- Heat 1: placed 1st (7:36:00)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:57:98)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:59:97)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:12:84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:34:07)
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
Zara Thomson (stroke), Kate Griffin, Emma Adams, Emma Wright, Nikki Flynn, Anna Baars, Rodica Barton-Wellington, Chloe Hennessy + Sarah Atkinson (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:24:38)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:16:98)
- A Final: placed 6th (8:30:20)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:30:34)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:27:18)
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
Hilary Hanna (stroke), Erina Baars, Sarah Griffin, Eden Bullot, Harriet Lee, Dee Stewart-Bilby, Kelly Hunt, Briar Yates + Ainslee Skinner (cox)
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:35:91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:42:64)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:49:20)
- Heat 6: placed 4th (9:18:92)
- Repechage 8: placed 2nd (8:44:48)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:53:82)
- B Final: placed 5th (9:46:51)
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:38:77)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:25:44)
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
Sophie Osmond (stroke), Erina Baars, Sarah Griffin, Stacey De Jong, Michelle Lane, Eden Bullot, Harriet Lee, Helen Wright + Anna Williams (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:42:94)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:44:45)
- Heat 4: placed 1st (8:39:27)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (8:20:10)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:02:20)
- Heat 1: placed 6th (9:52:76)
- Repechage 4: placed 4th (8:28:07)
STPC
school
Waikato
wk
Simon Corkill (stroke), Zac Callaghan, Campbell Graham, Hamish Lee, Andrew Baird, Simon Bullot, Blair Cooper, Aedan Bryan + Callum Melhuish (cox)
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:07:50)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:33:54)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:48:44)
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:50:26)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:18:39)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:27:78)
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (8:26:09)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (7:37:69)
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:55:75)
- Repechage 4: placed 5th (7:59:24)
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:43:34)
- Repechage 4: placed 3rd (7:48:80)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:52:36)
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:21:36)
- Repechage 4: placed 2nd (8:25:60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:32:56)
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:28:89)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:53:16)