MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Neil Thomson
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:14:71)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (8:12:20)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:55:00)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:02:75)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:06:13)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:49:51)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:54:78)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:40:26)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:43:74)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:23:07)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:48:95)
Event 24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Madeline Seaman (stroke), Sarah Williams, Alex Bayes, Suzy Haden, Ashley Rollason, Mackyla Morrison, Monique Lunt, Kim Thompson + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:48:84)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:08:91)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:32:31)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:03:49)
Event 27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Heat 5: result (SCR)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Heat 1: result (SCR)
Event 34
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Alex Brown
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:23:06)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52:79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:27:84)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:45:28)
Event 35
G U17 4+ (N)
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Heat 4: placed 2nd
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:01:26)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:28:62)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:56:64)
Event 35
G U17 4+ (N)
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
MACL
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 3: result (SCR)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Heat 2: placed 1st
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (8:39:38)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:58:29)
MACL
school
Auckland
au
Simone Johnson (stroke), Katie Fitzgerald, Leigh Brown, Lauren Hunter, Megan Lunt, Jessica Sweden, Emma Gleason, Suzy Haden + Catherine Eason (cox)
Coached by: Keith Hibbert
- Heat 2: placed 6th
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:15:39)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:55:17)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:21:66)