- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:17:55)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (9:18:20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (9:09:21)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Gary Hay
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:41:32)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:56:21)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:01:26)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Jenny Storey (stroke), Olivia Cooper, Madison Wright, Rebecca Newman, Gemma Watherston, Catherine Shields, Kelsie Campbell, Annie Montgomery + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:54:74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:01:23)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:03:15)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 2: placed 1st (8:09:00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:58:13)
- A Final: placed 8th (9:00:47)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:17:19)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:15:54)
- B Final: placed 4th (8:53:71)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:46:14)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:47:23)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 6: placed 1st (8:14:22)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (8:20:66)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:15:81)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:11:04)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Abby Nattrass (stroke), Catherine Shields, Gemma Watherston, Rebecca Newman, Kelsie Campbell, Alex Priest, Jaimee Thorpe, Alice MacLeod + Francie Turner (cox)
Coached by: Gary Hay
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:56:09)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Gary Hay & Dale Maher
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Gary Hay
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:49:51)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:42:97)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:41:43)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (9:23:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:37:69)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:32:64)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (9:54:29)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:51:70)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:55:55)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Hebe Joyce-MacDonald (stroke), Charlotte Cowen, Melanie Shipley, Georgia Sullivan + Rebecca Ford (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:47:40)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:53:13)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:52:64)
RRGS
school
Canterbury
ca
Julia Watherston (stroke), Jenny Storey, Anna Dawson, Sophie Spiers, Madison Wright, Rebecca Newman, Gemma Watherston, Olivia Cooper + Isabel McLernon (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher