menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Lane Draw
entrants | schedule | day sheets

Draw for event 3

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
3 W Club 4+
heats
Race: 1 NSHC1 AKLC1 STAC1 HWBC1 AKLC21 WELC1 PETC1
    Race: 2 PORC1 HWBC2 NSHC2 WELC2 TAWC1 AKLC22 WKOC1 STAC2
3 W Club 4+
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC1 PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 WKOC1 TAWC1
    Race: 2 WELC2 HWBC2 NSHC2 PORC1 AKLC21 HWBC1 WELC1
3 W Club 4+
finals
Race: A NSHC2 WKOC1 PETC1 AKLC22 NSHC1 PORC1 AKLC21 STAC1

Draw for event 4

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
4 M Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 GISC1 KICC1 AKLC12 ROTC1 WELC4 WHAC1 WELC1 HKIC1
    Race: 2 HWBC2 WKOC3 COMC1 WKOC4 AKLC51 AKLC5 WTMC1 WKOC41
    Race: 3 STAC1 SGEC2 WELC3 SGEC1 WKOC42 WESC21 AKLC13 WKOC2
    Race: 4 AKLC11 WESC22 WKOC1 NSHC1 CAMC1 HWBC1 WELC2
4 M Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC12 SGEC1 HKIC1 WKOC4 WELC2
    Race: 2 COMC1 AKLC11 AKLC51 WKOC2 GISC1 AKLC13
    Race: 3 WKOC42 ROTC1 WESC21 HWBC1 WTMC1 CAMC1
    Race: 4 WESC22 AKLC5 NSHC1 WHAC1 SGEC2 WELC4
4 M Nov 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 AKLC51 HWBC1 NSHC1 STAC1 KICC1 WKOC2 HKIC1 WHAC1
    Race: 2 AKLC12 AKLC11 WESC21 WKOC1 WKOC41 SGEC1 SGEC2 ROTC1
4 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A AKLC11 WKOC41 NSHC1 STAC1 WKOC1 WESC21 WKOC2 KICC1
    Race: B AKLC12 SGEC2 SGEC1 WHAC1 AKLC51 ROTC1

Draw for event 5

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
5 M U22 2-
prelims
Race: 1 KICC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCW2
5 M U22 2-
finals
Race: A KICC1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RPCW2

Draw for event 6

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
6 W Snr 1X
prelims
Race: 1 HWBC1 CLIC1 WKOC2 HWBC2 CAMC1 NSHC1 WKOC1
6 W Snr 1X
finals
Race: A CAMC1 CLIC1 HWBC2 WKOC1 HWBC1 WKOC2 NSHC1

Draw for event 9

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
9 W Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 STAC2 WREC1 GISC2 BPCC4 CAMC21 TGSC1 HAMC31
    Race: 2 CAMC5 BPCC2 HWBC1 WKOC3 GISC1 MERC3 TGAC21 ROTC2
    Race: 3 ROTC1 TGAC1 HWBC2 STAC3 CAMC3 NSHC1 BPCC1 WKOC1
    Race: 4 WKOC2 MERC2 NSHC2 ROTC3 SGEC11 CAMC4 TGAC22
    Race: 5 TGSC2 SGEC1 STAC1 WREC2 KICC2 BPCC3 CAMC1
    Race: 6 CTYC1 MERC1 KICC1 AKLC5 TGAC2 CAMC2
9 W Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 HAMC31 WKOC2 WREC2 CAMC2 STAC3 CAMC5
    Race: 2 TGAC2 TGAC21 TGAC1 NSHC1 MERC2 BPCC4 BPCC3 TGSC2
    Race: 3 MERC3 GISC1 WKOC3 TGSC1 MERC1 CAMC3
    Race: 4 WREC1 ROTC3 STAC1 CAMC21 CTYC1 KICC2 WKOC1 BPCC2
9 W Nov 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 CAMC5 HWBC1 ROTC1 SGEC1 STAC2 AKLC5 TGAC22 TGSC1
    Race: 2 STAC1 HWBC2 NSHC2 KICC1 ROTC2 CAMC1 GISC2 NSHC1
9 W Nov 2X
finals
Race: A CAMC5 NSHC1 SGEC1 KICC1 ROTC1 NSHC2 STAC2 ROTC2
    Race: B STAC1 AKLC5 TGAC22 CAMC1 GISC2 TGSC1

Draw for event 11

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
11 M Club 4+
heats
Race: 1 WKOC1 WESC1 STAC1 WELC1 NSHC1 HWBC1
    Race: 2 AKLC1 AKLC12 HWBC2 WELC2 AWGC1
11 M Club 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 WKOC1 AKLC12 WELC1
    Race: 2 HWBC2 AKLC1 STAC1 WESC1
11 M Club 4+
finals
Race: A HWBC1 AKLC12 AKLC1 AWGC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 WESC1 STAC1

Draw for event 14

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
14 W Snr 2-
prelims
Race: 1 PETC1 AKLC23 WELC1 MERC1 WKOC1 NSHC1 AKLC22 AKLC21
14 W Snr 2-
finals
Race: A WELC1 WKOC1 MERC1 AKLC23 NSHC1 AKLC21 AKLC22 PETC1

Draw for event 16

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
16 W U22 2-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCW2 RPCA3 RPCW1 RPCA2 RPCA1
16 W U22 2-
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCA3 RPCA1 RPCA2

Draw for event 17

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
17 M Snr 1X
heats
Race: 1 WESC1 WKOC1 WKOC3 WHAC1 AWGC1
    Race: 2 AWGC2 TGAC1 CLIC1 STAC1 WREC1 WKOC2
17 M Snr 1X
repechages
Race: 1 WESC1 WHAC1 STAC1 CLIC1
    Race: 2 TGAC1 WKOC2 WREC1 WKOC3 WKOC1
17 M Snr 1X
finals
Race: A WREC1 WESC1 WHAC1 AWGC1 AWGC2 WKOC3 WKOC2 STAC1

Draw for event 18

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
18 W Prem 2-
finals
Race: A HAMC1 RNZX3 RNZX5 RNZX2 RNZX1 RNZX4 RPCA1

Draw for event 19

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
19 M Prem 2-
prelims
Race: 1 RNZX3 RPCA1 RPCW2 RNZX4 RNZX2 RPCW1 RNZX1
19 M Prem 2-
finals
Race: A RNZX4 RPCA1 RNZX1 RNZX2 RNZX3 RPCW1 RPCW2

Draw for event 23

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
23 M Nov 2X
heats
Race: 1 AKLC11 WHAC2 WELC1 COMC1 WKOC42 CAMC1 GISC2 CAMC22
    Race: 2 CAMC2 KICC1 NSHC2 WESC21 UNWC1 WKOC43 HWBC3
    Race: 3 WHAC1 CAMC21 AKLC5 WELC2 WKOC41 STAC1
    Race: 4 WTMC1 AKLC1 ROTC2 HWBC1 SPCC2 WKOC1 WESC22
    Race: 5 KICC2 WKOC2 HWBC2 COMC2 GISC1 STAC2
    Race: 6 NSHC1 HKIC1 WELC3 SPCC1 WKOC3 ROTC1 CLIC1
23 M Nov 2X
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC1 COMC1 ROTC2 KICC2 SPCC1 WELC2 CAMC2 WELC3
    Race: 2 ROTC1 UNWC1 AKLC5 CAMC21 WTMC1 GISC2 GISC1
    Race: 3 CAMC22 SPCC2 AKLC11 KICC1 WKOC43 HKIC1 HWBC3
    Race: 4 WELC1 STAC2 COMC2 WHAC2 CLIC1 HWBC1 WHAC1
23 M Nov 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 ROTC2 NSHC2 WKOC42 STAC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 WESC22 KICC1
    Race: 2 CLIC1 CAMC1 WKOC3 WESC21 WKOC1 WKOC41 HWBC2 CAMC21
23 M Nov 2X
finals
Race: A NSHC2 WKOC3 WKOC41 WKOC1 STAC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 CAMC21
    Race: B CAMC1 WKOC42 CLIC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 25

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
25 M Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC14 WELC1 HWBC1 NSHC1 AKLC12
    Race: 2 NSHC2 AKLC11 WTMC1 STAC2 WELC2 WKOC1
    Race: 3 WREC1 WESC1 TGAC1 WELC3 STAC1
25 M Club 2-
repechages
Race: 1 WELC1 WELC2 WELC3
25 M Club 2-
semi-finals
Race: 1 WELC1 WESC1 NSHC2 WREC1 HWBC1 AKLC12 WTMC1
    Race: 2 WELC3 AKLC14 NSHC1 AKLC11 TGAC1 STAC2 STAC1
25 M Club 2-
finals
Race: A STAC1 NSHC2 TGAC1 NSHC1 HWBC1 WESC1 STAC2 WREC1
    Race: B WTMC1 WELC1 WELC3

Draw for event 27

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
27 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 TGSC1 WKOC1 CAMC21 WREC1 WELC2 SGEC1 NSHC2
    Race: 2 WELC3 BPCC2 CAMC2 ROTC1 PETC1 MERC2 HWBC3 STAC1
    Race: 3 MERC1 WKOC2 GISC1 CAMC1 HWBC2 NSHC1 AKLC5 STAC2
    Race: 4 HWBC4 WELC1 BPCC1 AKLC31 CAMC22 HKIC1 KICC1 TGAC21
27 W Nov 4X+
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC5 WELC2 GISC1 SGEC1 PETC1 WELC1 WELC3
    Race: 2 HKIC1 BPCC2 BPCC1 STAC1 STAC2 TGSC1 MERC1
    Race: 3 HWBC2 WREC1 CAMC1 AKLC31 HWBC3 HWBC4
    Race: 4 MERC2 CAMC22 CAMC2 KICC1 CAMC21 WKOC2 WKOC1
27 W Nov 4X+
semi-finals
Race: 1 BPCC1 GISC1 KICC1 HWBC1 NSHC1 STAC2 AKLC31 CAMC22
    Race: 2 WELC2 CAMC21 CAMC1 ROTC1 TGAC21 SGEC1 STAC1 HWBC2
27 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A STAC1 CAMC21 SGEC1 TGAC21 HWBC1 BPCC1 STAC2 AKLC31
    Race: B CAMC22 NSHC1 GISC1 KICC1 CAMC1 WELC2 HWBC2 ROTC1

Draw for event 29

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
29 M Snr 2-
prelims
Race: 1 WKOC2 NSHC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 KICC1 WKOC1 AWGC1 WESC1
29 M Snr 2-
finals
Race: A WESC1 WKOC2 AWGC1 WKOC1 AWGC2 KICC1 HWBC1 NSHC1

Draw for event 31

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
31 W Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WELC3 WREC1 CAMC1 HWBC1 WKOC4 BPCC1 SGEC1
    Race: 2 AKLC1 NSHC2 TGAC21 TGAC23 WELC2 MERC1 WKOC2 PETC1
    Race: 3 GISC2 WKOC3 WELC1 HWBC2 TGAC22 ROTC1 STAC1 WESC1
    Race: 4 CLIC1 TGAC24 GISC1 WESC2 MERC2 WKOC1 NSHC1 WREC2
31 W Club 2X
repechages
Race: 1 TGAC22 WELC3 HWBC2 HWBC1 PETC1 WESC2 AKLC1
    Race: 2 TGAC24 TGAC23 CLIC1 WELC2 WELC1 CAMC1 WKOC3
    Race: 3 GISC2 BPCC1 STAC1 WREC2 MERC1 GISC1
    Race: 4 MERC2 WKOC2 NSHC1 SGEC1 ROTC1 NSHC2
31 W Club 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 CLIC1 PETC1 NSHC1 WREC1 WESC1 WELC2 WREC2 ROTC1
    Race: 2 HWBC2 WELC1 HWBC1 WKOC1 TGAC21 STAC1 SGEC1 MERC1
31 W Club 2X
finals
Race: A NSHC1 WELC2 WESC1 TGAC21 WREC1 HWBC1 WKOC1 SGEC1
    Race: B PETC1 MERC1 WREC2 STAC1 CLIC1 WELC1 ROTC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 35

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
35 M U22 2X
prelims
Race: 1 WHAC1 RPCA1 RPCA2 RPCW1 KICC1
35 M U22 2X
finals
Race: A KICC1 RPCA2 WHAC1 RPCA1

Draw for event 36

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
36 W Prem 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCW3 RNZX5 RNZX7 WKOC2 RNZX1 RPCW2 RNZX3 RPCA2
    Race: 2 RNZX2 RPCA1 RNZX4 WKOC1 RPCW1 RNZX6 RPCW4
36 W Prem 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RNZX7 RNZX5 RNZX1 RNZX4 RPCA1 RPCW4
    Race: 2 WKOC1 RNZX6 RPCW1 RPCW2 RPCA2 RPCW3
36 W Prem 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RNZX6 RPCW1 RNZX3 RNZX2 RNZX4 RNZX1 RNZX5
    Race: B RPCW4 RPCA1 RNZX7 RPCW3 RPCA2 WKOC1

Draw for event 37

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
37 M Prem 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCS1 RNZX7 RPCW2 RNZX1 RNZX9 RNZX6 HAMC1
    Race: 2 RNZX8 RNZX4 HAMC2 RNZX3 RPCW1 RNZX2
37 M Prem 1X
repechages
Race: 1 HAMC1 RNZX9 RNZX6 RNZX3 RNZX8
    Race: 2 HAMC2 RPCW1 RNZX4 RNZX7 RPCW2 RPCS1
37 M Prem 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW1
RPCW2
RNZX9 RNZX6 RNZX2 RNZX1 RNZX4 RNZX7 RNZX8
    Race: B RPCS1 HAMC1 HAMC2

Draw for event 38

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
38 W U22 2X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCA2 RPCW3 HWBC1 RPCW4 RPCW1 AKLC1
38 W U22 2X
finals
Race: A RPCA2 RPCA1 RPCW4 RPCW3 HWBC1 RPCW1

Draw for event 42

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
42 M Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 SGEC1 WESC32 BPCC1 UNWC1 STAC3 CLIC3 WHAC1 WKOC2
    Race: 2 CAMC1 BPCC2 AWGC1 HWBC1 TGAC2 CLIC2 STAC2 COMC2
    Race: 3 AKLC1 MERC2 STAC1 TGAC3 WESC21 WTMC2 WKOC1
    Race: 4 CLIC1 WESC1 AKLC11 BPCC3 WREC1 ROTC1 MERC1
    Race: 5 STAC4 TGAC1 COMC1 WTMC1 WKOC41 WESC31
42 M Club 2X
repechages
Race: 1 WESC32 TGAC1 AKLC11 STAC3 STAC2 STAC1 CLIC2 CAMC1
    Race: 2 CLIC1 SGEC1 COMC1 MERC1 WESC21 HWBC1 WTMC2
    Race: 3 BPCC3 ROTC1 BPCC1 WTMC1 BPCC2 TGAC3 WESC31 CLIC3
42 M Club 2X
semi-finals
Race: 1 CLIC1 TGAC2 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC41 WESC1 STAC3 STAC2
    Race: 2 BPCC1 WHAC1 STAC4 WREC1 AWGC1 MERC2 MERC1 ROTC1
42 M Club 2X
finals
Race: A STAC3 AWGC1 CLIC1 WKOC2 WHAC1 WREC1 WESC1 BPCC1
    Race: B ROTC1 MERC1 WKOC41 STAC4 WKOC1 MERC2 TGAC2 STAC2

Draw for event 44

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
44 W Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 AKLC31 MERC2 WKOC3 TGAC1 AKLC51
    Race: 2 HWBC1 MERC1 CAMC21 AKLC22 WKOC1 PETC1
    Race: 3 AKLC21 STAC1 NSHC1 WKOC2 WELC1 HWBC2
44 W Nov 8+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 STAC1 AKLC22 HWBC2
44 W Nov 8+
semi-finals
Race: 1 AKLC22 WKOC2 PETC1 AKLC31 WELC1 TGAC1 MERC1 HWBC2
    Race: 2 STAC1 NSHC1 AKLC21 WKOC1 AKLC51 CAMC21 MERC2
44 W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A STAC1 CAMC21 AKLC31 WKOC1 PETC1 AKLC21 WELC1 WKOC2
    Race: B HWBC2 TGAC1 MERC1 AKLC22 NSHC1 AKLC51 MERC2

Draw for event 46

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
46 W Snr 2X
prelims
Race: 1 WKOC1 NSHC1 TGAC24 PETC1 MERC1 TGAC23 TGAC21 CLIC1
46 W Snr 2X
finals
Race: A WKOC1 MERC1 TGAC21 TGAC23 TGAC24 PETC1 CLIC1 NSHC1

Draw for event 48

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
48 W Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 AKLC23 WELC1 HWBC1 MERC1 WESC2 WKOC1 SGEC1 WKOC3
    Race: 2 PETC1 AKLC21 WTMC1 PORC1 AKLC22 WREC1 TAWC1 WKOC2
48 W Club 2-
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 AKLC23 WELC1 SGEC1 PORC1 TAWC1 PETC1
    Race: 2 AKLC21 AKLC22 WTMC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 MERC1 WESC2
48 W Club 2-
finals
Race: A WKOC2 SGEC1 WELC1 WREC1 WKOC1 WKOC3 WTMC1 PORC1

Draw for event 49

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
49 M Nov 8+
heats
Race: 1 NSHC11 WELC2 AKLC11 AKLC12 WKOC1 SPCC1
    Race: 2 AKLC51 HWBC1 STA*1 WELC1 GISC1
49 M Nov 8+
repechages
Race: 1 NSHC11 SPCC1 AKLC11 HWBC1 WELC1
    Race: 2 GISC1 AKLC51 WELC2 AKLC12
49 M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC12 AKLC51 AKLC11 STA*1 WKOC1 WELC2 HWBC1 SPCC1

Draw for event 52

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
52 M Snr 2X
prelims
Race: 1 WKOC1 WESC1 AWGC1 WHAC1
52 M Snr 2X
finals
Race: A WESC1 AWGC1 WHAC1

Draw for event 54

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
54 W Prem 4-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RNZX1
54 W Prem 4-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RNZX1 RNZX2 RPCA1

Draw for event 55

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
55 W Snr 4-
prelims
Race: 1 NSHC1 WKOC1 AKLC1
55 W Snr 4-
finals
Race: A NSHC1 WKOC1 AKLC1

Draw for event 56

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
56 M Prem 4-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCW1 RNZX3 RNZX2 RNZX1 RPCW2 RPCA1
56 M Prem 4-
finals
Race: A RPCW2 RNZX3 RPCW1 RNZX1 RNZX2

Draw for event 57

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
57 M Snr 4-
prelims
Race: 1 NSHC1 WKOC1 WESC1 HWBC1
57 M Snr 4-
finals
Race: A WESC1 WKOC1 NSHC1 HWBC1

Draw for event 60

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
60 M U22 1X
prelims
Race: 1 WHAC1 RPCW1
60 M U22 1X
finals
Race: A WHAC1 RPCW1

Draw for event 61

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
61 W U20 1X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCA2 RPCA4 RPCA3 RPCW1 PETC1 RPCA1
61 W U20 1X
finals
Race: A RPCA2 RPCA3 PETC1 RPCA4 RPCW1 RPCA1

Draw for event 63

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
63 W Club 4X-
heats
Race: 1 WESC2 CAMC1 WREC2 WKOC2 WELC1 HWBC1 STAC1
    Race: 2 AKLC1 SGEC1 NSHC1 GISC1 WELC2 WKOC1 WESC1
    Race: 3 WHA*1 WKOC3 WELC3 ROTC1 STAC2 WREC1 NSHC2
63 W Club 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 CAMC1 AKLC1 WKOC3
WKOC1
HWBC1 ROTC1 WESC2 NSHC2 WELC2
63 W Club 4X-
semi-finals
Race: 1 WESC2 WHA*1 NSHC1 WELC1 WREC1 STAC1 GISC1 NSHC2
    Race: 2 HWBC1 WREC2 STAC2 WESC1 WKOC2 SGEC1 WELC3 ROTC1
63 W Club 4X-
finals
Race: A STAC1 WKOC2 WREC2 WESC1 WELC1 NSHC1 WESC2 HWBC1
    Race: B ROTC1 WELC3 STAC2 SGEC1 WHA*1 WREC1 NSHC2 GISC1

Draw for event 65

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
65 M Club 4X-
heats
Race: 1 WTMC1 TGAC1 STAC2 MERC1 AWGC1 ROTC1
    Race: 2 WKOC41 AKLC5 WESC1 BPCC1 STAC1
65 M Club 4X-
repechages
Race: 1 WTMC1 MERC1 ROTC1 STAC1 AKLC5
    Race: 2 WKOC41 BPCC1 STAC2 TGAC1
65 M Club 4X-
finals
Race: A TGAC1 ROTC1 BPCC1 AWGC1 WESC1 STAC1 STAC2 MERC1

Draw for event 67

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
67 M Prem 2X
prelims
Race: 1 RNZX5 RNZX4 RPCW1 RNZX3 RPCA1 RNZX2 HAMC1
67 M Prem 2X
finals
Race: A RPCA1 RNZX4 RNZX3 HAMC1 RNZX2 RNZX5

Draw for event 69

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
69 W U22 1X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCW4 RPCW2 RPCW3 RPCW1
69 W U22 1X
finals
Race: A RPCW3 RPCW2 RPCW1 RPCW4

Draw for event 70

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
70 M U20 1X
heats
Race: 1 RPCA2 RPCA3 RPCW1 AKLC1 WESC1 TGSC1
    Race: 2 RPCW2 RPCA1 WKOC1 WESC21
70 M U20 1X
repechages
Race: 1 RPCA3 RPCA2 WKOC1
    Race: 2 WESC21 RPCW2 AKLC1 TGSC1
70 M U20 1X
finals
Race: A WESC21 RPCA3 RPCA2 RPCA1 RPCW1 AKLC1 RPCW2 WKOC1

Draw for event 71

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
71 W Prem 2X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCW1 RNZX3 RPCA1 WKOC1 RNZX1 RPCA2 RNZX2 HAMC1
71 W Prem 2X
finals
Race: A RNZX2 WKOC1 RNZX3 RPCA1 HAMC1 RPCA2 RNZX1 RPCW1

Draw for event 74

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
74 W Snr 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 WKOC1 AKLC1
74 W Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A AKLC1 WKOC1

Draw for event 75

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
75 W Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 MERC2 PETC1 WKOC4 WELC2 AKLC31 HWBC4 AKLC21
    Race: 2 HWBC1 STAC1 WKOC2 WELC1 AKLC52 AKLC51
    Race: 3 TGAC1 AKLC22 WKOC1 GISC1 MERC1 CAMC21 HWBC2
    Race: 4 AKLC5 HWBC3 WKOC5 WKOC3 HAMC31 NSHC2 PETC2
75 W Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 MERC2 GISC1 AKLC21 HWBC1 HAMC31
    Race: 2 AKLC52 NSHC2 WKOC2 MERC1 WKOC4 HWBC2
    Race: 3 TGAC1 WELC2 CAMC21 WKOC5 AKLC51 AKLC5
    Race: 4 HWBC3 STAC1 PETC2 PETC1 AKLC22 HWBC4
75 W Nov 4+
semi-finals
Race: 1 WKOC4 TGAC1 STAC1 AKLC31 WKOC1 WKOC2 MERC2 PETC2
    Race: 2 HAMC31 PETC1 HWBC1 WELC1 WKOC3 CAMC21 MERC1 WELC2
75 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A MERC1 AKLC31 WKOC2 WKOC1 WELC1 HWBC1 WKOC3 WKOC4
    Race: B MERC2 WELC2 PETC1 CAMC21 STAC1 TGAC1 PETC2

Draw for event 76

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
76 W Club 8+
heats
Race: 1 WESC1 AKLC22 AKLC21 STAC1 WELC1
    Race: 2 HWBC1 AKLC23 NSHC1 WESC2 PETC1
76 W Club 8+
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC22 HWBC1 STAC1 PETC1 WESC1 WESC2 WELC1 AKLC23
76 W Club 8+
finals
Race: A WELC1 WESC2 WESC1 NSHC1 AKLC21 PETC1 STAC1 HWBC1

Draw for event 78

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
78 M Club 8+
heats
Race: 1 HWBC2 STAC1 AKLC12 AKLC11 WELC1
    Race: 2 WKOC1 TGA*1 WELC2 AKLC1 HWBC1
78 M Club 8+
repechages
Race: 1 AKLC12 WELC1 TGA*1 STAC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 AKLC1 WELC2
78 M Club 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC12 TGA*1 HWBC1 WKOC1 AKLC11 STAC1 AKLC1 HWBC2

Draw for event 79

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
79 W Prem 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCA1 HAMC1 RPCW1
79 W Prem 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCW1 HAMC1

Draw for event 81

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
81 M Snr 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 AWGC1 WKOC1 WHAC1 NSHC1 WESC1
81 M Snr 4X-
finals
Race: A WHAC1 NSHC1 WESC1 WKOC1 AWGC1

Draw for event 82

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
82 M Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 AKLC12 AKLC51 HWBC1 NSHC1 WELC2 WKOC41 SPCC2 TGAC1
    Race: 2 AKLC52 AKLC13 STAC1 HWBC2 WKOC1 SPCC1
    Race: 3 WKOC3 GISC1 AKLC11 WTMC1 WKOC2 WESC21
82 M Nov 4+
repechages
Race: 1 HWBC1 AKLC52 AKLC51 GISC1
    Race: 2 TGAC1 HWBC2 WTMC1
82 M Nov 4+
semi-finals
Race: 1 AKLC51 AKLC12 WKOC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 WKOC3 AKLC13 WTMC1
    Race: 2 TGAC1 WESC21 AKLC11 STAC1 SPCC2 WKOC41
82 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A AKLC51 NSHC1 WKOC2 STAC1 WKOC1 WELC1 AKLC11 SPCC2
    Race: B AKLC13 WTMC1 WESC21 TGAC1 AKLC12 WKOC3 WKOC41 HWBC3

Draw for event 83

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
83 M Prem 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCA1 RPCW1 RNZX1
83 M Prem 4X-
finals
Race: A RNZX1 RPCA1

Draw for event 86

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
86 W Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 HWBC1 WHAC1 BPCC1 TAWC1 WELC2 WKOC1 PORC2
    Race: 2 HWBC2 CLIC2 WESC3 CAMC1 WELC1 WKOC2
    Race: 3 COMC1 WESC1 WREC1 PORC1 WESC4 CLIC1 NSHC1
86 W Club 1X
repechages
Race: 1 BPCC1 WESC4 HWBC2 TAWC1 COMC1 WELC2 WESC3 NSHC1
86 W Club 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WESC4 PORC2 CAMC1 HWBC1 CLIC1 PORC1 WKOC2 TAWC1
    Race: 2 COMC1 WESC1 WKOC1 WELC1 WREC1 CLIC2 WHAC1 WESC3
86 W Club 1X
finals
Race: A PORC1 CAMC1 CLIC1 WREC1 HWBC1 WELC1 WKOC1 COMC1
    Race: B WKOC2 WESC3 WESC4 WHAC1 PORC2 CLIC2 TAWC1

Draw for event 87

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
87 M Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 WKOC41 AKLC2 BPCC3 CLIC3 WESC2 CAMC1
    Race: 2 TGAC1 WKOC4 BPCC4 WTMC3 CLIC1 MERC1
    Race: 3 HWBC2 MERC2 CLIC2 COMC2 WTMC1 WKOC3 BPCC1
    Race: 4 BPCC2 TGAC2 WHAC2 AWGC1 AKLC1 WKOC1
    Race: 5 WHAC1 WELC1 WKOC2 WTMC2 WESC1 TGSC1
    Race: 6 NSHC1 HWBC1 AWGC2 COMC1 WREC1 STAC1
87 M Club 1X
repechages
Race: 1 WTMC3 TGAC2 WHAC1 WREC1 CLIC2
    Race: 2 BPCC4 MERC2 AKLC1 WTMC1 AKLC2
    Race: 3 BPCC2 BPCC3 MERC1 CLIC1 COMC1 COMC2
    Race: 4 TGSC1 WTMC2 CAMC1 STAC1 WHAC2 HWBC2
87 M Club 1X
semi-finals
Race: 1 WREC1 HWBC1 WKOC2 CLIC3 WKOC3 WKOC4 AWGC1 CLIC1
    Race: 2 STAC1 BPCC1 TGAC1 NSHC1 WKOC1 WESC1 WKOC41 AKLC1
87 M Club 1X
finals
Race: A BPCC1 HWBC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 NSHC1 WKOC3 WESC1 CLIC3
    Race: B WKOC41 AKLC1 WREC1 STAC1 AWGC1 TGAC1 WKOC4 CLIC1

Draw for event 89

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
89 W Open 8+
prelims
Race: 1 PET*1
89 W Open 8+
finals
Race: A RPCW1 RNZX1 PET*1

Draw for event 90

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
90 M Open 8+
prelims
Race: 1 AKLC1 HWBC1 HWBC2
90 M Open 8+
finals
Race: A AKLC1 RPCW1 HWBC2 RNZX1 HWBC1
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

NICC2017 Calendar

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

NICC2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland