- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:49.42)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:51.33)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:45.64)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:34.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:26.39)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:24.49)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:50.00)
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:02.00)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:52.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:46.90)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:37.69)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Leith Menzies
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Peter Jansen
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
- Heat 1: placed 8th (7:58.95)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:26.39)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:31.45)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:43.57)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:20.85)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:45.48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:29.89)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:24.91)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matt
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:12.07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:21.39)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:13.67)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Angus MacLean
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:28.41)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:35.61)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:20.14)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Angus MacLean
Event 33
G U18 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Superior Sporty Cat
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Event 34
B U18 2X (L)
Sponsored by: 12th Man Merchandise
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
James Cockram (stroke), Benjamin Ganley, Nikolas Delegat, Simon Reeves, Henry Fitzgerald, Austin Rudkin, Nicolas Bainbridge, William Batkin + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coached by: Leith Menzies
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Matthew O'Halloran (stroke), Nick Dougherty, Jordan Blackbourn, Matt Kerr, William McGuire, Louis Agnew, Tom Brown, Louis Lambert + Edward Yates (cox)
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:47.90)
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Peter Jansen
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Jack Stevens
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
Luke Paterson (stroke), Sam Crompton, Robert Glengarry, Jack Sherratt, James Bridgman, Lauchlan Rouse, Tom Caulton, Oliver Eady + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen