menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule UPDATED
entrants | draw | day sheets

Update: the race schedule has been updated since first publication; please check for changes that might affect you.

Friday, 10th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10       Race: 3  
D 08:15       Race: 4  
E 08:20       Race: 5  
F 08:25       Race: 6  
G 08:30 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 08:35       Race: 2  
I 08:40 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
J 08:45       Race: 2  
K 08:50       Race: 3  
L 08:55       Race: 4  
M 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
N 09:05       Race: 2  
O 09:10       Race: 3  
P 09:15       Race: 4  
Q 09:20       Race: 5  
R 09:25       Race: 6  
S 09:30 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 09:35       Race: 2  
U 09:40 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
V 09:45       Race: 2  
W 09:50       Race: 3  
X 09:55 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Y 10:00       Race: 2  
Z 10:05       Race: 3  
A 10:10       Race: 4  
B 10:15 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
C 10:20       Race: 2  
D 10:25       Race: 3  
E 10:30       Race: 4  
F 10:35       Race: 5  
G 10:40       Race: 6  
H 10:45 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 10:50       Race: 2  
J 10:55       Race: 3  
K 11:00       Race: 4  
L 11:05 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 11:10       Race: 2  
N 11:15 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 11:20       Race: 2  
P 11:25 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Q 11:30       Race: 2  
R 11:35       Race: 3  
S 11:40       Race: 4  
T 11:45 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
U 11:50       Race: 2  
V 11:55       Race: 3  
W 12:00 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 12:05       Race: 2  
Y 12:10 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Z 12:15       Race: 2  
A 12:20       Race: 3  
B 12:25 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
C 12:30       Race: 2  
D 12:35       Race: 3  
E 12:40       Race: 4  
F 12:45 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 12:50       Race: 2  
H 12:55 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 13:00       Race: 2  
J 13:05       Race: 3  
K 13:10       Race: 4  
L 13:15 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 13:20       Race: 2  
N 13:25       Race: 3  
O 13:30       Race: 4  
P 13:35       Race: 5  
Q 13:40       Race: 6  
R 13:45 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 13:50       Race: 2  
T 13:55 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
U 14:00       Race: 2  
V 14:05       Race: 3  
W 14:10       Race: 4  
X 14:15       Race: 5  
Y 14:20 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 14:25       Race: 2  
A 14:30 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
B 14:35       Race: 2  
C 14:40       Race: 3  
D 14:45       Race: 4  
E 14:50       Race: 5  
F 14:55 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
G 15:00       Race: 2  
H 15:05       Race: 3  
I 15:10       Race: 4  
J 15:15       Race: 5  
K 15:20       Race: 6  
L 15:25 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
M 15:30       Race: 2  
N 15:35       Race: 3  
O 15:40       Race: 4  
P 15:45       Race: 5  
Q 15:50 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
R 15:55       Race: 2  
S 16:00       Race: 3  
T 16:05       Race: 4  
U 16:10       Race: 5  
V 16:15 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
W 16:20       Race: 2  
X 16:25       Race: 3  
Y 16:30       Race: 4  
Z 16:35       Race: 5  
A 16:40       Race: 6  
C 16:45 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
D 16:50       Race: 2  
E 16:55       Race: 3  
F 17:00       Race: 4  
G 17:05       Race: 5  
H 17:10 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
I 17:15       Race: 2  
J 17:20       Race: 3  
K 17:25 35 G O15 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
17:30 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1  
L   35 G O15 2X (L)
heat
Race: 2  
M 17:35 36 B O15 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
N 17:40       Race: 2  
O 17:45       Race: 3  
P 17:50 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Q 17:55       Race: 2  
R 18:00       Race: 3  
S 18:05 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 18:10       Race: 2  
U 18:15 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 18:20       Race: 2  
W 18:25 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 18:30       Race: 2  
Y 18:35       Race: 3  
Z 18:40       Race: 4  

Saturday, 11th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 08:05       Race: 2  
C 08:10 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 08:15       Race: 2  
E 08:20       Race: 3  
F 08:25 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
G 08:30       Race: 2  
H 08:35       Race: 3  
I 08:40       Race: 4  
J 08:45       Race: 5  
K 08:50 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 08:55       Race: 2  
M 09:00       Race: 3  
N 09:05       Race: 4  
O 09:10 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
P 09:15       Race: 2  
Q 09:20       Race: 3  
R 09:25 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
S 09:30       Race: 2  
T 09:35       Race: 3  
U 09:40 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 09:45       Race: 2  
W 09:50 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
X 09:55       Race: 2  
Y 10:00       Race: 3  
Z 10:05       Race: 4  
A 10:10       Race: 5  
B 10:15       Race: 6  
C 10:20 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
D 10:25       Race: 2  
E 10:30       Race: 3  
F 10:35       Race: 4  
G 10:40       Race: 5  
H 10:45       Race: 6  
I 10:50       Race: 7  
J 10:55 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 11:00       Race: 2  
L 11:05 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 11:10       Race: 2  
N 11:15 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 11:20       Race: 2  
P 13:00 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
Q 13:05 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 13:10       Race: 2  
S 13:40 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
T 13:45 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 13:50       Race: 2  
V 13:55 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
W 14:00 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 14:05       Race: 2  
Y 14:15 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
Z 14:20 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 14:25       Race: 2  
B 14:40 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
C 14:45 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 14:50       Race: 2  
E 15:00 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: C  
F 15:05 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
G 15:10       Race: 2  
H 15:20 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
I 15:25 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 15:30       Race: 2  
K 15:40 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
L 15:45 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 15:50       Race: 2  
N 15:55 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
O 16:00 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 16:05       Race: 2  
Q 16:10 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
R 16:15 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
S 16:20       Race: 2  
T 16:30 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
U 16:35 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
V 16:40       Race: 2  
W 16:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
X 16:50 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 16:55       Race: 2  
Z 17:10 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
A 17:15 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 17:20       Race: 2  
C 17:30 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
D 17:35 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 17:40       Race: 2  

Sunday, 12th March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 08:00       Race: A  
C 08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 08:15 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
E 08:20       Race: A  
F 08:25 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
G 08:30       Race: A  
H 08:40 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
I 08:45 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
J 08:50       Race: A  
K 08:55 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
L 09:00       Race: A  
M 09:05 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
N 09:10       Race: A  
O 09:15 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
P 09:20       Race: A  
Q 09:30 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
R 09:40 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
S 09:45 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
T 09:50       Race: A  
U 10:00 13 B O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
V 10:05 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
W 10:10       Race: A  
X 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:25 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
Z 10:30       Race: A  
A 10:35 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
B 10:40       Race: A  
C 10:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
D 11:00 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 11:10 20 G O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
F 11:15 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
G 11:20       Race: A  
H 11:25 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
I 11:30       Race: A  
J 11:40 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
K 11:45 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 11:50       Race: A  
M 12:00 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:10 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:15 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
P 12:20       Race: A  
Q 12:25 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
R 12:30       Race: A  
S 12:35 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
T 12:40       Race: A  
U 12:45 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
V 12:50       Race: A  
W 12:55 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
X 13:00       Race: A  
Y 13:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
Z 13:10       Race: A  
A 13:20 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
B 13:25 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: B  
C 13:30       Race: A  
D 13:40 35 G O15 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
E 13:45 36 B O15 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
F 13:50       Race: A  
G 13:55 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
H 14:00       Race: A  
I 14:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 14:20 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
K 14:25 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 14:30       Race: A  
M 14:40 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
N 14:45 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
O 14:50       Race: A  
P 14:55 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 15:00       Race: A  
R 15:05 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
S 15:10       Race: A  
T 15:15 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
U 15:20       Race: A  
V 15:25 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
W 15:30       Race: A  
X 15:40 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
Y 15:45 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
Z 15:50       Race: A  
A 15:55 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
B 16:00       Race: A  
C 16:10 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
D 16:20 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
E 16:30 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  

NISS2017 Calendar

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 

March 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NISS2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland