- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:01.34)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:56.25)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:52.17)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:14.52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:05.73)
- B Final: result (NRR)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:05.28)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:19.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:59.12)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:59.91)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:27.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:20.45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15.60)
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:56.36)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:54.05)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:01.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:16.62)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:38.03)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:42.39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:37.24)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:17.77)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:15.62)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:05.46)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:49.25)
- B Final: result (DNS)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:07.55)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:05.87)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:58.19)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:41.40)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:19.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:30.78)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:26.11)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:06.45)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:18.80)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:39.02)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:15.61)
- Repechage 1: result (CANCELLED)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:44.29)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:29.68)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:07.30)
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:50.34)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:40.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:11.21)
- A Final: placed 5th (5:58.69)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:53.61)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:21.25)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.70)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:20.58)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:41.65)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:57.54)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:48.21)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:50.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:09.25)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:08.41)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:35.53)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:07.86)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:05.22)
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:01.63)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:35.73)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:05.59)
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:06.68)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:40.90)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:16.31)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:13.33)
- Repechage 1: result (NRR)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:51.57)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:12.59)
RPCS
RPC
Hamish Bond (stroke), Jade Uru, Matthew Trott, Carl Meyer, John Storey, Armin Svoboda jnr, Alistair Bond, James Lassche + Francie Turner (cox)
RPCS
RPC
Hayden Cohen (stroke), Nathan Flannery, William Meates, Jared Glue, Frano Staub, Scott Barnsdale, Greg Brand, James Harvey + Penny Buckley (cox)