar

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NZCC2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland