SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:39:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:31:30)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:36:50)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (8:11:20)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:10:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:16:33)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:11:28)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:15:67)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:09:69)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:15:51)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:29:62)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Michael Pembroke (stroke), Sean Duffy, Ryan Kelleher, Patrick Fruean, Travis Mischeski, Luke Tai-Rakena, Tom Dowdle, Tom Hollewand + Blair Cooney (cox)
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Cheryl Murphy & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Whittaker & Brother Terence
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30:83)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:17:43)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:49:84)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:48:95)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:57:14)
- Heat 5: placed 8th (7:40:88)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:32:20)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:25:39)
- B Final: result (DNS)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Mike Whittaker
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:48:41)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:47:31)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Luke Schuler (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Tenison Maingay, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:50:33)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:36:98)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (7:46:15)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (8:05:54)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:14:00)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:32:84)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:03:57)
SHAK
school
Auckland
au
Luke Schuler (stroke), Nick Moloney, Joseph Hos, Patrick Fruean, Tenison Maingay, Sean Durkin, Mathew Putt, Liam Bradley + Mathew Walkinshaw (cox)
Coached by: Chris Klaassen & Mike Whittaker
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:21:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:22:01)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:23:98)