menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final

STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #4 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final

STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
WTLB
school
Auckland au
AGSB
school
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Pat Nichol
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle

Repechage 3 Progression: 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final

RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #3 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt

Repechage 4 Progression: 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final

AGSB
school
Auckland au
CROM
school
Otago ot
MTRO
school
Auckland au
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
HTVH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
DIOC
school
Auckland au
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
EGGS
school
Auckland au
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
 
Event 3
B U15 2X

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
STPA
school
Auckland au
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
GBHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
ROTO
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 STLN
Coached by: Logan Walters
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
BARA
school
Auckland au
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Steph Taylor

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
ROSE
school
Auckland au
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason & Ben Hammond
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Ben Hammond & Guy Williams
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Dale Maher & George Keys
HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Jock Mackintosh & Don McDonald
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CHCO
 
Event 6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
DIOC
school
Auckland au
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom
KAPI
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 WLGC
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNGC
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Des Lock

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
BARA
school
Auckland au

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
WTLB
school
Auckland au
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Anthony Berkers
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
 
Event 8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
CROM
school
Otago ot

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final

NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
WEGC
school
Wellington we
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
KATI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 KATI
Coached by: Craig Bocock
ROTG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
ROSE
school
Auckland au

Repechage 3 Progression: 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final

CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #3 SAMU
Coached by: Sheldon Carr & Catherine Duffin
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #2 MLBG
Coached by: Mark James

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
AGSB
school
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Jared Cummings

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
STPA
school
Auckland au
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Ollie Behrent

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
 
Event 10
G N18 8+
Sponsored by: Mercury

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

DIOC
school
Auckland au
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
EGGS
school
Auckland au
BARA
school
Auckland au
MTMA
school
Bay of Plenty bp

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STHI
school
Otago ot
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
ONEW
school
Auckland au
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
 
Event 11
B U17 8+

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated

SHAK
school
Auckland au
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Tyler Scott
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
STPA
school
Auckland au
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure South

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

BARA
school
Auckland au
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
WTLG
school
Auckland au
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins
WHGG
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
 
Event 14
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
BARA
school
Auckland au
DIOC
school
Auckland au
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

DIOC
school
Auckland au
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
BARA
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
HAMG
school
Waikato wk

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

MTAL
school
Auckland au
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess & David Mackintosh

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
AGSB
school
Auckland au
MTAL
school
Auckland au
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
Event 16
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Aon

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
KAPI
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 KAPI
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

BARA
school
Auckland au
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RRGS
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
 
Event 17
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Pure South

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
AGSB
school
Auckland au
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
WTLB
school
Auckland au
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
WTLB
school
Auckland au

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
ROTO
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
WTLB
school
Auckland au
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STMG
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
STKT
school
Auckland au
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STMG
school
Canterbury ca

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
WLGC
school
Wellington we
EGGS
school
Auckland au
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
EGGS
school
Auckland au
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
MTMA
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
Event 21
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

AGSB
school
Auckland au
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull & Mark Day
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
CROM
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 CROM
 
Event 22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars
 
Event 23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor & Chris Sellars
STKT
school
Auckland au
WTLB
school
Auckland au

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

MTAL
school
Auckland au
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
WTLB
school
Auckland au
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
GBHS
school
Gisborne gi
 
Event 24
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Nick Hanna
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
ROSE
school
Auckland au
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jakob Scotts-Bahle & Dion Blackmore

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
WHGG
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
FRAS
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 FRAS
Coached by: Kelly Pinfold & Ryan Wild
TMTH
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 TMTH
Coached by: Ross Webb
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #3 OTUM
Coached by: Alan McLean
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
 
Event 26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Aon

Repechage 1 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
DIOC
school
Auckland au
EGGS
school
Auckland au
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
DIOC
school
Auckland au
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry

Repechage 2 Progression: 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final

WKDS
school
Waikato wk
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley & Ivana Giacon
BARA
school
Auckland au
COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
WTLG
school
Auckland au

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
PUKE
school
Auckland au

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated

AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
HOWI
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Sigrid Davis
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 28
B U16 2X

Repechage 1 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final

TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Jeremy Coxon & Mike Trautvetter
STPA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STPA
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson

Repechage 2 Progression: 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final

TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
TEKC
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TEKC
Coached by: Jim Matchett
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
 
Event 29
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Edition

Repechage 1 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
WOOD
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
MTAL
school
Auckland au
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
ONEW
school
Auckland au
TAUH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUH
Coached by: Brenda Lawson

Repechage 2 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauen Farnden & Bridget Hendry
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
LYTT
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Repechage 3 Progression: 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final

WLGC
school
Wellington we
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
BARA
school
Auckland au
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
 
Event 30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon