menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Lane Draw
entrants | schedule | day sheets

Draw for event 1

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
1 M Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 STAC2 NELC1 STAC4 STAC5
    Race: 2 BLEC1 STAC1 STAC3
1 M Club 2-
finals
Race: A STAC3 NELC1 STAC1 STAC2
    Race: B STAC4 BLEC1 STAC5

Draw for event 2

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
2 W Open 1X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCC2 RPCC4 RPCC5 RPCC1
2 W Open 1X
finals
Race: A RPCC4 RPCC5 RPCC1 RPCC2

Draw for event 3

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
3 W Club 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 WELC1 PORC1 WELC2 WRAC1
3 W Club 4X+
finals
Race: A WELC2 WRAC1 NELC1 PORC1 WELC1

Draw for event 4A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
4A W Nov 8+
prelims
Race: 1 WRAC1 NELC1
4A W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A NELC1 WRAC1

Draw for event 6A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
6A M Nov 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC2 NEL*2 NELC1
6A M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A STAC2 NELC1 NEL*2

Draw for event 6B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
6B B U15 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC1 STAC3 STAC4
6B B U15 4X+
finals
Race: A STAC3 STAC4 STAC1

Draw for event 7

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
7 B U17 8+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC1 BLEC1 STAC2
7 B U17 8+
finals
Race: A STAC2 BLEC1 STAC1

Draw for event 8

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
8 M Open 2-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCC3 NELC2 RPCC2 RPCC1 NELC1
8 M Open 2-
finals
Race: A NELC2 RPCC3 RPCC1 RPCC2 NELC1

Draw for event 9

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
9 G U17 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 WRAC1 WELC1 NELC1
9 G U17 4X+
finals
Race: A WRAC1 WELC1 NELC1

Draw for event 11

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
11 W Club 2-
prelims
Race: 1 WELC1 PORC1 NELC2 NELC1
11 W Club 2-
finals
Race: A NELC2 NELC1 WELC1 PORC1

Draw for event 12

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
12 M Club 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC3 NELC1 BLEC2 STAC2 BLEC1 STAC1
12 M Club 4X+
finals
Race: A BLEC2 BLEC1 STAC1 NELC1 STAC2

Draw for event 13

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
13 M Open 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 NEL*1 RPCC2 RPCC1
13 M Open 4X-
finals
Race: A NEL*1 RPCC2 RPCC1

Draw for event 15

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
15 Mx Mst 2X
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 NELC3 NELC2
15 Mx Mst 2X
finals
Race: A NELC2 BLEC1

Draw for event 16

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
16 M Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 STAC1 BLEC1 NELC3 STAC4
    Race: 2 STAC2 NELC1 NELC4 NELC6
    Race: 3 STAC3 NELC2 NELC5 NELC7
16 M Club 1X
finals
Race: A NELC5 STAC1 STAC2
    Race: B BLEC1 NELC1 NELC2
    Race: C STAC3 STAC4 NELC4
    Race: D NELC6 NELC3 NELC7

Draw for event 17A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
17A W Nov 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC2 NELC1 WRAC1
17A W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A WRAC1 NELC1 NELC2

Draw for event 17B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
17B G U15 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 WRAC2
17B G U15 4X+
finals
Race: A WRAC2

Draw for event 19

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
19 B U15 2X
heats
Race: 1 STAC5 STAC4 STAC3
    Race: 2 STAC1 NELC1 STAC2
19 B U15 2X
finals
Race: A STAC4 NELC1 STAC3 STAC2
    Race: B STAC5 STAC1

Draw for event 20

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
20 B U17 4X+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC2 STAC3 BLEC2 NELC1 STAC1 BLEC1
20 B U17 4X+
finals
Race: A STAC3 NELC1 BLEC1 STAC1 BLEC2 STAC2

Draw for event 21

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
21 G U17 8+
prelims
Race: 1 WRAC1
21 G U17 8+
finals
Race: A WRAC1

Draw for event 22

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
22 W Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WRAC1 NELC1
    Race: 2 WELC1 NELC2 PORC1 WRAC2
22 W Club 2X
finals
Race: A WELC1 WRAC2 NELC1 WRAC1
    Race: B NELC2 PORC1

Draw for event 23

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
23 M Club 4+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC1 NELC1 BLEC1
23 M Club 4+
finals
Race: A BLEC1 STAC1 NELC1

Draw for event 24

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
24 M Open 4-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCC1 NELC1
24 M Open 4-
finals
Race: A RPCC1 NELC1

Draw for event 25

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
25 W Open 2X
prelims
Race: 1 RPCC1 RPCC2 WRAC1
25 W Open 2X
finals
Race: A RPCC1 RPCC2

Draw for event 26A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
26A W Nov 4+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 NELC2
26A W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A NELC1 NELC2

Draw for event 27

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
27 W Club 8+
prelims
Race: 1 WELC1 NELC1
27 W Club 8+
finals
Race: A NELC1 WELC1

Draw for event 28

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
28 B U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 STAC2 STAC4 NELC2 NELC1 STAC5
    Race: 2 NELC3 BLEC1 STAC3 STAC1
28 B U17 2X
finals
Race: A STAC5 BLEC1 NELC1 STAC1
    Race: B STAC4 NELC3 NELC2 STAC3 STAC2

Draw for event 29A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
29A M Nov 4+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC2 NEL*2 NELC1
29A M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A NEL*2 NELC1 STAC2

Draw for event 29B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
29B B U15 4+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC3 STAC4 STAC1
29B B U15 4+
finals
Race: A STAC3 STAC1 STAC4

Draw for event 30

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
30 M Club 8+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 BLEC1
30 M Club 8+
finals
Race: A NELC1 BLEC1

Draw for event 31

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
31 M Open 2X
heats
Race: 1 STAC3 NELC1 RPCC1 RPCC3 STAC1 STAC5
    Race: 2 STAC4 NELC2 RPCC2 RPCC4 STAC2
31 M Open 2X
finals
Race: A NELC2 RPCC3 RPCC2 RPCC1 RPCC4 NELC1
    Race: B STAC3 STAC4 STAC5

Draw for event 32

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
32 W Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 PORC3 NELC1 PORC1 WRAC2
    Race: 2 WRAC1 NELC2 PORC2 WELC1
32 W Club 1X
finals
Race: A PORC3 PORC1 PORC2 NELC2
    Race: B WRAC1 WELC1 NELC1 WRAC2

Draw for event 33

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
33 G U17 4+
prelims
Race: 1 WELC1 NELC1
33 G U17 4+
finals
Race: A WELC1 NELC1

Draw for event 34

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
34 M Open 1X
heats
Race: 1 WRAC1 STAC5 RPCC9 RPCC5 RPCC4 RPCC8
    Race: 2 NELC1 RPCC2 STAC1 RPCC7 STAC2 RPCC6
    Race: 3 NELC3 RPCC1 STAC3 RPCC3 NELC2
34 M Open 1X
finals
Race: A RPCC3 RPCC5 RPCC2 RPCC1 RPCC4 RPCC6
    Race: B NELC1 NELC3 RPCC8 STAC1 WRAC1 NELC2
    Race: C STAC2

Draw for event 36

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
36 G U15 2X
prelims
Race: 1 WRAC3 WRAC2
36 G U15 2X
finals
Race: A WRAC3 WRAC2

Draw for event 37

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
37 B U17 4+
prelims
Race: 1 BLEC1 STAC1 NELC1 STAC2 STAC3
37 B U17 4+
finals
Race: A BLEC1 STAC1 NELC1 STAC3 STAC2

Draw for event 38A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
38A M Nov 8+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC2 NEL*1
38A M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A NEL*1 STAC2

Draw for event 38B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
38B B U15 8+
prelims
Race: 1 STAC1
38B B U15 8+
finals
Race: A STAC1

Draw for event 39

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
39 M Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 STAC2 NELC1 NELC3 STAC4
    Race: 2 STAC5 STAC1 BLEC1 NELC2 STAC3
39 M Club 2X
finals
Race: A STAC1 STAC4 STAC3 NELC1
    Race: B NELC2 NELC3 BLEC1 STAC2 STAC5

Draw for event 40

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
40 W Club 4+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 WELC1 WRAC1 PORC1 WELC2
40 W Club 4+
finals
Race: A WRAC1 NELC1 PORC1 WELC1 WELC2

Draw for event 41

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
41 Mx Mst 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 BLEC1 NELC1 NELC1 NELC3
41 Mx Mst 4X-
finals
Race: A NELC3 BLEC1

Draw for event 42

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
42 G U17 2X
heats
Race: 1 WELC1 NELC2 WELC2
    Race: 2 NELC1 WRAC1 WRAC2
42 G U17 2X
finals
Race: A WRAC2 NELC1 WELC1 WELC2 NELC2

Draw for event 43

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
43 W Open 4X-
prelims
Race: 1 RPCC1
43 W Open 4X-
finals
Race: A RPCC1

Draw for event 44

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
44 M Open 8+
prelims
Race: 1 NELC1 STAC1
44 M Open 8+
finals
Race: A NELC1 STAC1
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

MACC2016 Calendar

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

MACC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Wairau River

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland