menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1 Boys under-17 single sculls
Sponsored by:
2 Girls under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
 
3 Boys under-15 double sculls
Sponsored by:
4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
6 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
8 Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
 
10 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
11 Boys under-17 coxed eight  
12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four  
14 Girls under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls  
16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars  
17 Boys under-16 coxed four  
18 Girls under-16 coxed eight  
19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four  
21 Boys under-17 double sculls  
22 Girls under-17 single sculls  
23 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls  
25 Boys under-18 coxed four  
26 Girls under-18 coxed four  
27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
 
28 Boys under-16 double sculls  
29 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
30 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
31 Girls under-15 double sculls  
32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls  
33 Girls under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
34 Boys under-17 coxed four  
35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls  
36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls
Sponsored by:
 
37 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
38 Boys under-16 coxed eight  
39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls  
40 Boys under-18 double sculls  
41 Girls under-15 coxed eight  
42 Boys under-15 coxed four  
43 Girls under-17 double sculls  
44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
 
45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four  
46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four  
47 Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls  
48 Girls under-16 double sculls  
49 Boys under-16 single sculls  
50 Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls  
51 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
52 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
 
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

HOHS2017 Calendar

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 

February 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

HOHS2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland