- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:05:70)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:06:86)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:23:56)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:29:10)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:43:71)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:57:14)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:16:20)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:09:06)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:10:49)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:31:96)
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:42:81)
- Heat 8: placed 5th (9:03:99)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:45:36)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:43:00)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:31:08)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:34:11)
Event 18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 4: placed 5th (9:29:14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (9:08:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (9:03:88)
Event 18
G U18 1X
Sponsored by: National Bank Limited/Hunters Café and Bar
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:31:45)
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:35:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:48:77)
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Kelly MacDonald (stroke), Katie Cotham, Emily Luxton, Harriet Bush, Phillipa Dear, Sarah Tapp, Kirstyn Hay, Emily Bynevelt + Hannah Olliver (cox)
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:17:59)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:33:53)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:33:63)
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:30:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:47:36)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:00:88)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:13:67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:18:56)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:06:21)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:03:18)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:03:29)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
BURN
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Morey Bulling & Mark Cotham
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:25:48)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:45:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:45:05)