- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:47:86)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:54:89)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:22:68)
- Heat 4: placed 7th (8:21:69)
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:14:20)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:25:66)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:15:39)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:39:67)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:33:47)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:49:56)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:36:65)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:53:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:57:33)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:57:05)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:05:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:19:30)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:16:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:25:45)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:32:86)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:38:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:50:60)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Tim Morrison (stroke), Charlie Haines, Francis Donaldson, Dan Oliver, Beau Gregory-Hunt, Scott Baines, Lachlan van Bysterveldt, Oli Stone + James Hasson (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:48:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:54:91)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:55:95)
- Heat 5: placed 8th (8:33:73)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:15:34)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:25:83)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:27:04)
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:23:53)
- Heat 2: placed 1st (7:01:66)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:00:95)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:16:22)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (7:59:33)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:22:70)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:32:38)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:21:93)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:14:74)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44:67)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:39:67)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:38:14)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:13:51)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Blake Houghton (stroke), Jonathon O'Dowd, Thomas Barclay, Broc Connelly, Robert Brownlee, Dominic McCann, Michael Donnelly, Regan Scully + Tom Worthington (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:45:29)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:42:95)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:38:27)
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:19:66)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:04:39)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:17:62)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:40:39)
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:31:74)
- Heat 5: result (DNF)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Marc McNeil (stroke), Michael Scally, William Meates, Hemi Bedggood, Ben Lilley, Louis Kimber, James Hudson, Nick Morris + Matthew Leonard (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:12:12)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:12:95)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:13:76)
STBD
school
Canterbury
ca
Francis Auwerda (stroke), Benjamin Lawrence, Andrew Barakaukas, Robbie Connell, Tom O'Connell, Sean Spencer, Nick Dixon, Jonathon Taylor + Tom Worthington (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:33:44)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:29:15)