menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Lane Draw
entrants | schedule | day sheets

Draw for event 1A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1A B U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 NOEC1 INVC1 OTAC1 NOEC2 WTUC1 NOEC5
    Race: 2 DUAC2 WHOC2 WHOC1 WHOC3 DUAC3 WHOC6
    Race: 3 WTUC2 OTAC5 WNKC1 DUAC1 WHOC4 NOEC3
1A B U16 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC1 DUAC3 NOEC3 WHOC1 WTUC1 WNKC1 INVC1 WHOC2 OTAC5
    Race: B NOEC2 WHOC3 DUAC1 NOEC5 WHOC4 DUAC2 NOEC1 WTUC2 WHOC6

Draw for event 1B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
1B B U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 NOEC7 OTAC2 OTAC3 WHOC7 NOEC6 OTAC6 CROC3 INVC2
    Race: 2 RIVC1 INVC3 CROC1 OTAC4 WTUC3 NOEC4 CROC2 INVC4
1B B U18 1X
finals
Race: A OTAC2 OTAC4 WHOC7 INVC3 OTAC6 INVC4 NOEC7 CROC2
    Race: B INVC2 WTUC3 CROC3 RIVC1 OTAC3 CROC1 NOEC6
NOEC10
NOEC4

Draw for event 2A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2A W Club 2-
heats
Race: 1 OTAC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 COLC2
    Race: 2 NOEC1 WTUC2 OGUC1 NOEC2 COLC1
2A W Club 2-
finals
Race: A OTAC1 COLC2 DUAC1 WTUC1 OGUC1 NOEC2 NOEC1 COLC1 WTUC2

Draw for event 2B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
2B W Open 2-
heats
Race: 2 OGUC3 OGUC2

Draw for event 3A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
3A M Nov 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 NOEC1 NOEC6 NOEC5 INVC1 OTAC2 WNKC1 WHOC1
    Race: 2 DUAC2 NOEC2 NOEC7 WHOC3 WHOC4 WTUC2 OTAC1
    Race: 3 DUAC1 CROC1 NOEC4 NOEC3 INVC2 WNKC2
3A M Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A NOEC3 OTAC1 OTAC2 DUAC1 WTUC2 NOEC1 NOEC4 NOEC2 WNKC1
    Race: B DUAC2 NOEC6 WNKC2 WHOC3 CROC1 WHOC1 WHOC4 INVC2 NOEC5

Draw for event 3B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
3B M PG 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC3 CROC1

Draw for event 4

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
4 M Mst 1X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 DUAC4 DUAC5 OTAC1 DUAC2 NOEC1
    Race: 2 DUAC3 RIVC1 CROC1 DUAC6 AWRC1
4 M Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A OTAC1 DUAC5 NOEC1 DUAC2 RIVC1 DUAC4
DUAC6
DUAC3 AWRC1

Draw for event 5A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
5A M Club 2-
finals
Race: A INVC1 WTUC1 OGUC1 WTUC2 INVC2

Draw for event 6A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
6A B U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC1 DUAC1 OTAC7 DUAC2 NOEC2 WHOC7 WTUC1
    Race: 2 OTAC3 WHOC2 DUAC3 NOEC1 WHOC8 OTAC4
    Race: 3 WHOC6 WNKC1 NOEC3 CROC2 WTUC2 NOEC5
6A B U16 2X
finals
Race: A WNKC1 OTAC7 NOEC1 WHOC6 OTAC3 WTUC1 WTUC2 OTAC4 WHOC1
    Race: B WHOC7 NOEC3 WHOC8 DUAC1 DUAC3 NOEC5 DUAC2 WHOC2

Draw for event 6B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
6B B U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 NOEC8 CROC1 OTAC5 WHOC4 INVC1 NOEC4 NOEC7
    Race: 2 NOEC6 CROC3 WTUC3 OTAC2 OTAC1 OTAC8 OTAC6
6B B U18 2X
finals
Race: A NOEC6 WHOC4 OTAC2 OTAC5 OTAC8 NOEC7 OTAC1 INVC1

Draw for event 7

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
7 W Mst 1X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 DUAC1 CROC1 PCUC5 PCUC2 DUAC2 AWRC1
    Race: 2 PCUC6 PCUC3 PCUC1 PCUC4 CROC2
7 W Mst 1X (1000m)
finals
Race: A AWRC1 PCUC3 CROC1 PCUC1 PCUC2 CROC2
PCUC6
DUAC1 PCUC4

Draw for event 8A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
8A G U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WHOC3 INVC1 NOEC2 WNKC1 OTAC2 DUAC1
    Race: 2 CROC1 WNKC2 NOEC1 DUAC2 WHOC2
8A G U16 4X+
finals
Race: A NOEC2 NOEC1 WNKC1 DUAC2 DUAC1 CROC1 INVC1 WNKC2
    Race: B OTAC2 WHOC3 WHOC2

Draw for event 8B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
8B G U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 DUAC3 NOEC3 OTAC1 NOEC4 NOEC5 WHOC1 WTUC1 INV*1
8B G U18 4X+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 NOEC4 DUAC3 INV*1 OTAC1 NOEC5 WHOC1 NOEC3

Draw for event 9

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
9 M Nov 8+
finals
Race: A NOEC1 NOEC2 WHOC1 DUAC1

Draw for event 10

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
10 M Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WHOC2 DUAC1 OTAC3 NOEC2 INVC2 OTAC6 WTUC2 WHOC1
    Race: 2 OTAC5 OTAC4 OGUC1 OTAC1 NOEC1 OTAC2 INVC1 WTUC1
10 M Club 2X
finals
Race: A OTAC5 INVC2 INVC1 DUAC1 WTUC1 WTUC2 OTAC4 OTAC3
    Race: B NOEC2 OTAC1 OTAC6 NOEC1 WHOC1 OGUC1 WHOC2 OTAC2

Draw for event 11A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11A M Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A DUAC2 DUA*3

Draw for event 11B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
11B W Mst 4X± (1000m)
finals
Race: A WNKC2 PCUC1 RIVC1 DUA*1 WNKC1

Draw for event 12A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12A W Club 8+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 NOEC1 COLC1

Draw for event 12B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
12B W Open 8+
finals
Race: A OGUC1

Draw for event 13A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
13A G U16 1X
heats
Race: 1 CROC1 NOEC1 CROC2 WNKC4 WNKC3 WHOC2 DUAC1 WHOC3
    Race: 2 WNKC1 AWRC1 OTAC6 INVC1 INVC3 WNKC5 WNKC2 WNKC6
13A G U16 1X
finals
Race: A NOEC1 WNKC1 CROC1 WNKC2 DUAC1 INVC1 WHOC3 AWRC1
    Race: B CROC2 OTAC6 WNKC4 WNKC6 WHOC2 WNKC5 WNKC3

Draw for event 13B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
13B G U18 1X
heats
Race: 1 NOEC4 DUAC2 NOEC3 NOEC6 INVC2 OTAC4 OTAC2 OTAC5
    Race: 2 NOEC7 AWRC2 WTUC1 OTAC3 NOEC5 OTAC1 WHOC1
13B G U18 1X
finals
Race: A INVC2 WTUC1 DUAC2 OTAC1 NOEC6 NOEC5 OTAC2 WHOC1
    Race: B OTAC5 OTAC3 OTAC4 AWRC2 NOEC3 NOEC7 NOEC4

Draw for event 14

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
14 W Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 WNKC1 OTAC1 INVC3 DUAC1 NOEC2 WHOC2 DUAC2 INVC2 CROC1
    Race: 2 NOEC1 RIVC1 WHOC1 NOEC4 WTUC1 NOEC3 WNKC2 INVC1
14 W Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A NOEC3 INVC3 NOEC1 DUAC1 NOEC4 DUAC2 INVC1 NOEC2
    Race: B WNKC2 WHOC2 RIVC1 INVC2 WHOC1 WNKC1 WTUC1 OTAC1

Draw for event 15

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
15 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 DUAC2 CROC1 DUAC1 WNKC1
15 Mx PG 4X+ (1000m)
finals
Race: A WNKC1 DUAC1 DUAC2 CROC1

Draw for event 16A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
16A B U16 8+
finals
Race: A OTAC1 NOEC1

Draw for event 16B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
16B B U18 8+
finals
Race: A WHOC1

Draw for event 17

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
17 W Club 2X
heats
Race: 1 WTUC2 WHOC2 WHOC1 NOEC1 PCUC1 OGUC1 OTAC1
    Race: 2 AWRC1 WHOC4 INVC1 WHOC3 WNKC1 NOEC2
    Race: 3 DUAC3 WTUC3 DUAC1 OGUC2 WTUC1 DUAC2
17 W Club 2X
finals
Race: A WHOC4 PCUC1 DUAC1 NOEC2 OGUC1 OGUC2 WHOC3 DUAC3 NOEC1
    Race: B WNKC1 WTUC1 WHOC2 INVC1 WHOC1 DUAC2 AWRC1 WTUC2 WTUC3

Draw for event 18

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
18 W Open 1X
finals
Race: A OGUC1 AWRC1 OGUC2

Draw for event 19

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
19 M Nov 4X+
heats
Race: 1 NOEC4 WNKC1 WHOC1 NOEC2 INVC1 WTUC1
    Race: 2 NOEC3 DUAC1 WHOC2 OTAC1 NOEC1
19 M Nov 4X+
finals
Race: A NOEC2 WHOC2 WHOC1 OTAC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 NOEC4 NOEC1

Draw for event 20A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
20A G U16 8+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WHOC1 COLC1 INVC1

Draw for event 20B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
20B G U18 8+
finals
Race: A NOEC2 DUAC2 NOEC1 WTUC1 COLC2

Draw for event 21A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
21A M Club 4X-
finals
Race: A NOEC1 INVC1 OGUC1 WTUC1 OTAC1 WTUC2

Draw for event 22A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22A W Nov 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 WHOC2 NOEC1 CROC2 WTUC1 INVC1 DUAC2 WHOC1 INVC2
    Race: 2 NOEC2 WHOC3 NOEC5 WTUC2 RIVC2 RIVC1 NOEC3 RIVC3
    Race: 3 NOEC4 WNKC2 OTAC1 WNKC1 WNKC4 DUAC1 WHOC4 CROC1
22A W Nov 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WNKC1 NOEC5 NOEC1 WHOC4 DUAC2 RIVC1 DUAC1 WHOC1 RIVC3
    Race: B NOEC4 WHOC2 WNKC4 NOEC3 WNKC2 WTUC1 WHOC3 INVC1 OTAC1

Draw for event 22B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
22B W PG 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WNKC3 DUAC1

Draw for event 23

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
23 W Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 CROC2 CROC1 OGUC1 OTAC1 NOEC2 WHOC2 NOEC1
    Race: 2 AWRC3 WHOC3 AWRC2 WTUC1 AWRC1 OGUC2 DUAC1 DUAC2
23 W Club 1X
finals
Race: A NOEC2 DUAC1 WHOC2 OGUC2 OGUC1 WHOC3
DUAC2
CROC1
NOEC1
AWRC1 WTUC1
    Race: B AWRC2 AWRC3

Draw for event 24A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
24A B U16 4X+
heats
Race: 1 NOEC1 OTAC2 NOEC2 WHOC1
    Race: 2 DUAC2 DUAC1 WHOC3 WTUC1
24A B U16 4X+
finals
Race: A DUAC1 WHOC1 DUAC2 OTAC2 WHOC3 NOEC1 WTUC1 NOEC2

Draw for event 24B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
24B B U18 4X+
heats
Race: 1 OTAC3 CROC1 INVC1 OTAC1 NOEC3
    Race: 2 WHOC2 NOEC4 WTUC2 WHOC4
24B B U18 4X+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 OTAC1 WTUC2 OTAC3 WHOC4 INVC1 NOEC4 NOEC3 CROC1

Draw for event 25

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
25 M Mst 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 DUAC2 OTAC1 WNKC1 AWRC1 RIVC1 WTUC1 DUAC1 WHOC1 DUAC1
25 M Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A WHOC1 DUAC1 DUAC1 WTUC1 RIVC1 OTAC1

Draw for event 26

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
26 M Open 1X
finals
Race: A WTUC2 OGUC1 WTUC1 WNKC1 AWRC1 RIVC1 WTUC3 DUAC1

Draw for event 27

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
27 W Nov 8+
finals
Race: A NOEC1 DUAC1 WTUC1 NOEC2 INVC1 COLC1

Draw for event 29

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
29 W Mst 2X (1000m)
heats
Race: 1 PCUC3 WNKC2 DUAC1 WNKC4 PCUC2
    Race: 2 PCUC1 WNKC1 RIVC1 DUAC2 RIVC5
29 W Mst 2X (1000m)
finals
Race: A RIVC1 PCUC2 PCUC1 DUAC1 RIVC5
CROC1
PCUC3 WNKC1

Draw for event 30

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
30 M Club 1X
heats
Race: 1 OGUC1 WHOC1 DUAC1 CROC1 CROC2 INVC1
    Race: 2 OTAC1 CROC3 AWRC1 OTAC2 WNKC1 NOEC1
30 M Club 1X
finals
Race: A CROC1 AWRC1 WHOC1 WNKC1 DUAC1 NOEC1 OGUC1 OTAC1 CROC3 CROC2
    Race: B OTAC2

Draw for event 31A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
31A W Open 4X-
finals
Race: A OGUC2 OGUC1 DUAC1

Draw for event 31B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
31B W Club 4X-
finals
Race: A OGUC3 WHOC2 DUAC2 NOEC1 WHOC1

Draw for event 32A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32A G U16 2X
heats
Race: 1 OTAC3 DUAC2 WNKC2 OTAC4 CROC2 NOEC2
    Race: 2 NOEC3 CROC1 WHOC6 WHOC5 WHOC3 WNKC1
    Race: 3 INVC1 NOEC1 WHOC4 WNKC3 DUAC3 WNKC4
32A G U16 2X
finals
Race: A NOEC2 NOEC1 WNKC1 INVC1 DUAC2 NOEC3 WNKC2 WNKC3 WHOC3
    Race: B CROC2 OTAC3 DUAC3 OTAC4 CROC1 WHOC4

Draw for event 32B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
32B G U18 2X
heats
Race: 1 DUAC5 NOEC4 NOEC6 WHOC2 AWRC1 WHOC1 NOEC7 NOEC9
    Race: 2 OTAC1 OTAC2 WTUC2 NOEC8 NOEC5 WTUC3
32B G U18 2X
finals
Race: A NOEC8 DUAC5 WTUC3 NOEC7 OTAC1 NOEC4 OTAC2 WHOC1
    Race: B WHOC2 NOEC9 WTUC2 AWRC1 NOEC6

Draw for event 33A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
33A M Club 8+
finals
Race: A OTAC1 NOEC1

Draw for event 33B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
33B M Open 8+
finals
Race: A WTUC1

Draw for event 34

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
34 W Nov 4+
heats
Race: 1 RIVC1 INVC1 WTUC1 NOEC1 COLC2 WHOC2
    Race: 2 COLC1 WHOC1 NOEC2 NOEC3 WTUC2 INVC2
34 W Nov 4+
finals
Race: A NOEC2 NOEC1 INVC2 WTUC1 COLC1 INVC1 NOEC3 COLC2
    Race: B WTUC2 WHOC2 WHOC1 RIVC1

Draw for event 35

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
35 W Open 2X
finals
Race: A OGUC3 OGUC2 DUAC1 OGUC1 WTUC1

Draw for event 36B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
36B W Mst 4± (1000m)
finals
Race: A PCUC1 CRO*1 WNKC1

Draw for event 37A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
37A M Club 4+
finals
Race: A OGUC1 WTUC2 OTAC1 WTUC1 NOEC1

Draw for event 37B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
37B M Open 4-
finals
Race: A INVC1 NOEC2

Draw for event 38

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
38 M Nov 4+
finals
Race: A INVC1 NOEC1 OTAC1 NOEC3 WHOC1 WHOC2 NOEC2 WTUC1

Draw for event 39A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39A G U16 4+
finals
Race: A INVC2 WHOC5 NOEC1 INVC1 WHOC4 COLC1

Draw for event 39B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
39B G U18 4+
heats
Race: 1 COLC2 WHOC1 NOEC2 WTUC1 WHOC3
    Race: 2 NOEC3 NOEC4 COLC3 WTUC2 WHOC2
39B G U18 4+
finals
Race: A WTUC1 WHOC2 COLC2 WTUC2 WHOC3 NOEC4 NOEC2 COLC3 NOEC3

Draw for event 40A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
40A B U16 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC1 WHOC3 OTAC1 WTUC1 NOEC3

Draw for event 40B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
40B B U18 4+
finals
Race: A WHOC2 WHOC4 NOEC2 WTUC2 INVC1 NOEC1 SLDB5

Draw for event 41A

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41A W Club 4+
finals
Race: A OGUC1 WTUC1 NOEC1

Draw for event 41B

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
41B W Open 4-
finals
Race: A OGUC3 OGUC2 OGUC1

Draw for event 43

Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10
43 M Open 2X
finals
Race: A OTAC3 OTAC1 OTAC4 WTUC1 OTAC2 WTUC2 WTUC3 OGUC1 WTUC4
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

CLYC2016 Calendar

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

CLYC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Dunstan Arm

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland