menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1A Boys under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
2A Womens club coxless pair oars  
B Womens open coxless pair oars  
3A Mens novice double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
B Mens presidents double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
4 Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
5A Mens club coxless pair oars  
B Mens open coxless pair oars  
6A Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
7 Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
8A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
9 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
10 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
11A Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
B Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
12A Womens club coxed eight  
B Womens open coxed eight  
13A Girls under-16 single sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
14 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
15 Mixed presidents coxed quadruple sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
16A Boys under-16 coxed eight  
B Boys under-18 coxed eight  
17 Womens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
18 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
19 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
20A Girls under-16 coxed eight  
B Girls under-18 coxed eight  
21A Mens club coxless quadruple sculls  
B Mens open coxless quadruple sculls  
22A Womens novice double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
B Womens presidents double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
23 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
24A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
B Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
25 Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
26 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
27 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
28 Mixed presidents coxed eight (1000m)  
29 Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
Sponsored by:
30 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
31A Womens open coxless quadruple sculls  
B Womens club coxless quadruple sculls  
32A Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
33A Mens club coxed eight  
B Mens open coxed eight  
34 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:

Events 35+ are raced Sunday only; spread among finals for events 1-34
35 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
36A Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
Sponsored by:
B Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
Sponsored by:
37A Mens club coxed four  
B Mens open coxless four  
38 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
39A Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
B Girls under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
40A Boys under-16 coxed four  
B Boys under-18 coxed four  
41A Womens club coxed four  
B Womens open coxless four  
42 Mixed presidents coxed four (1000m)
Sponsored by:
43 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

CLYC2016 Calendar

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

CLYC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Dunstan Arm

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland