menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

 
Event 1
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

gold medal
TRID
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
silver medal
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
bronze medal
LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Don MacDonald & Jock Mackintosh
 
VERD
school
Southland so
Crew #1 VERD
Coached by: Joe Findley & Mark Day
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Peter Mason
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart

B Final

 
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
 
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
 
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Sue O'Callaghan
 
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
 
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay
 
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan

C Final

 
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
 
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Jo Kearney
 
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi
 
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
 
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
 
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Al Tattersall
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan

D Final

 
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
CROM
school
Otago ot
 
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
 
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith

E Final

 
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
 
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #3 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
 
MTRO
school
Auckland au
 
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #4 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell

F Final

 
WTLB
school
Auckland au
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #4 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
 
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Leith Menzies
 
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #3 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
 
Event 2
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Air Force Careers

A Final

gold medal
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
silver medal
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
bronze medal
COLU
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Natalie Matheson & Matthew Adam
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
 
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Andrew Jolly
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse

B Final

 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
 
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
 
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
 
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
DIOC
school
Auckland au
 
Event 3
B U15 2X

A Final

gold medal
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SPLH
silver medal
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks
bronze medal
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Glen Reichardt
 
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Dougal Macdonald
 
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt & Josh Everitt
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn

B Final

 
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks & Michael Goldsmith
 
LIND
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 LIND
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
 
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
 
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
STPA
school
Auckland au
 
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Josh Dolan

C Final

 
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Ceri Armit
 
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
 
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Jarod Fleming
 
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
 
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton

A Final

gold medal
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Claire Harrison
silver medal
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
bronze medal
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Ella Fitzsimons
 
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
 
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Graham Smith & Lily Millett

B Final

 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
 
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
 
MTAL
school
Auckland au
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
 
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Dylan Swain & Rebecca Green
 
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Claire Harrison & Ella Campbell

C Final

 
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
 
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
 
SAMU
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble-Flint & Steph Taylor
 
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson
 
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
 
WEGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
 
NAPG
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPG
Coached by: Carina Burgess
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Peter Smith
 
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
 
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Bella Smolnicki & Aly Dickie

D Final

 
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
 
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Alan McLean
 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
 
ROSE
school
Auckland au
 
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
 
Event 6
G U18 2X
Sponsored by: Wintech Racing

A Final

gold medal
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
silver medal
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
bronze medal
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By Deley
 
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLGC
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett

B Final

 
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
 
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Rob Nichols
 
GGHS
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #2 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
 
WTLG
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLG
 
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
 
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates

C Final

 
KAPI
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Tim Parker
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
 
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
 
STHI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Lauren Farnden & Bridget Hendry
 
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #2 WNCS
Coached by: Des Lock & David Lindstrom

A Final

gold medal
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns
silver medal
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
bronze medal
OBHS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Jamie McKenzie
 
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Josh Wedlake
 
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Conor Mercer
 
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Mitchell Parks

B Final

 
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Kylee Corboy
 
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
 
WTLB
school
Auckland au
 
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
 
Event 8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Rumor

A Final

gold medal
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
silver medal
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Rex Ryan
bronze medal
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
 
ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
 
RUTH
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RUTH
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt
 
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson

B Final

 
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Rob Ansell
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #3 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett
 
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
 
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #2 SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Lily Millett

C Final

 
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
WTLG
school
Auckland au
 
CROM
school
Otago ot
 
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
WTLG
school
Auckland au
 
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
 
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman & Sue O'Callaghan
 
BARA
school
Auckland au

D Final

 
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
 
MTAS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
 
TEAW
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TEAW
Coached by: Wayne Asplin & Allen Loomb
 
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
 
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #3 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
CULI
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
 
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca

E Final

 
ROTL
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 ROTL
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
 
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
TAUP
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 TAUP
Coached by: Brenda Lawson
 
WEGC
school
Wellington we
 
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
 
WNGC
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa

A Final

gold medal
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Don Baron & Robin Clarke
silver medal
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Jarod Fleming
bronze medal
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMB
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
 
ROSM
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
 
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
 
STPA
school
Auckland au

B Final

 
BURN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 BURN
Devon Else (stroke), Sam Brown
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
 
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 CASH
Coached by: Hayden Cohen
 
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
 
SHAK
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SHAK
 
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Henry Morrow
 
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 SJHM
Coached by: Drew Tierney
 
Event 10
G N18 8+
Sponsored by: Mercury

A Final

gold medal
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
silver medal
EGGS
school
Auckland au
bronze medal
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
 
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
 
COLU
school
Otago ot
 
DIOC
school
Auckland au

B Final

 
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
 
STHI
school
Otago ot
 
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
 
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
 
EGGS
school
Auckland au
 
ONEW
school
Auckland au
 
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
Event 11
B U17 8+

A Final

gold medal
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
silver medal
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
bronze medal
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Tyler Scott
 
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
 
SHAK
school
Auckland au
 
TRGB
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
Event 12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Pure South

A Final

gold medal
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
silver medal
NCOG
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
bronze medal
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Kirsty Back & David Lindstrom

B Final

 
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
 
AVSG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Peter O'Connor & Kendal Everest
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Duncan Grant
 
STMW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Hooper Kelly-Smith
 
WEGC
school
Wellington we
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
 
MLBG
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway

C Final

 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
 
CASH
school
Canterbury ca
 
TAKA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
 
BTHC
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
 
STKT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Sophie Wilson & Geoff Perry
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
 
DUNS
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
 
Event 13
B O15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Army Careers
 
Event 14
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Footloose

A Final

gold medal
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
silver medal
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
bronze medal
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
 
DIOC
school
Auckland au
 
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Frahar
 
BARA
school
Auckland au
 
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Bradyn Watson

B Final

 
DIOC
school
Auckland au
 
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
 
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Cedric Bayly
 
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
MTAL
school
Auckland au
 
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
 
WKDS
school
Waikato wk

A Final

gold medal
KGCA
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Nick Lloyd
silver medal
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake
bronze medal
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor
 
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everritt

B Final

 
WNHS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Lance O'Brien
 
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Charles Haggie
 
MLBB
school
Marlborough ma
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Sean O'Neill
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: George Keys
 
MTAL
school
Auckland au
 
WENT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Peter Abbot
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: Tim Osmers & James Lilley
 
Event 16
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Aon

A Final

gold medal
CGHS
school
Canterbury ca
silver medal
DIOC
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 DIOC
bronze medal
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne
 
DIOC
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 DIOC
 
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 WKDS
 
HUAN
school
Northland nt
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Scott Gundesen
 
BARA
school
Auckland au

B Final

 
MARN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
 
SHLH
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SHLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
 
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RRGS
 
WAKA
school
Southland so
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
 
KAPI
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 KAPI
 
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
 
ONEW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
 
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
 
Event 17
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Pure South

A Final

gold medal
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
silver medal
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom & George Keys
bronze medal
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Don Baron
 
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #2 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
 
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
 
CHCO
school
Canterbury ca
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #2 STAN
Coached by: Ross Lindstrom

B Final

 
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross
 
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
WTLB
school
Auckland au
 
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Mark Clemo
 
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Matt Lawson
 
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
WTLB
school
Auckland au

A Final

gold medal
EGGS
school
Auckland au
silver medal
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
bronze medal
STMG
school
Canterbury ca
 
WKDS
school
Waikato wk
 
RRGS
school
Canterbury ca
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
 
CRAI
school
Canterbury ca

A Final

gold medal
CBHS
school
Canterbury ca
silver medal
HAMB
school
Waikato wk
bronze medal
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
SHAK
school
Auckland au
 
SPLH
school
Waikato wk
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
GBHS
school
Gisborne gi
 
SHIR
school
Canterbury ca
 
Event 20
G O15 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Z Huntly
 
Event 21
B U17 2X
Sponsored by: Kazdezign

A Final

gold medal
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Matt Hill & Graham Watt
silver medal
MACL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Rory Accorsi & Mark Clemo
bronze medal
WLCO
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Brian Stephenson
 
STCC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
 
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
WTLB
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jordan Stanley & Mike Stanley
 
SJHM
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean McVerry

B Final

 
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
SLDB
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDB
Coached by: Joe Findlay & Dougal Macdonald
 
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
 
STKV
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
 
CAMB
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Sandy Stuart & Callum Wright
 
SMCO
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 SMCO
Coached by: Michael Tielemans
 
MTAL
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: Jacob Merwood
 
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny

C Final

 
JMCG
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Pete Benny
 
WTKB
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 WTKB
Coached by: Mr Owen Gould
 
NPLB
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #2 NPLB
Liam Cox (stroke), Caleb Smith
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
 
SCOT
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Caleb Smith
 
CROM
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 CROM
 
NELB
school
Nelson ne
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Al Tattersall & Kaye Surgenor
 
STBD
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STBD
Coached by: Fiona McKay & Eddie Sullivan, Hayden Soper
 
TIMB
school
Canterbury ca

D Final

 
JHAR
school
Southland so
Crew #1 JHAR
Coached by: Rachael Turnbull & Mark Day
 
FRAN
school
Taranaki tr
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Jodi Haskell
 
AGSB
school
Auckland au
 
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
 
HLCR
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Kiersten Dehaven
 
SPTW
school
Wellington we
Crew #2 SPTW
Coached by: Ceri Armit & Lua Tuiomanufili
 
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
 
Event 22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Oarthentic Oars

A Final

gold medal
ASHB
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall
silver medal
VILL
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Megan Laas & Kevin Meates
bronze medal
WTLG
school
Auckland au
 
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
 
HAUR
school
Waikato wk
 
RGTT
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 RGTT
Coached by: Chris Brake
 
ONSL
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Tufi Sele
 
GLDW
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Josh Schmidt

B Final

 
STLN
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
 
JPCR
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Stacey Tamblin
 
WOOD
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 WOOD
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
RONC
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
 
OTUM
school
Bay of Plenty bp
Crew #1 OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
 
WLGC
school
Wellington we
 
TIMG
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Jaimee Harrison
 
SLDG
school
Southland so
Crew #1 SLDG
Coached by: Russell Everett

C Final

 
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #2 PUKE
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
 
QMAR
school
Wellington we
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
 
IONA
school
Hawkes Bay hb
Crew #1 IONA
Coached by: Tony Bone
 
KAVA
school
Otago ot
Crew #1 KAVA
Coached by: John Parnell
 
HAMG
school
Waikato wk
 
STPC
school
Waikato wk
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Ellie Dowse
 
WEGC
school
Wellington we
 
PUKE
school
Auckland au
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman

D Final

 
ONEW
school
Auckland au
 
TTAI
school
Otago ot
Crew #2 TTAI
Coached by: John Parnell
 
MTRO
school
Auckland au
 
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu wa
Crew #1 NGTA
Coached by: Rex Jones
 
LYTT
school
Gisborne gi
Crew #1 LYTT
Coached by: Alex Hyland
 
SHGH
school
Waikato wk
 
STAN
school
Canterbury ca
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen
 
Event 23
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Comins Pharmacy