- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:40:33)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:16:73)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:04:52)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:59:47)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:33:13)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:42:75)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32:70)
- Repechage 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:35:82)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd
- A Final: placed 5th (6:49:47)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:48:43)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:56:33)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:45:35)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:35:90)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:07:54)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:55:29)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:58:92)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:30:53)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:12:79)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:55:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:35:72)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:46:49)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Michael Lidgard (stroke), Reuben Turner, Quinton Graham, Toby Cunliffe-Steel + Dewald Stickling (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:07:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:46:77)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Stephen Wills (stroke), David Hatton, Jamie Dickens, David Brennan, Jesse Anderson, Jonathon Lintott, Kael McEnteer, Duncan Managh + Guy Mansell (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:43:82)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:21:10)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:38:71)
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:22:04)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:55:51)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:11:66)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:02:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:28:14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:42:81)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Simon Binney (stroke), Brendon Cullum, Bevan Wilson, Mason Kingsbury, Quinton Graham, Reuben Turner, Jarrod Armstrong, William Surgeoner + Steven Gorinski (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:18:25)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:54:85)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:17:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:31:99)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:50:06)
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:29:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:44:61)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:24:44)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:09:42)
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
Bradley Rapley (stroke), Michael Berry, Nathan Leaming, Michael Callum, Peter Gifford, Samuel Wood, Martin Stevenson, Kieran McCarthy + Anthony Artus (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:24:59)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:22:84)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:34:70)