menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1 Mens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by:
2 Mens senior coxless four
Sponsored by:
3 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
4 Womens under-20 single sculls
Sponsored by:
5 Womens senior coxless four
Sponsored by:
6 Womens premier coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
7 Mens under-22 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
8 Mens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
9 Womens under-22 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
10 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
11 Womens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
12 Mens premier coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
13 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
14 Mens novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
15 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
16 Mens under-22 single sculls
Sponsored by:
17 Womens novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
18 Womens under-22 single sculls
Sponsored by:
19 Mens premier lightweight single sculls
Sponsored by:
20 Womens senior coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
21 Womens premier lightweight single sculls
Sponsored by:
22 Mens senior coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
23 Mens under-22 coxless four
Sponsored by:
24 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
25 Womens premier coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
26 Mens premier coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
27 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
28 Womens under-22 coxless four
Sponsored by:
29 Mens premier lightweight coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
30 Mens premier double sculls
Sponsored by:
31 Womens premier double sculls
Sponsored by:
32 Mens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
33 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
34 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
35 Mens senior single sculls
Sponsored by:
36 Womens under-22 coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
37 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
38 Womens senior double sculls
Sponsored by:
39 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
40 Womens premier coxless four
Sponsored by:
41 Mens premier coxless four
Sponsored by:
42 Mixed open para double sculls
Sponsored by:
43 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
44 Mens senior double sculls
Sponsored by:
45 Womens premier lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by:
46 Womens senior single sculls
Sponsored by:
47 Mens premier coxed four
Sponsored by:
48 Womens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by:
49 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
50 Mens premier lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by:
51 Womens under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by:
52 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
53 Mens under-20 double sculls
Sponsored by:
54 Mens under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by:
55 Mens premier single sculls
Sponsored by:
56 Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
57 Mens under-22 double sculls
Sponsored by:
58 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
59 Womens under-20 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
60 Womens premier single sculls
Sponsored by:
61 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
62 Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
63 Womens under-22 double sculls
Sponsored by:
64 Mens under-20 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
65 M/W open para single sculls
Sponsored by:
66 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
67 Womens senior coxed eight
Sponsored by:
68 Womens under-19 coxed four
Sponsored by:
69 Womens premier coxed eight
Sponsored by:
70 Mens under-19 double sculls
Sponsored by:
71 Mens senior coxed eight
Sponsored by:
72 Mens premier coxed eight
Sponsored by:
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

NZCC2016 Calendar

January 16
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 

February 16
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NZCC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland