menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets

Friday, 18th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
08:04       Race: 2  
08:08       Race: 3  
08:12       Race: 4  
08:16       Race: 5  
08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
H 08:28       Race: 2  
I 08:32       Race: 3  
J 08:36 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44       Race: 3  
M 08:48       Race: 4  
N 08:52       Race: 5  
O 09:00 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
P 09:04       Race: 2  
Q 09:08       Race: 3  
R 09:12       Race: 4  
S 09:16       Race: 5  
T 09:20       Race: 6  
U 09:24 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 09:28       Race: 2  
W 09:32 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 09:36       Race: 2  
Y 09:40       Race: 3  
Z 09:44       Race: 4  
A 09:48 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
B 09:52       Race: 2  
C 09:56       Race: 3  
D 10:00       Race: 4  
E 10:04 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
F 10:08       Race: 2  
G 10:12       Race: 3  
H 10:16       Race: 4  
I 10:20       Race: 5  
J 10:24       Race: 6  
K 10:28 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
L 10:36       Race: 2  
M 10:40       Race: 3  
N 10:44       Race: 4  
O 10:48 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
P 10:52       Race: 2  
Q 10:56 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 A>F
R 11:00 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
S 11:04       Race: 2  
T 11:08       Race: 3  
U 11:12 13 B U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 11:16       Race: 2  
W 11:20 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
X 11:24       Race: 2  
Y 11:28       Race: 3  
Z 11:32       Race: 4  
A 11:36 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 11:40       Race: 2  
C 11:44 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
D 11:48       Race: 2  
E 11:52       Race: 3  
F 11:56 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
G 12:00       Race: 2  
        Race: 4  
H 12:04       Race: 3  
I 12:08 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
J 12:12       Race: 2  
K 12:16 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
L 12:20       Race: 2  
M 12:24 20 G U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1  
N 12:28 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
O 12:32       Race: 2  
P 12:36       Race: 3  
Q 12:40       Race: 4  
R 12:46 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
S 12:50       Race: 2  
T 12:54       Race: 3  
U 12:58       Race: 4  
13:00       Race: 6  
V 13:02       Race: 5  
W 13:06 23 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
X 13:10       Race: 2  
Y 13:18 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
Z 13:22       Race: 2  
A 13:26       Race: 3  
B 13:30       Race: 4  
C 13:34       Race: 5  
D 13:38       Race: 6  
E 13:42 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1  
F 13:46 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
G 13:50       Race: 2  
H 14:24 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
I 14:28       Race: 2  
J 14:32       Race: 3  
K 14:36       Race: 4  
L 14:40 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 14:44       Race: 2  
N 14:48       Race: 3  
O 14:52       Race: 4  
P 14:56       Race: 5  
Q 15:00       Race: 6  
R 15:04 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
S 15:08       Race: 2  
T 15:12       Race: 3  
U 15:16       Race: 4  
V 15:20       Race: 5  
W 15:24 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
X 15:28       Race: 2  
Y 15:32       Race: 3  
Z 15:36       Race: 4  
A 15:40       Race: 5  
B 15:48 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
C 15:52       Race: 2  
D 15:56       Race: 3  
E 16:00       Race: 4  
F 16:04       Race: 5  
G 16:08       Race: 6  
H 16:12 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
I 16:16       Race: 2  
J 16:20       Race: 3  
K 16:24       Race: 4  
16:26 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 2  
L 16:28 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 5  
M 16:32 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
N 16:36 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 16:40       Race: 2  
P 16:44 35 G U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 16:48       Race: 2  
R 16:52 36 B U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
S 16:56       Race: 2  
T 17:00       Race: 3  
U 17:04       Race: 4  
V 17:08 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
W 17:12       Race: 2  
X 17:16       Race: 3  
Y 17:20 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Z 17:24       Race: 2  

Saturday, 19th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20       Race: 3  
G 08:24       Race: 4  
H 08:28 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36       Race: 3  
K 08:40 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48       Race: 3  
N 08:52 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00       Race: 3  
Q 09:04       Race: 4  
R 09:08       Race: 5  
S 09:12       Race: 6  
T 09:16 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
U 09:20       Race: 2  
V 09:24       Race: 3  
W 09:28       Race: 4  
X 09:32 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:40       Race: 3  
A 09:44 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->FA +2 Fastest 3rd; 3-5->FB +1NF
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52       Race: 3  
D 09:56 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
E 10:00       Race: 2  
F 10:04 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
G 10:08       Race: 2  
H 10:12       Race: 3  
I 10:16       Race: 4  
J 10:20       Race: 5  
K 10:24       Race: 6  
L 10:28 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
M 10:32       Race: 2  
N 10:36       Race: 3  
O 10:40       Race: 4  
P 10:44       Race: 5  
Q 10:49       Race: 6  
R 10:52 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1  
S 10:56 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
T 11:00       Race: 2  
U 11:04 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
V 11:08       Race: 2  
W 12:35 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: C  
X 12:40 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 12:45       Race: 2  
Z 12:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C  
A 12:55 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 13:00       Race: 2  
C 13:05 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
D 13:10 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 13:20       Race: 2  
F 13:25 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: C  
G 13:30 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 13:35       Race: 2  
I 14:20 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
J 14:25 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
K 14:30       Race: 2  
L 14:35 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
M 14:40 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 14:45       Race: 2  
O 14:50 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
P 14:55 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Q 15:00       Race: 2  
R 15:20 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: C  
S 15:25 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 15:30       Race: 2  
U 15:35 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: C  
V 15:40 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
W 15:45       Race: 2  
X 15:50 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
Y 15:55 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 16:00       Race: 2  
A 16:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
B 16:10 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
C 16:15       Race: 2  
D 16:20 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
E 16:25 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 16:30       Race: 2  
G 16:35 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
H 16:40 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
I 16:45       Race: 2  
J 16:50 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: C  
K 16:55 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 2  
L 17:00       Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

Sunday, 20th March 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 07:25 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
B 07:30       Race: A  
C 07:35 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: B  
D 07:40       Race: A  
E 07:45 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 07:50       Race: A  
G 07:55 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:00       Race: A  
I 08:10 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
J 08:15 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
K 08:20       Race: A  
L 08:25 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
M 08:30       Race: A  
N 08:35 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
O 08:40       Race: A  
P 08:45 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
Q 08:50       Race: A  
R 09:00 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: A  
S 09:10 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
T 09:15 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 09:20       Race: A  
V 09:30 13 B U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
W 09:35 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
X 09:40       Race: A  
Y 09:50 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
Z 09:55 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
A 10:00       Race: A  
B 10:05 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
C 10:10       Race: A  
D 10:20 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
E 10:30 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: A  
F 10:40 20 G U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
G 10:45 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
H 10:50       Race: A  
I 10:55 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
J 11:00       Race: A  
K 11:10 23 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
L 11:15 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 11:20       Race: A  
N 11:30 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 11:40 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
P 11:45 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
Q 11:50       Race: A  
R 11:55 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
S 12:00       Race: A  
T 12:05 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
U 12:10       Race: A  
V 12:15 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
W 12:20       Race: A  
X 12:25 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
Y 12:30       Race: A  
Z 12:35 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
A 12:40       Race: A  
B 12:50 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
C 13:00 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
D 13:10 35 G U18 2X (L)
final
Race: A  
E 13:15 36 B U18 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
F 13:20       Race: A  
G 13:25 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: B  
H 13:30       Race: A  
I 13:40 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
J 13:45 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
K 13:50       Race: A  
L 13:55 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
M 14:00       Race: A  
N 14:05 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: B  
O 14:10       Race: A  
P 14:15 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
Q 14:20       Race: A  
R 14:25 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
S 14:30       Race: A  
T 14:35 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
U 14:40       Race: A  
V 14:45 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: B  
W 14:50       Race: A  
X 14:55 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
Y 15:00       Race: A  
Z 15:10 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
A 15:15 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
B 15:20       Race: A  
C 15:25 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
D 15:30       Race: A  
E 15:40 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
F 15:50 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
G 16:00 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

NISS2016 Calendar

February 16
MTWTFSS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29 
 

March 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NISS2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland