Event 1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:07:05)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:02:10)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:07:32)
Event 1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:13:20)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:09:68)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:10:29)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:16:55)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:15:29)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:52:15)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (6:59:30)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 2: placed 1st (6:44:04)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:37:16)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:38:43)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:09:19)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:12:21)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:20:46)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:03:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:04:46)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:05:85)
Event 17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:51:89)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:00:73)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:56:33)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:43:08)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:45:12)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:08:27)
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (8:12:35)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:27:31)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:10:61)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:44:19)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Matthew McAlpine (stroke), Mark Templeton, Ryan Brown, Hamish Cochrane, Brady Norton, Blair MacDonald, Adam Goldsworthy, William Roundhill + Matt Herdman (cox)
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:12:76)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:24:20)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:14:60)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:26:14)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:24:85)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:45:94)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:07:71)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:35:97)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:51:32)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:10:70)
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:00:36)
- Heat 3: placed 7th
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:43:60)
- Heat 2: placed 4th
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:07:97)
MLBB
school
Marlborough
ma
Phillip Johnson (stroke), Alan Templeton, Adam Goldsworthy, Nicolai Heard, Jarod Frost, William Roundhill, Jamie Norton, Dean Anderson + Adam Broadbridge (cox)
Coached by: BLEC
- Heat 2: placed 6th (6:40:25)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:37:11)