menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type
1A Mens masters single sculls (1000m)
B Womens masters single sculls (1000m)
2A Womens under-19 coxed four
B Womens club coxed four
3A Boys under-16 double sculls
B Boys under-17 double sculls
4 Womens open coxless pair oars
5 Mens open single sculls
6A Mens under-19 coxed four
B Mens club coxed four
7A Mens novice double sculls
B Boys under-15 double sculls
8 Womens under-19 coxless pair oars
9A Mens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
B Womens masters coxed/coxless quadruple sculls (1000m)
10A Boys under-16 coxed eight
B Boys under-17 coxed eight
11A Girls under-16 coxed four
B Girls under-17 coxed four
12A Mens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
B Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
C Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
13A Womens under-19 single sculls
B Womens club single sculls
14A Womens novice coxed eight
B Girls under-15 coxed eight
C Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls
15A Mens novice coxed four
B Boys under-15 coxed four
16 Womens open double sculls
17A Mens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
B Womens masters coxed/coxless four (1000m)
18A Girls under-16 single sculls
B Girls under-17 single sculls
19 Mens open coxless pair oars
20A Boys under-16 coxed four
B Boys under-17 coxed four
21A Mens under-19 double sculls
B Mens club double sculls
22A Girls under-16 coxed eight
B Girls under-17 coxed eight
23A Boys under-16 single sculls
B Boys under-17 single sculls
24A Womens novice coxed four
B Girls under-15 coxed four
25A Womens under-19 double sculls
B Womens club double sculls
26 Mens under-19 coxless pair oars
27 Womens open coxless four
28A Mens novice coxed eight
B Boys under-15 coxed eight
C Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls
29A Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
B Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
30A Womens novice double sculls
B Girls under-15 double sculls
31 Womens open single sculls
32 Mens open coxless four
33A Mens masters double sculls (1000m)
B Womens masters double sculls (1000m)
34A Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
B Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
35A Womens under-19 coxed eight
B Womens club coxed eight
C Womens open coxed eight
36A Mens under-19 single sculls
B Mens club single sculls
37 Mens open double sculls
38A Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
B Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
39A Womens under-19 coxed quadruple sculls
B Womens club coxless quadruple sculls
C Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
40A Girls under-16 double sculls
B Girls under-17 double sculls
41A Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
B Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
42A Mens under-19 coxed eight
B Mens club coxed eight
C Mens open coxed eight
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

CACC2017 Calendar

December 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
 

January 17
MTWTFSS
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

CACC2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland