menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
BARA
school
Auckland au
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
DIOC
school
Auckland au
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
Event 3
B U15 2X

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPLH
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Josh Everitt
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks & Michael Goldsmith

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
STPA
school
Auckland au
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ella Fitzsimons
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
WLGC
school
Wellington we
MTAL
school
Auckland au
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

BARA
school
Auckland au
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Lily Millett
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
 
Event 6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
WTLB
school
Auckland au
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
WLGC
school
Wellington we
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

ROSM
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Robin Clarke
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
STPA
school
Auckland au
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
 
Event 12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure South

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
WEGC
school
Wellington we
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAUR
school
Waikato wk
BARA
school
Auckland au
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
WLGC
school
Wellington we
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
 
Event 14
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
DIOC
school
Auckland au
DIOC
school
Auckland au
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
BARA
school
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
MTAL
school
Auckland au
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 17
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Pure South

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & George Keys
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
AGSB
school
Auckland au
WTLB
school
Auckland au
WTLB
school
Auckland au
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
Event 21
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SMCO
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SMCO
Coached by: Michael Tielemans

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay & Dougal Macdonald
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
 
Event 22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
RGTT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
WTLG
school
Auckland au
WLGC
school
Wellington we
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
WOOD
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
Event 24
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Tim Logan
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Carina Burgess
WTLG
school
Auckland au
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Graham Smith
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
 
Event 28
B U16 2X

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
 
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint
AOTE
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake
KAPI
school
Wellington we
WLGC
school
Wellington we
RGTT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
 
Event 30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
STPA
school
Auckland au
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
 
Event 31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: David Mackintosh
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
ROSE
school
Auckland au
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Peter Fraser
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPLH

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
AGSB
school
Auckland au
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Josh Schmidt
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
HAMB
school
Waikato wk

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
Event 34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: 2xU

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
STPA
school
Auckland au
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
AGSB
school
Auckland au
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 36
B O15 2X (L)
Sponsored by: Mercury

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SHAK
school
Auckland au
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 CULI
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
STPA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STPA
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
 
Event 37
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Laszlo Boats

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
HOWI
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
DIOC
school
Auckland au
BARA
school
Auckland au
WLGC
school
Wellington we
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
 
Event 40
B U18 2X
Sponsored by: Rouge Café

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
STPA
school
Auckland au
 
Event 42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Adidas Eyeware

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

SPLH
school
Waikato wk
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Glenn Ross
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
AGSB
school
Auckland au
WTLB
school
Auckland au
AGSB
school
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Joe Barclay
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
SHAK
school
Auckland au
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
WTLB
school
Auckland au
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
 
Event 43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

WTLG
school
Auckland au
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
HAMG
school
Waikato wk

Semi-final 2 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

HAUR
school
Waikato wk
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
 
Event 44
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: ONYX

Semi-final 1 Progression: 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart