menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Day Sheet UPDATED
entrants | draw | schedule

Update: the day sheet has been updated since first publication; please check for changes that might affect you.

Friday, 31st March 2017

Alpha Time Event   Final Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A08:231B U17 1X
final
Race: BASHB2RUTH1NPLB2STCC1WTLB1JHAR1TAKA1SLDB1
B08:30Race: AASHB1VERD1NPLB1TRID1LIND1RONC1CAMB1STKT1
C08:432G U17 4+
final
Race: BQMAR1HAMG1CRAI1STAN1STMW1MARN1DIOC1HLCR1
D08:50Race: AWAKA1COLU1WNCS1STPC1RRGS1BARA1STMG1STPC2
E09:033B U15 2X
final
Race: BJMCG2SJHM1TIMB1OBHS1LIND1HLCR1STPA1SHIR1
F09:10Race: ACAMB1JPCR1SPLH1SLDB1JMCG1HAMB1GLDW1STCC1
G09:234G U15 4X+
final
Race: BRONC1CAMB1MTAL1DUNS2WLGC1HAUR1WTLG2CRAI1
H09:30Race: AWTLG1CGHS1VILL1BARA1TRGG1DUNS1STPC1GLDW1
I09:505B U18 2-
final
Race: ASTKT2STKT1HUAN1STAN2KGCA1STAN1HAVE1JPCR1
J10:036G U18 2X
final
Race: BGGHS2VILL1CRAI2HUAN1AVSG1WAKA1TRGG2WTLG1
K10:10Race: ASLDG1NCOG1GLDW1STPC1ASHB1TRGG1WLGC1CRAI1
L10:237B U16 4X+
final
Race: BNELB1WTLB1SHIR1TIMB1HAUR1STCC1STAN1TRGB1
M10:30Race: AOBHS1STPC1MLBB1SJHM1KGCA1CAMB1KGCA2JMCG1
N10:438G U16 1X
final
Race: BIONA1GLDW3HLCR1WNHS1WLGC1WENT1SLDG2GLDW2
O10:50Race: AONEW1GLDW1ASHB1CRAI1SLDG1HUAN1RUTH1SHLH1
P11:039B N18 2X
final
Race: BSHAK1CASH2ASHB1CASH1BURN1MLBB1KGCA1SJHM2
Q11:10Race: ASTPA1SCOT1HAMB1ROSM1SJHM1TIMB1STPC1NELB1
R11:2310G N18 8+
final
Race: BONEW1STMG1STHI1RRGS2NCOG1MARN1EGGS2BARA1
S11:30Race: ADIOC1CRAI1RRGS1COLU1WKDS1EGGS1STPC1CGHS1
T11:5011B U17 8+
final
Race: AWNCS1SHAK1CBHS1HAMB1CHCO1AGSB1TRGB1HAMB2
U12:0312G U17 4X+
final
Race: BMLBG1CAMB1AVSG1WEGC1RRGS1STPC2RONC1STMW1
V12:10Race: AWNCS1ONSL1VILL1HAUR1STPC1BARA1NCOG1WLGC1
W12:3013B O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: AKGCA1CHCO1SHAK1WLCO1TIMB1ONSL1
X12:4314G U15 4+
final
Race: BCGHS1SHGH11IONA1DIOC2MTAL1WKDS2WKDS3
Y12:50Race: ADIOC1BARA1STAN1STMG1WKDS1RRGS1RRGS2MACL1
Z13:0315B U18 4X+
final
Race: BSTAN1PUKE1MLBB1SHIR1WNHS1WENT1AGSB1MTAL1
A13:10Race: AGLDW1NELB1STPC1KGCA1WLCO1CHCO1WNCS1JPCR1
B13:2316G U18 2-
final
Race: BONEW1KAPI1SHLH1WAKA1MARN1RRGS1HAMG1WKDS2
C13:30Race: ABARA1CRAI1CGHS1DIOC1SPLH1DIOC2WKDS1HUAN1
D13:4317B U16 4+
final
Race: BMACL1WTLB2MTAL1AGSB1WNCS1WTLB1NAPB1STBD1
E13:50Race: ASTAN2HAMB2CAMB2HAMB1STAN1CBHS1CHCO2CHCO1
F14:1018G U16 8+
final
Race: AEGGS1RRGS1STMG1WKDS1WNCS1STPC1WLGC1CRAI1
G14:3019B N18 8+
final
Race: AGBHS1SPLH1SHAK1CBHS1HAMB1AGSB1AGSB2SHIR1
H14:5020G O15 4+ (L)
final
Race: ACRAI1TRGG1WTLG1CAMB1STPC1WAKA1
I15:0321B U17 2X
final
Race: BSMCO1JMCG2CAMB1SLDB1HAUR1STKV1ASHB1MTAL1
J15:10Race: ANPLB1WTLB1WLCO1MACL1WHAK1STCC1RONC1SJHM1
K15:2322G U17 1X
final
Race: BWOOD1OTUM1JPCR1WLGC1STLN1RONC1SLDG1TIMG1
L15:30Race: AWTLG1RGTT1HAUR1VILL1ASHB1ONSL1TTAI1GLDW1
M15:4323B U15 8+
final
Race: BWTLB2STKT1WTLB1CBHS1SHIR1CHCO1HAMB3SPTW1
N15:50Race: AHAMB2STBD1AGSB1HAMB1SPLH1STAN1WLCO1MTAL1
O16:0324G N18 2X
final
Race: BASHB1SLDG1DUNS1TIMG1STHI1MACL1WEGC1RONC1
P16:10Race: ASTMW1KGCA1ROTL1WNCS1HAVE1WTLG1GLDW1TIMG2
Q16:3025B U18 4+
final
Race: AWLCO1STKT2WTLB1STAN1STKT1SHAK1SHAK2SHIR1
R16:4326G U18 4+
final
Race: BDIOC3MARN1STAN1STMG1DIOC2EGGS1SPLH2BARA1
S16:50Race: AWKDS1WNCS1DIOC1SPLH1COLU1NCOG1CGHS1RRGS1
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

MADS2017 Calendar

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 

March 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
 

April 17
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

MADS2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland