menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets

Monday, 4th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
George Kempton Race: 1 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12       Race: 4  
E 08:16       Race: 5  
F 08:20       Race: 6  
G 08:24       Race: 7  
H 08:28       Race: 8  
I 08:32 2 G U17 4+
heat
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
J 08:36       Race: 2  
K 08:40       Race: 3  
L 08:44       Race: 4  
M 08:48 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
N 08:52       Race: 2  
O 08:56       Race: 3  
P 09:00       Race: 4  
Q 09:04       Race: 5  
R 09:08 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
S 09:12       Race: 2  
T 09:16       Race: 3  
U 09:20       Race: 4  
V 09:24       Race: 5  
W 09:28 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
X 09:32       Race: 2  
Y 09:36       Race: 3  
Z 09:40       Race: 4  
A 09:44 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52       Race: 3  
D 09:56       Race: 4  
E 10:00       Race: 5  
F 10:04       Race: 6  
G 10:08 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
H 10:12       Race: 2  
I 10:16       Race: 3  
J 10:20       Race: 4  
K 10:24 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
L 10:28       Race: 2  
M 10:32       Race: 3  
N 10:36       Race: 4  
O 10:40       Race: 5  
P 10:44       Race: 6  
Q 10:48       Race: 7  
R 10:52 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
S 10:56       Race: 2  
T 11:00       Race: 3  
U 11:04       Race: 4  
V 11:08 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
W 11:12       Race: 2  
X 11:16       Race: 3  
Y 11:20 11 B U17 8+
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
Z 11:24       Race: 2  
A 11:28 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
B 11:32       Race: 2  
C 11:36       Race: 3  
D 11:40       Race: 4  
E 11:44 13 B U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
F 11:48       Race: 2  
G 11:52 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
H 11:56       Race: 2  
I 12:00       Race: 3  
J 12:04       Race: 4  
K 12:08 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
L 12:12       Race: 2  
M 12:16       Race: 3  
N 12:20 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
O 12:24       Race: 2  
P 12:28       Race: 3  
Q 12:32 17 B U16 4+
heat
  Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
R 12:36       Race: 2  
S 12:40       Race: 3  
T 12:44       Race: 4  
U 12:48 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
V 12:52       Race: 2  
W 12:56       Race: 3  
X 13:00 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
Y 13:04       Race: 2  
Z 13:08 20 G U18 4+ (L)
heat
Race: 1  
A 13:12 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
B 13:16       Race: 2  
C 13:20       Race: 3  
D 13:24       Race: 4  
E 13:28       Race: 5  
F 13:32       Race: 6  
G 13:36 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
H 13:40       Race: 2  
I 13:44       Race: 3  
J 13:48       Race: 4  
K 13:52       Race: 5  
L 13:56 23 B U15 8+
heat
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: 1 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage
M 14:00       Race: 2  
N 14:04 24 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
O 14:08       Race: 2  
P 14:12       Race: 3  
Q 14:16       Race: 4  
R 14:20       Race: 5  
S 14:24 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
T 14:28       Race: 2  
U 14:32 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
V 14:36       Race: 2  
W 14:40       Race: 3  
X 14:44 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Lex Clark Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Y 14:48       Race: 2  
Z 14:52       Race: 3  
A 14:56       Race: 4  
B 15:00       Race: 5  
C 15:04 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
D 15:08       Race: 2  
E 15:12       Race: 3  
F 15:16       Race: 4  
G 15:20       Race: 5  
H 15:24       Race: 6  
I 15:28 29 G U18 1X
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
J 15:32       Race: 2  
K 15:36       Race: 3  
L 15:40       Race: 4  
M 15:44       Race: 5  
N 15:48       Race: 6  
O 15:52 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
P 15:56       Race: 2  
Q 16:00       Race: 3  
R 16:04       Race: 4  
S 16:08       Race: 5  
T 16:12       Race: 6  
U 16:16       Race: 7  
V 16:20 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
W 16:24       Race: 2  
X 16:28       Race: 3  
Y 16:32       Race: 4  
Z 16:36       Race: 5  
A 16:40       Race: 6  
B 16:44 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
C 16:48       Race: 2  
D 17:02       Race: 3  
E 17:06       Race: 4  

Tuesday, 5th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
D 08:12       Race: 2  
E 08:16 35 G U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
F 08:20       Race: 2  
G 08:24       Race: 3  
H 08:28       Race: 4  
I 08:32 36 B U18 2X (L)
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
J 08:36       Race: 2  
K 08:40       Race: 3  
L 08:44       Race: 4  
M 08:48       Race: 5  
N 08:52 37 G U16 4+
heat
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
O 08:56       Race: 2  
P 09:00       Race: 3  
Q 09:04       Race: 4  
R 09:08 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage
S 09:12       Race: 2  
T 09:16 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
U 09:20       Race: 2  
V 09:24       Race: 3  
W 09:28       Race: 4  
X 09:32 40 B U18 2X
heat
Selbie Family Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
Y 09:36       Race: 2  
Z 09:40       Race: 3  
A 09:44       Race: 4  
B 09:48       Race: 5  
C 09:52 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
D 09:56       Race: 2  
E 10:00       Race: 3  
F 10:04 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
G 10:08       Race: 2  
H 10:12       Race: 3  
I 10:16       Race: 4  
J 10:20 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
K 10:24       Race: 2  
L 10:28       Race: 3  
M 10:32       Race: 4  
N 10:36       Race: 5  
O 10:40 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
P 10:44       Race: 2  
Q 10:48       Race: 3  
R 10:52       Race: 4  
S 10:56 45 G N18 4+
heat
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
T 11:00       Race: 2  
U 11:04       Race: 3  
V 11:08       Race: 4  
W 11:12 46 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1->Semi-Final; Rest->Repechage
X 11:16       Race: 2  
Y 11:20       Race: 3  
Z 11:24       Race: 4  
A 11:28 47 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
B 11:32       Race: 2  
C 11:36 48 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
D 11:40       Race: 2  
E 11:44       Race: 3  
F 11:48       Race: 4  
G 11:52       Race: 5  
H 11:56       Race: 6  
I 12:00       Race: 7  
J 12:04       Race: 8  
K 12:08 49 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-2->Semi; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps
L 12:12       Race: 2  
M 12:16       Race: 3  
N 12:20       Race: 4  
O 12:24       Race: 5  
P 12:28 50 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage
Q 12:32       Race: 2  
R 12:36 51 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
S 12:40       Race: 2  
T 12:44       Race: 3  
U 12:48 52 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage
V 12:52       Race: 2  
W 12:56       Race: 3  
X 13:20 1 B U17 1X
repechage
George Kempton Race: 1 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final
Y 13:24       Race: 2  
Z 13:28       Race: 3  
A 13:32       Race: 4  
B 13:36 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 13:40       Race: 2  
D 13:44       Race: 3  
E 13:48 3 B U15 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
F 13:52       Race: 2  
G 13:56       Race: 3  
H 14:00 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
I 14:04       Race: 2  
J 14:08       Race: 3  
K 14:12 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 14:16       Race: 2  
M 14:20       Race: 3  
N 14:24 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
O 14:28       Race: 2  
P 14:32 7 B U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Q 14:36       Race: 2  
R 14:40       Race: 3  
S 14:44 8 G U16 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
T 14:48       Race: 2  
U 14:52 9 B N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 14:56       Race: 2  
W 15:00       Race: 3  
X 15:04 10 G N18 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
Y 15:08       Race: 2  
Z 15:12 11 B U17 8+
repechage
Selbie Family Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
A 15:16 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 15:20       Race: 2  
C 15:24       Race: 3  
D 15:28 13 B U18 4+ (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
E 15:32       Race: 2  
F 15:36 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 15:40       Race: 2  
H 15:44       Race: 3  
I 15:48 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
J 15:52       Race: 2  
K 15:56 16 G U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
L 16:00       Race: 2  
M 16:04 17 B U16 4+
repechage
  Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
N 16:08       Race: 2  
O 16:12       Race: 3  
P 16:16 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
Q 16:20       Race: 2  
R 16:24 19 B N18 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->A Final
S 16:28 21 B U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 16:32       Race: 2  
U 16:36 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
V 16:40       Race: 2  
W 16:44       Race: 3  
X 16:54 23 B U15 8+
repechage
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 16:58 24 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
Z 17:02       Race: 2  
A 17:06       Race: 3  
B 17:10 25 B U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
C 17:14       Race: 2  
D 17:18 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
E 17:22       Race: 2  

Wednesday, 6th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Lex Clark Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
B 08:04       Race: 2  
C 08:08       Race: 3  
D 08:12 28 B U16 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 08:16       Race: 2  
F 08:20 29 G U18 1X
repechage
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 08:24       Race: 2  
H 08:28 30 B U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
K 08:40       Race: 2  
L 08:44 32 B U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 08:48       Race: 2  
N 08:52       Race: 3  
O 08:56 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 09:00       Race: 2  
Q 09:04 34 B U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 09:08       Race: 2  
S 09:12 35 G U18 2X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 09:16       Race: 2  
U 09:20       Race: 3  
V 09:24 36 B U18 2X (L)
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
W 09:28       Race: 2  
X 09:32       Race: 3  
Y 09:36 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Z 09:40       Race: 2  
A 09:44       Race: 3  
B 09:48 38 B U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
C 09:52       Race: 2  
D 09:56 39 G U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
E 10:00       Race: 2  
F 10:04       Race: 3  
G 10:08 40 B U18 2X
repechage
Selbie Family Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
H 10:12       Race: 2  
I 10:16       Race: 3  
J 10:20 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
K 10:24       Race: 2  
L 10:28 42 B U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
M 10:32       Race: 2  
N 10:36       Race: 3  
O 10:40 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
P 10:44       Race: 2  
Q 10:48       Race: 3  
R 10:52 44 B U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
S 10:56       Race: 2  
T 11:00       Race: 3  
U 11:04 45 G N18 4+
repechage
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
V 11:08       Race: 2  
W 11:12       Race: 3  
X 11:16 46 B N18 4+
repechage
Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
Y 11:20       Race: 2  
Z 11:24       Race: 3  
A 11:28 47 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
B 11:32 48 G U16 2X
repechage
Race: 1 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final
C 11:36       Race: 2  
D 11:40       Race: 3  
E 11:44       Race: 4  
F 11:48 49 B U16 1X
repechage
Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
G 11:52       Race: 2  
H 11:56       Race: 3  
I 12:00 50 B U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
J 12:04 51 G U18 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
K 12:08       Race: 2  
L 12:12 52 B U18 8+
repechage
Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
M 12:16       Race: 2  
N 12:46 1 B U17 1X
final
George Kempton Race: F  
O 12:50       Race: E  
P 13:02 1 B U17 1X
quarter-final
George Kempton Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
Q 13:06       Race: 2  
R 13:10       Race: 3  
S 13:14       Race: 4  
T 13:18 6 G U18 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
U 13:22       Race: 2  
V 13:26       Race: 3  
W 13:30       Race: 4  
X 13:34 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: E  
Y 13:38 8 G U16 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
Z 13:42       Race: 2  
A 13:46       Race: 3  
B 13:50       Race: 4  
C 13:54 21 B U17 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
D 13:58       Race: 2  
E 14:02       Race: 3  
F 14:06       Race: 4  
G 14:40 28 B U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
H 14:44       Race: 2  
I 14:48       Race: 3  
J 14:52       Race: 4  
K 14:56 29 G U18 1X
quarter-final
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
L 15:00       Race: 2  
M 15:04       Race: 3  
N 15:08       Race: 4  
O 15:12 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: E  
P 15:16 30 B U18 1X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
Q 15:20       Race: 2  
R 15:24       Race: 3  
S 15:28       Race: 4  
T 15:32 31 G U15 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
U 15:36       Race: 2  
V 15:40       Race: 3  
W 15:44       Race: 4  
X 16:18 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: F  
Y 16:22       Race: E  
Z 16:26 48 G U16 2X
quarter-final
Race: 1 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD
A 16:30       Race: 2  
B 16:34       Race: 3  
C 16:38       Race: 4  

Thursday, 7th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
final
George Kempton Race: D  
B 08:04       Race: C  
C 08:08 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
George Kempton Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 08:12       Race: 2  
E 08:16 2 G U17 4+
semi-final
Twizel Bakery Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 08:20       Race: 2  
G 08:24 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: C  
H 08:28 3 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
I 08:32       Race: 2  
J 08:36 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
K 08:40 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 08:44       Race: 2  
M 08:48 5 B U18 2-
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
N 08:52       Race: 2  
O 08:56 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: D  
P 09:00       Race: C  
Q 09:04 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 09:08       Race: 2  
S 09:12 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 09:16       Race: 2  
U 09:20 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: D  
V 09:24       Race: C  
W 09:28 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
X 09:32       Race: 2  
Y 09:36 9 B N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Z 09:40       Race: 2  
A 09:44 12 G U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 09:48       Race: 2  
C 09:52 14 G U15 4+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 09:56       Race: 2  
E 10:04 17 B U16 4+
semi-final
  Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 10:08       Race: 2  
G 10:12 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: D  
H 10:16       Race: C  
I 10:20 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
J 10:24       Race: 2  
K 10:28 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: C  
L 10:32 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 10:36       Race: 2  
N 10:40 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: C  
O 10:44 24 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 10:48       Race: 2  
Q 10:52 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: D  
R 10:56       Race: C  
S 11:00 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 11:04       Race: 2  
U 11:12 27 G U16 4X+
final
Lex Clark Race: C  
V 11:16 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Lex Clark Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
W 11:20       Race: 2  
X 11:24 29 G U18 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: D  
Y 11:28       Race: C  
Z 11:32 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 11:36       Race: 2  
B 11:40 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: D  
C 11:44       Race: C  
D 11:48 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
E 11:52       Race: 2  
F 11:56 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: D  
G 12:00       Race: C  
H 12:04 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
I 12:08       Race: 2  
J 12:12 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
K 12:16       Race: 2  
L 12:20 35 G U18 2X (L)
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
M 12:24       Race: 2  
N 12:28 36 B U18 2X (L)
final
Race: C  
O 12:32 36 B U18 2X (L)
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
P 12:36       Race: 2  
Q 12:40 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
R 12:44       Race: 2  
S 12:48 39 G U18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
T 12:52       Race: 2  
U 12:56 40 B U18 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: C  
V 13:00 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Selbie Family Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
W 13:04       Race: 2  
X 13:08 42 B U15 4+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
Y 13:12       Race: 2  
Z 13:16 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: C  
A 13:20 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
B 13:24       Race: 2  
C 13:28 44 B U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
D 13:32       Race: 2  
E 13:36 45 G N18 4+
semi-final
Bruce Fraser Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
F 13:40       Race: 2  
G 13:44 46 B N18 4+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
H 13:48       Race: 2  
I 13:52 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: D  
J 13:56       Race: C  
K 14:00 48 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 14:04       Race: 2  
M 14:08 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: C  
N 14:12 49 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
O 14:16       Race: 2  

Friday, 8th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 12:30 1 B U17 1X
final
George Kempton Race: B  
B 12:35       Race: A  
C 12:40 2 G U17 4+
final
Twizel Bakery Race: B  
D 12:45       Race: A  
E 12:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
F 12:55       Race: A  
G 13:00 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 13:05       Race: A  
I 13:10 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: B  
J 13:15       Race: A  
K 13:20 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
L 13:25       Race: A  
M 13:30 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
N 13:35       Race: A  
O 13:40 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
P 13:45       Race: A  
Q 13:50 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: B  
R 13:55       Race: A  
S 14:00 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: B  
T 14:05       Race: A  
U 14:15 11 B U17 8+
final
Selbie Family Race: A  
V 14:20 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
W 14:25       Race: A  
X 14:30 13 B U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: B  
Y 14:35       Race: A  
Z 14:40 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
A 14:45       Race: A  
B 14:50 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
C 14:55       Race: A  
D 15:00 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: B  
E 15:05       Race: A  
F 15:10 17 B U16 4+
final
  Race: B  
G 15:15       Race: A  
H 15:20 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: B  
I 15:25       Race: A  
J 15:30 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: B  
K 15:35       Race: A  
L 15:45 20 G U18 4+ (L)
final
Race: A  
M 15:50 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
N 15:55       Race: A  
O 16:00 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
P 16:05       Race: A  
Q 16:15 23 B U15 8+
final
High Country Auto / Armstrong Realty Race: A  
R 16:20 24 G N18 2X
final
Race: B  
S 16:25       Race: A  
T 16:30 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: B  
U 16:35       Race: A  
V 16:40 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: B  
W 16:45       Race: A  

Saturday, 9th April 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:25 27 G U16 4X+
final
Lex Clark Race: B  
B 08:30       Race: A  
C 08:45 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
D 08:50       Race: A  
E 09:05 29 G U18 1X
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
F 09:10       Race: A  
G 09:25 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
H 09:30       Race: A  
I 09:45 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: B  
J 09:50       Race: A  
K 10:05 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
L 10:10       Race: A  
M 10:30 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
N 10:50 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
O 11:05 35 G U18 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
P 11:10       Race: A  
Q 11:25 36 B U18 2X (L)
final
Race: B  
R 11:30       Race: A  
S 11:45 37 G U16 4+
final
Ray & Jill Frew Race: B  
T 11:50       Race: A  
U 12:10 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
V 12:25 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
W 12:30       Race: A  
X 12:45 40 B U18 2X
final
Selbie Family Race: B  
Y 12:50       Race: A  
Z 13:05 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: B  
A 13:10       Race: A  
B 13:25 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
C 13:30       Race: A  
D 13:45 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
E 13:50       Race: A  
F 14:05 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
G 14:10       Race: A  
H 14:25 45 G N18 4+
final
Bruce Fraser Race: B  
I 14:30       Race: A  
J 14:45 46 B N18 4+
final
Race: B  
K 14:50       Race: A  
L 15:10 47 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
M 15:25 48 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
N 15:30       Race: A  
O 15:45 49 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
P 15:50       Race: A  
Q 16:10 50 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
R 16:20 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: B  
S 16:25 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: B  
T 16:30 51 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
U 16:50 52 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

MADS2016 Calendar

March 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031 
 

April 16
MTWTFSS
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

MADS2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland