- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:55:47)
- Repechage 4: placed 6th (9:36:50)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:59:81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:20:98)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:09:01)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:15:92)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Heat 3: placed 4th (8:31:10)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:30:15)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Kate McCarthy-Burke (stroke), Rachael Gibson, Frances Duffin, Poppy Saker-Norrish, Oriwia Mason, Michelle Barr, Emily O'Neill, Katy Wilson + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Heat 2: result (SCR)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:04:85)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:59:19)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:08:91)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:33:90)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:16:81)
- Heat 2: placed 6th (9:33:10)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:09:37)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:31:89)
- Repechage 5: placed 5th (9:18:16)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
- Heat 8: placed 5th (9:05:52)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:06:20)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:42:34)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:15:00)
Event 24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Kate McCarthy-Burke (stroke), Rachael Gibson, Frances Duffin, Poppy Saker-Norrish, Oriwia Mason, Michelle Barr, Emily O'Neill, Katy Wilson + Vanessa Higham (cox)
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:29:93)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:27:48)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:05:32)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:49:39)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:33:44)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (7:16:82)
- Heat 6: placed 6th (10:34:06)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:55:19)
- Heat 3: placed 5th (9:13:60)
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:03:02)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:58:71)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Martin Sheldon (stroke), Richard Hunter, Tufi Sele, Tobias Wehr-Candler, Nick Hannah, Matthew Liua'ana, Sam Mills, James Mather + Craig Guy (cox)
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:25:88)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:02:10)
Event 35
G U17 4+ (N)
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Heat 2: placed 3rd
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:21:42)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (8:44:93)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:13:01)
ONSL
school
Wellington
we
Coached by: Terry McCarthy
- Heat 1: placed 4th
- Repechage 3: placed 1st (8:16:49)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (9:06:34)
- Heat 6: placed 5th
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:56:43)