- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:12:39)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (9:06:07)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (9:04:48)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (9:06:62)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:19:11)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:24:44)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:40:80)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:49:62)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (8:01:43)
- A Final: placed 5th (8:11:09)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Margaret Williamson (stroke), Harriet Meates, Emily Smith, Amy Brydon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:29:54)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (8:50:36)
Event 10
G U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Martelli McKegg, Lawyers
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:37:40)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (9:12:72)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Kristina Wheal, Sophie Shingleton, Claire Shingleton, Emma Hunt, Gemma Hogan, Caitlin Sisson, Salome Kelia Lennon + Olivia Ward (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:24:96)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (10:03:14)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:22:77)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:12:52)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (8:02:90)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:53:27)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:08:00)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:33:17)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:40:58)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 7: placed 7th (9:29:09)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Jack Collin
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44:07)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52:41)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:50:27)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:17:19)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (8:16:69)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Melissa McGuinn (stroke), Rebecca Gregg, Margaret Williamson, Grace Prendergast, Olivia Hale, Harriet Meates, Sacha Madden, Nicole McAuley + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:23:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:46:98)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:00:49)
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:49:23)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:55:93)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:03:51)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Jack Collin
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Caitlin Sisson (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Isabelle McCammon, Georgia Greening + Courtnay Ferguson (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:12:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:18:56)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:55:36)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Laura Williams (stroke), Rebecca Gregg, Harriet Meates, Margaret Williamson + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:01:26)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:55:93)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:11:64)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Emily Smith (stroke), Amy Brydon, Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Ali Clarke + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:33:67)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Sophie Enerson
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:42:67)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Jack Collin
Event 35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Jack Collin & Emma Hunt
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:01:21)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:55:88)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:50:55)
Event 35
G N18 4+
Sponsored by: Hawarden Garage and Transport/High Country Salmon
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Ali Clarke (stroke), Mackenzie Catrina Kane, Olivia Watkins, Rosalie Ellen Calder + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:16:23)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Rebecca Chapman (stroke), Claire Shingleton, Caitlin Sisson, Kristina Wheal + Katie Middleton-Tansey (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
- Heat 3: placed 4th (9:06:96)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:11:42)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:15:43)
VILL
school
Canterbury
ca
Isabelle McCammon (stroke), Georgia Greening, Sophie Shingleton, Salome Kelia Lennon + Ariana Deborah Williams (cox)
Coached by: Emma McCann & Rachael Kennedy
- Heat 4: placed 4th (9:16:19)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:13:29)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:27:29)