- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:37:69)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:36:44)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:30:00)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:08:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:04:99)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:51:76)
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:19:94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:10:38)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:06:56)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:76)
- Repechage 4: placed 1st (7:25:44)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:14:73)
Event 7
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Rigtec Engineering Ltd/Tekapo Services Ltd
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Jess Meares (stroke), Claire van Roekel, Lauren Frost, Rachel Hunter, Charlotte Dobier, Madison Atherfold, Rebecca Nolan, Rose Crooks + Sam Te Au (cox)
Coached by: James Coote & Matthew Korn
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:29:29)
- Repechage 2: result (SCR)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: High Country Lodge and Backpackers/Bruce Fraser
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:40:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:48:60)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:58:04)
Event 10
G U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Martelli McKegg, Lawyers
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Matthew Korn
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:53:79)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:08:29)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:17:13)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:17:04)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:41:43)
- Heat 2: result (DNS)
- Heat 6: placed 7th (9:01:73)
- Heat 7: placed 8th (9:17:93)
Event 16
B U18 4+ (L)
Sponsored by: Dunedin Regatta Club Inc / Doughboy Bakery
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:24:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:09:25)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:15:95)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:13:50)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:05:22)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:48:16)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:10:14)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Jessica Ganley (stroke), Rose Crooks, Charlotte Dobier, Rachel Hunter, Madison Atherfold, Rebecca Nolan, Jess Meares, Natalie Lane + Libby Orr (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Korn & James Coote
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:22:86)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:35:77)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:38:13)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:25:71)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:44:71)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:42:57)
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matthew Korn
- Heat 4: placed 4th (8:12:03)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:50:47)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Armstrong Alpine Realty / High Country Services
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote & Matthew Korn
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:00:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (7:47:42)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:50:55)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Jackson Living (stroke), William Rawlinson, Hamza Al-Rikabi, Gordon Kang, Sam Thompson, Jarryd Walker, Bennett Hume, Thomo Hume + Oliver Sykes (cox)
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:56:83)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:03:38)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:53:97)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:49:78)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:43:85)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50:38)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:18:42)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:08:14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:05:29)
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:21:55)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (7:22:37)
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:32:21)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:27:04)
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:06:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:50:49)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:41:60)
Event 38
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Combined Services Club
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (8:44:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:50:44)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:50:78)
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:00:87)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:33:63)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:46:81)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:52:97)
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:14:22)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:50:55)