menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheet

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 11th February 2017

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X Race: 1
B 08:04       Race: 2
C 08:08       Race: 3
D 08:12       Race: 4
E 08:16       Race: 5
F 08:20 2 G U17 4+ Citywide Engineering Ltd Race: 1
G 08:24       Race: 2
H 08:28 3 B U15 2X Race: 1
I 08:32       Race: 2
J 08:36       Race: 3
K 08:40 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1
L 08:44       Race: 2
M 08:48       Race: 3
N 08:52 5 B U18 2- Race: 1
O 08:56       Race: 2
P 09:00 6 G U18 2X Race: 1
Q 09:04       Race: 2
R 09:08 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1
S 09:12       Race: 2
T 09:16       Race: 3
U 09:20 8 G U16 1X Race: 1
V 09:24       Race: 2
W 09:28       Race: 3
X 09:32       Race: 4
Y 09:36 9 B N18 2X Marino Consultants and Associates Race: 1
Z 09:40       Race: 2
A 09:44 10 G N18 8+ Race: 1
B 09:48 11 B U17 8+   Race: 1
C 09:52 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1
D 09:56       Race: 2
E 10:00 13 B U18 4+ (L)   Race: 1
F 10:04 14 G U15 4+ Race: 1
G 10:08       Race: 2
H 10:12 15 B U18 4X+   Race: 1
I 10:16 16 G U18 2-   Race: 1
J 10:20       Race: 2
K 10:24 17 B U16 4+   Race: 1
L 10:28       Race: 2
M 10:32 18 G U16 8+   Race: 1
N 10:36 19 B N18 8+ Race: 1
O 10:40 20 G U18 4+ (L)   Race: 1
P 10:44 21 B U17 2X   Race: 1
Q 10:48       Race: 2
R 10:52       Race: 3
S 10:56       Race: 4
T 11:00 22 G U17 1X   Race: 1
U 11:04       Race: 2
V 11:08       Race: 3
W 11:12       Race: 4
X 11:16 23 B U15 8+ Race: 1
Y 11:20 24 G N18 2X   Race: 1
Z 11:24       Race: 2
A 11:28       Race: 3
B 11:32 25 B U18 4+   Race: 1
C 11:36 26 G U18 4+   Race: 1
D 12:20 27 G U16 4X+ Belmont Management Services Race: 1
E 12:24       Race: 2
F 12:28 28 B U16 2X   Race: 1
G 12:32       Race: 2
H 12:36       Race: 3
I 12:40 29 G U18 1X Race: 1
J 12:44       Race: 2
K 12:48       Race: 3
L 12:52 30 B U18 1X Race: 1
M 12:56       Race: 2
N 13:00       Race: 3
O 13:04 31 G U15 2X   Race: 1
P 13:08       Race: 2
Q 13:12       Race: 3
R 13:16 32 B U15 4X+   Race: 1
S 13:20       Race: 2
T 13:24       Race: 3
U 13:28       Race: 4
V 13:32 33 G U17 8+ Race: 1
W 13:36 34 B U17 4+   Race: 1
X 13:40       Race: 2
Y 13:44 35 G U18 2X (L)   Race: 1
Z 13:48 36 B U18 2X (L) Tidbury Family Race: 1
A 13:52 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1
B 13:56       Race: 2
C 14:00 38 B U16 8+   Race: 1
D 14:04 39 G U18 4X+   Race: 1
E 14:08 40 B U18 2X   Race: 1
F 14:12       Race: 2
G 14:16       Race: 3
H 14:20 41 G U15 8+   Race: 1
I 14:24 42 B U15 4+   Race: 1
J 14:28       Race: 2
K 14:32 43 G U17 2X   Race: 1
L 14:36       Race: 2
M 14:40       Race: 3
N 14:44 44 B U17 4X+ Tidbury Family Race: 1
O 14:48       Race: 2
P 14:52 45 G N18 4+   Race: 1
Q 14:56       Race: 2
R 15:00 46 B N18 4+   Race: 1
S 15:04 47 G U15 8X+   Race: 1
T 15:08 48 G U16 2X   Race: 1
U 15:12       Race: 2
V 15:16       Race: 3
W 15:20       Race: 4
X 15:24 49 B U16 1X   Race: 1
Y 15:28       Race: 2
Z 15:32       Race: 3
A 15:36 50 B U15 8X+   Race: 1
B 15:44 51 G U18 8+ Race: 1
C 15:52 52 B U18 8+ Tidbury Family Race: 1
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

HOHS2017 Calendar

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

HOHS2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland