menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
CROM
school
Otago ot

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
AGSB
school
Auckland au
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

BARA
school
Auckland au
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ella Fitzsimons
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Steph Taylor
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Lily Millett
MTAL
school
Auckland au
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
ROSE
school
Auckland au

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
WLGC
school
Wellington we
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
Event 8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
CROM
school
Otago ot
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
WTLG
school
Auckland au
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
WLGC
school
Wellington we
WTLG
school
Auckland au
BARA
school
Auckland au
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
Event 21
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
AGSB
school
Auckland au

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
SMCO
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SMCO
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull & Mark Day
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay & Dougal Macdonald
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Liam Cox (stroke), Caleb Smith
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
CROM
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROM
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
 
Event 22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
RGTT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WEGC
school
Wellington we
ONEW
school
Auckland au
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
WOOD
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
MTRO
school
Auckland au
LYTT
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WTLG
school
Auckland au
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
WLGC
school
Wellington we
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAUR
school
Waikato wk
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
 
Event 24
G N18 2X
Sponsored by: Espresso to Go

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Graham Smith
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CGHS
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Abby Roberts

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WTLG
school
Auckland au
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Nick Hanna
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
SPLH
school
Waikato wk

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Jack Collin & John Robinson
HTVH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Ross Collinge & Andrew Bird
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Carina Burgess
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Tim Logan
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
WHGG
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Kelly Hamilton
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Alex Kite
WLGC
school
Wellington we
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Norm Charlton
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
STMG
school
Canterbury ca

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
WEGC
school
Wellington we
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
WTLG
school
Auckland au
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAMG
school
Waikato wk
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Sheldon Carr
 
Event 28
B U16 2X

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Finn Bull (stroke), Rowan Bull
Coached by: Jock Mackintosh & Don McDonald
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CBHS
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
 
Event 30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Aon

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 BTHC
Coached by: Toby Patton
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Toby Patton
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
MTAL
school
Auckland au
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
AGSB
school
Auckland au
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp
STPA
school
Auckland au
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Michael Berry
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
 
Event 31
G U15 2X
Sponsored by: rowingimages.com

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: David Mackintosh
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #2 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Peter Fraser
ROSE
school
Auckland au
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPLH
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
AQUI
school
Bay of Plenty bp

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Ron Neighbour & Emily Caldwell
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
FRAS
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 FRAS
Coached by: Kelly Pinfold & Ryan Wild
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
 
Event 43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Navy Careers

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAUR
school
Waikato wk
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

WTLG
school
Auckland au
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
PUKE
school
Auckland au
SHGH
school
Waikato wk

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Aaron Farr
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele & Lauren Temple
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #3 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
 
Event 48
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Health 2000 Cambridge

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HOWI
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Dudley Storey
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

HAMG
school
Waikato wk
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Alex Kite
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
CROM
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROM

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett & Danielle Schofield
HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Carina Burgess
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay's Norman
WLGC
school
Wellington we
WHGG
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
 
Event 49
B U16 1X

Quarter-final 1 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Frampton
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom

Quarter-final 2 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Mark Day
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHHS
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot

Quarter-final 3 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
HASB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie

Quarter-final 4 Progression: 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD

STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt & Josh Schmidt
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
HAVE
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 HAVE
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.