Top Ten winners: athletes in the following crews qualified for a Top Ten badge
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|||
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
|
Coached by: Bill Campbell & Glynn Davies
|
|||
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Sean Durkin
|
|||
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
George Satterthwaite (stroke), Tobias Robertshawe, Ben Wade, Robert Clifford + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
|
|||
GLDW
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Greg Reid & Alex Dawson
|
|||
JHAR
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Joseph Findlay & Mark Day
|
|||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|||
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
WHAK
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Graham Watt & Karen Parcell
|
|||
KGCA
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Tom Stannard & Robin Crooks
|
|||
STAN
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: James Smith
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Don Baron
|
|||
STCC
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
|||
RAHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Armin Svoboda
|
|||
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|||
WTLB
school
Auckland
au
|
|
|||
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
NAPB
school
Hawkes Bay
hb
|
Coached by: Don McDonald & Jock MacIntosh
|
|||
HAMB
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Bruce Holden
|
|||
CHCO
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre & Peter O'connor
|
|||
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
|||
CBHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Todd Petherick
|
|||
AGSB
school
Auckland
au
|
|
|||
WHHS
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
|
||||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Coached by: Roger Batley
|
|||
WLCO
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: James Entwisle
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
WTLG
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Craig Smith
|
|||
WKDS
school
Waikato
wk
|
|
|||
STMG
school
Canterbury
ca
|
|
|||
CGHS
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Michael Petherick
|
|||
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Jackie Gowler (stroke), Georgia Nugent-O'Leary, Heather Gee-Taylor, Georgia Kendal + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
WKDS
school
Waikato
wk
|
||||
CRAI
school
Canterbury
ca
|
Coached by: Dean Milne
|
|||
WENT
school
Auckland
au
|
||||
WTLG
school
Auckland
au
|
Coached by: Hunter Tretheway
|
|||
KAPI
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Andy Tuffin
|
Finals | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|||
NGTA
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Georgia Nugent-O'Leary (stroke), Jackie Gowler, Heather Gee-Taylor, Bayley MacDonald + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|||
TEAW
school
Waikato
wk
|
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|||
WTKG
school
Otago
ot
|
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
TRGG
school
Bay of Plenty
bp
|
Coached by: Duncan Bydelay
|
|||
WEGC
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|||
WAKA
school
Southland
so
|
Coached by: Shane Muir & John Frampton
|
|||
DIOC
school
Auckland
au
|
|
|||
WLGC
school
Wellington
we
|
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
|||
WNCS
school
Wanganui/Manawatu
wa
|
Kate Gower-James (stroke), Elizabeth Norman, Charlotte Beavis, Jenna van Dort + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coached by: Jackie Abraham
|