- Heat 8: placed 2nd (8:44:93)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:39:82)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:43:57)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Heat 1: placed 1st (8:12:02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:56:97)
- A Final: placed 2nd (8:08:89)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 1st (8:12:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (8:08:23)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:43:05)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:52:91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:50:77)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:55:77)
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:54:17)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:02:85)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:42:42)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:58:73)
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:53:57)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:53:62)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:56:33)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:48:52)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:52:91)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:02:14)
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:03:65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:59:13)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:57:87)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:57:47)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:47:63)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:38:68)
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dan Kelly
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:22:61)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:11:71)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:09:24)
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:17:15)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:10:08)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:05:01)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:52:48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:27:65)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:25:17)
Event 38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
RONC
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:45:16)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:58:51)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:16:98)
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:50:49)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:18:08)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:16:10)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:19:06)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:43:08)