menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Programme of events

Event Event type Sponsor
1 Mens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
2 Womens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
3 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
4 Womens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
5 Mens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
6 Girls under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
7 Girls under-17 coxed four  
8 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
9 Mens novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
10 Womens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
11 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
12 Boys under-17 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
13 Mens open coxless four
Sponsored by:
14 Womens open coxless four  
15 Womens club single sculls
Sponsored by:
16 Mens club double sculls
Sponsored by:
17 Girls under-16 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
18 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
19 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
20 Boys under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
21 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
22 Mens novice coxed four
Sponsored by:
23 Womens novice double sculls
Sponsored by:
24 Boys under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
25 Mens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
26A Womens club double sculls  
B Any sex masters double sculls
Sponsored by:
27 Womens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
28 Mens club coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
29 Boys under-18 coxed four
Sponsored by:
30 Girls under-18 coxed four  
31 Boys under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
32 Girls under-15 coxed four  
33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
34 Boys under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
35 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
36 Mens open coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
37 Womens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
38 Womens open coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
39 Mens club coxed four
Sponsored by:
40 Girls under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
41 Boys under-18 single sculls
Sponsored by:
42 Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
43A Girls under-17 coxed eight  
B Masters coxed eight
Sponsored by:
44 Boys under-17 coxed four
Sponsored by:
45 Girls under-16 coxed four
Sponsored by:
46 Boys under-16 coxed eight  
47 Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
48 Womens club coxless quadruple sculls  
49 Womens open double sculls
Sponsored by:
50 Mens club coxless pair oars
Sponsored by:
51 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls  
52 Boys under-18 double sculls
Sponsored by:
53 Mens open single sculls
Sponsored by:
54 Girls under-15 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
55 Boys under-15 coxed four
Sponsored by:
56 Girls under-17 double sculls
Sponsored by:
57 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
58 Girls under-16 double sculls
Sponsored by:
59A Womens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Womens open coxed eight
Sponsored by:
C M/W masters coxless quadruple sculls
Sponsored by:
60 Womens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
61 Mens novice coxed eight
Sponsored by:
62A Mens club coxed eight
Sponsored by:
B Mens open coxed eight
Sponsored by:
63 Girls under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:
64 Boys under-18 coxed eight
Sponsored by:

BENC2016 Calendar

October 16
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 

November 16
MTWTFSS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930 
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

BENC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Pupuke

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland