- C Final: placed 5th (07:25.5)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Scott Pardington (stroke), James Young, Michael Longuet-Higgins, Mitchell Dumergue + Tom Honeybone (cox)
Coached by: Chris Wright
- A Final: placed 2nd (07:05.8)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matt Jensen & Chris Wright
- A Final: placed 4th (07:16.4)
Event 16
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Country Lodge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Paige Jackson & Tom Knight
- B Final: placed 8th (08:38.5)
Event 16
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Country Lodge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Paige Jackson & Tom Knight
- D Final: placed 7th (09:03.4)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Thomas Batts (stroke), Nick Rean, Brad Heath, James Bridgman, Sam Jacks, Ceanneidigh Miles, Sean Doak, Chase Madsen + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coached by: Paige Jackson & Tom Knight
- A Final: placed 1st (07:05.4)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Callum Ross (stroke), Robbie Dowden, Nick Morton, David Richardson, Matthew Kenrick, Thomas Attwood, Nick Gillard, Jackson Reardon + Tom Honeybone (cox)
Coached by: Paige Jackson & Tom Knight
- B Final: placed 8th (08:16.6)
Event 49
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Phil Coles of Bayleys Rural, Cambridge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matt Jensen
- C Final: placed 3rd (07:43.4)
Event 49
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Phil Coles of Bayleys Rural, Cambridge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matt Jensen
- A Final: placed 4th (08:10.2)
Event 49
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Phil Coles of Bayleys Rural, Cambridge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Matt Jensen
- A Final: placed 6th (08:38.3)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Brian Hawthorne
- B Final: placed 1st (07:18.4)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Chris Wright
- B Final: placed 4th (07:44.8)
Event 62
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Chris Winder (stroke), Charles Henderson, Scott Pardington, Michael Longuet-Higgins, Mitchell Dumergue, Karl Kennedy, Robbie Hamilton-Johns, James Young + Tom Honeybone (cox)
Coached by: Chris Wright
- A Final: placed 3rd (06:33.7)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Paige Jackson
- A Final: placed 1st (07:25.4)
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Coached by: Paige Jackson
- A Final: placed 3rd (07:40.5)
Event 66
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Adam Smith (stroke), Louis van Velthooven, Mischa Tosswill, Tim Emery, Taylor Burns, Jarrod White, Karl Kennedy, Nick Pain + Matthew MacQueen (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jensen
- B Final: placed 3rd (06:49.4)
Event 66
B U16 8+
Sponsored by: Cambridge Timber & Hardware Ltd - Mitre 10
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Daniel Gracey (stroke), Avinash de Silva, James Razey-Watts, Jesse Fyfe, Nick Gillard, Duncan Webb, Robbie Dowden, Thomas Attwood + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
Coached by: Matt Jensen
- B Final: placed 7th (07:30.4)
Event 69
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Phil Coles of Bayleys Rural, Cambridge
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
- B Final: result (DNS)
Event 74
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: Fisher Heaslip Chartered Accountants
AKGC
club
Auckland
au
Chris Winder (stroke), Patrick Pethica, Hamish Mitchell, Malone Blaikie, Jean-Paul Smit, Steven Tooley, Scott Pardington, Fraser Ellis + Matthew MacQueen (cox)
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- A Final: placed 7th (06:37.3)