menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
entrants | draw | day sheets

Saturday, 3rd December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 1A B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
B 08:10       Race: 2  
C 08:20       Race: 3  
D 08:25 1B B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
E 08:30       Race: 2  
F 08:35 2A W Club 2-
heat
  Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
G 08:40       Race: 2  
G   2B W Open 2-
heat
  Race: 2  
H 08:50 3A M Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
I 09:00       Race: 2  
J 09:10       Race: 3  
K 09:15 4 M Mst 1X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
L 09:20       Race: 2  
M 09:25 5A M Club 2-
final
  Race: A  
N 09:35 6A B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
O 09:45       Race: 2  
P 09:55       Race: 3  
Q 10:00 6B B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
R 10:05       Race: 2  
S 10:10 7 W Mst 1X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
T 10:15       Race: 2  
U 10:20 8A G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
V 10:25       Race: 2  
W 10:30 8B G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 10:40 9 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
Y 10:45 10 M Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
Z 10:50       Race: 2  
A 10:55 11A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
A   11B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
B 11:00 12A W Club 8+
final
  Race: A  
B   12B W Open 8+
final
  Race: A  
C 11:05 13A G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
D 11:10       Race: 2  
E 11:15 13B G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
F 11:20       Race: 2  
G 11:30 14 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
H 11:40       Race: 2  
I 11:45 15 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 11:50 16A B U16 8+
final
  Race: A  
J   16B B U18 8+
final
  Race: A  
K 11:55 17 W Club 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
L 12:00       Race: 2  
M 12:05       Race: 3  
N 12:10 18 W Open 1X
final
Race: A  
O 12:20 19 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->Eliminated
P 12:30       Race: 2  
Q 12:35 20A G U16 8+
final
  Race: A  
R 12:40 20B G U18 8+
final
  Race: A  
S 12:45 21A M Club 4X-
final
  Race: A  
T 12:55 22A W Nov 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
U 13:05       Race: 2  
V 13:15       Race: 3  
W 13:25 3B M PG 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
W   22B W PG 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
X 13:30 23 W Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
Y 13:40       Race: 2  
Z 13:50 24A B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
A 14:00       Race: 2  
B 14:10 24B B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
C 14:15       Race: 2  
D 14:20 25 M Mst 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 14:30 26 M Open 1X
final
Race: A  
F 14:40 27 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
G 14:50 39B G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
H 15:00       Race: 2  
I 15:05 29 W Mst 2X (1000m)
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 15:10       Race: 2  
K 15:20 30 M Club 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
L 15:30       Race: 2  
M 15:40 31A W Open 4X-
final
  Race: A  
M   31B W Club 4X-
final
  Race: A  
N 15:50 32A G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final
O 16:00       Race: 2  
P 16:10       Race: 3  
Q 16:20 32B G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
R 16:25       Race: 2  
S 16:35 33A M Club 8+
final
  Race: A  
S   33B M Open 8+
final
  Race: A  
T 16:45 34 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
U 16:55       Race: 2  

Sunday, 4th December 2016

Alpha Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
A 08:00 2A W Club 2-
final
  Race: A  
B 08:05 24A B U16 4X+
final
Race: A  
C 08:10 24B B U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
D 08:15 4 M Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
E 08:20 3A M Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: B  
F 08:30       Race: A  
G 08:40 8A G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
H 08:50       Race: A  
I 08:55 8B G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
J 09:05 7 W Mst 1X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
K 09:15 6A B U16 2X
final
Race: B  
L 09:20       Race: A  
M 09:30 6B B U18 2X
final
Race: A  
N 09:35 14 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
O 09:40       Race: A  
P 09:45 15 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Q 09:55 35 W Open 2X
final
Race: A  
R 10:05 19 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A  
S 10:15 13A G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
T 10:20       Race: A  
U 10:30 13B G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
V 10:35       Race: A  
W 10:40 10 M Club 2X
final
Race: B  
  36B W Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
X 10:45 10 M Club 2X
final
Race: A  
Y 10:50 36B W Mst 4± (1000m)
final
Race: A  
Z 10:55 1A B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
A 11:00       Race: A  
B 11:05 1B B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
C 11:10       Race: A  
D 11:15 17 W Club 2X
final
Race: B  
E 11:20       Race: A  
F 11:25 37A M Club 4+
final
  Race: A  
F   37B M Open 4-
final
  Race: A  
G 11:35 22A W Nov 2X (1000m)
final
Race: B  
H 11:45       Race: A  
I 11:55 38 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
J 12:00 23 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
K 12:10       Race: A  
L 12:15 25 M Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
M 12:25 39A G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
N 12:35 39B G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
O 12:40 30 - - CANCELLED - - Race: B  
P 12:45       Race: A  
Q 12:50 29 W Mst 2X (1000m)
final
Race: A  
R 12:55 40A B U16 4+
final
  Race: A  
S 13:05 40B B U18 4+
final
  Race: A  
T 13:10 32A G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
U 13:15       Race: A  
V 13:25 32B G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
W 13:30       Race: A  
X 13:40 41A W Club 4+
final
  Race: A  
X   41B W Open 4-
final
  Race: A  
Y 13:50 34 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
Z 14:00       Race: A  
A 14:10 43 M Open 2X
final
Race: A  
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

CLYC2016 Calendar

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

CLYC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Dunstan Arm

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland