menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Day Sheet
entrants | draw | schedule

Tuesday, 16th February 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
C07:4015W Club 4X-
heat
Race: 1WELC1
D07:4514M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1WELC2
E07:50Race: 2WELC1
J08:153W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1WELC2
K08:20Race: 2WELC1
O08:455W Snr 4-
heat
Race: 1WELC1
S09:058M Club 8+
heat
Race: 2WELC1
U09:3510M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1WELC1
A10:1013M Club 2-
heat
Race: 1WELC1
F10:3517W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 3WELC1
J10:5520W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1WELC1
P11:2424W Club 2X
heat
Race: 2WELC1
Q11:28Race: 3WELC2
B12:1427M Club 1X
heat
Race: 5WELC1
J12:5533W Club 2-
heat
Race: 1WELC1
L13:0534W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1WELC1
M13:10Race: 2WELC2
P13:2535M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 3WELC1
R13:3537M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1WELC1
W14:0039M Club 4X-
heat
Race: 2WELC1
B14:2543W Club 4+
heat
Race: 2WELC1
I15:0049M Club 4+
heat
Race: 1WELC1
T15:5558W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1WELC1
Y16:2061M Club 2X
heat
Race: 2WELC1
Z16:25Race: 3WELC3WELC2
G17:0066W Club 1X
heat
Race: 2WELC1
I17:10Race: 4WELC2

Wednesday, 17th February 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A07:3015W Club 4X-
repechage
Race: 1WELC1
G08:253W Nov 4X+
repechage
Race: 2WELC2
H08:3013M Club 2-
repechage
Race: 1WELC1
J09:2014M Nov 2X
repechage
Race: 1WELC1
K09:25Race: 2WELC2
T10:2024W Club 2X
repechage
Race: 1WELC2
B11:1527M Club 1X
repechage
Race: 4WELC1
E11:4033W Club 2-
repechage
Race: 2WELC1
G11:5034W Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 2WELC1WELC2
I12:1037M Nov 4+
repechage
Race: 1WELC1
U14:3061M Club 2X
repechage
Race: 1WELC1
V14:35Race: 2WELC3
X14:45Race: 4WELC2
Z15:1566W Club 1X
repechage
Race: 1WELC2
B15:25Race: 3WELC1
J17:2517W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1

Thursday, 18th February 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B07:3549M Club 4+
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1
H08:4035M Snr 1X
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1
J09:2024W Club 2X
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1
L09:3027M Club 1X
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1

Friday, 19th February 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
C08:003W Nov 4X+
final
Race: AWELC2WELC1
F08:305W Snr 4-
final
Race: AWELC1
K09:4510M Nov 4X+
final
Race: AWELC1
P10:4514M Nov 2X
final
Race: AWELC2
V12:1017W Nov 2X
final
Race: BWELC1
A13:0020W Snr 2-
final
Race: AWELC1
C13:1554M U19 4+
heat
Race: 2WELC1
I14:1524W Club 2X
final
Race: AWELC1
L14:5527M Club 1X
final
Race: BWELC1
Q15:4070M U19 2X
heat
Race: 2WELC2
R15:45Race: 3WELC3
S15:50Race: 4WELC1
W16:4533W Club 2-
final
Race: AWELC1
X17:0034W Nov 4+
final
Race: AWELC1
Y17:1035M Snr 1X
final
Race: BWELC1
F18:0037M Nov 4+
final
Race: AWELC1
I18:2539M Club 4X-
semi-final
Race: 2WELC1
N19:3061M Club 2X
semi-final
Race: 1WELC2
O19:35Race: 2WELC1

Saturday, 20th February 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
B07:4539M Club 4X-
final
Race: AWELC1
C08:1543W Club 4+
final
Race: AWELC1
I09:4049M Club 4+
final
Race: BWELC1
P11:0054M U19 4+
final
Race: AWELC1
U12:0058W Nov 8+
final
Race: AWELC1
Y12:4061M Club 2X
final
Race: BWELC2WELC1
K15:0070M U19 2X
final
Race: AWELC1WELC3WELC2
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

NZCC2016 Calendar

January 16
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
 

February 16
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NZCC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland