Event 1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:40:61)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (7:37:53)
Event 1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 6: placed 7th (8:38:45)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (8:09:17)
Event 1
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:01:18)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:52:67)
- Heat 6: placed 3rd
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:39:81)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 4: result (SCR)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:06:20)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:50:22)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:46:26)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:38:41)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:47:30)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:35:60)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Glanfield
- Heat 3: placed 8th (9:43:65)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:09:04)
Event 9
B U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Orbit Corporate Travel - Auckland
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:08:37)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:55:84)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:29:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:39:89)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Terry Tidbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (8:36:24)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:21:04)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:48:95)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:55:83)
Event 17
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: placed 6th (6:58:26)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:00:07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:06:60)
- B Final: placed 8th (6:59:63)
- Heat 5: placed 5th (9:31:61)
- Repechage 3: placed 5th (9:04:65)
- Heat 4: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 6th (9:40:68)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:36:85)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kim Glanfield & Robbie Glanfield
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:44:19)
- Repechage 5: placed 3rd (8:32:40)
- Heat 3: placed 7th (10:36:21)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (9:11:95)
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: James Coote
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:35:80)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:48:74)
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (8:39:99)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:10:39)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:49:23)
Event 24
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Pollys & Hawkesbury Road Clothing
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Lucy Van Oosterom (stroke), Brittany Easson, Josephine Nicholls, Claire Morrison, Zahne Hill, Elaine Tysoe, Plummy Woods, Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)
Coached by: Chris Glanfield
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:13:34)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (7:17:75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:48:95)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:25:34)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (9:16:73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:40:70)
Event 27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Kim Glanfield
- Heat 1: placed 6th (10:08:03)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:30:77)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (8:50:14)
Event 27
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: National Hotel Cambridge
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kim Glanfield & Robbie Glanfield
- Heat 2: placed 4th (9:46:12)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (9:10:53)
- Heat 6: result (SCR)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:31:19)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:52:95)
- Heat 3: placed 6th (9:27:38)
- Repechage 5: placed 5th (8:17:46)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Libby Orr (stroke), Vivienne Cardno, Charlotte Robertson, Shanade Naylor + Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke (cox)
Coached by: Robbie Glanfield & Kim Glanfield
- Heat 4: placed 7th (10:44:22)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:05:08)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kim Glanfield & Robbie Glanfield
- Heat 1: placed 8th (11:02:95)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (9:19:14)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Glanfield
- Heat 5: placed 7th (9:55:23)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:09:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (8:44:70)
Event 31
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Glanfield
- Heat 6: placed 6th (10:08:91)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:42:84)
Event 35
G U17 4+ (N)
Sponsored by: Boatshed Café and Kayaks
TAKA
school
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Glanfield
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:26:25)
- Heat 3: placed 6th
- Repechage 3: placed 3rd (7:44:01)
- Heat 4: placed 7th
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:47:24)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (8:02:35)
- Heat 1: placed 6th
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:19:60)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:37:52)
- Heat 5: placed 4th
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:53:56)
- Heat 2: placed 5th
- Repechage 5: placed 3rd (7:56:43)
- Heat 3: placed 6th
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:26:13)
- Heat 1: placed 7th
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (8:41:85)