menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Day Sheet
entrants | draw | schedule

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the day sheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class listed here is a 'common denominator' class.


Saturday, 15th October 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A08:001M 4+
heat
Race: 1WNKC1WTUC1TIMC1OAMC1
B08:082W 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1WTUC1OAMC1TIMC2TIMC1DUAC1
C08:163G U15 1X
heat
Race: 1WTUC2TIMC2WTUC1OAMC1TIMC1
D08:384G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC2DUAC2TIMC1OAMC1TIMC3DUAC1TIMC4
E08:465W 4+
heat
Race: 1WTUC3ASHC1WTUC2TIMC1WTUC1
G09:026G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1WTUC2TIMC2DUAC1ASHC1OAMC1
H09:18Race: 2DUAC2WTUC1ASHC2TIMC1
I 7M 50%N 4+
heat
Race: 1TIMC1
J09:349M 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC2OAMC1TIMC4TIMC1WTUC1TIMC3WTUC2
L10:0610B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1WTUC1TIMC1OAMC1WTUC2
M10:1411B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1ASHC2TIMC3ASHC1OAMC1TIMC2OAMC2TIMC4TIMC1
N11:1812M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1OAMC1TIMC2ASHC1TIMC3TIMC4OAMC2
O11:22Race: 2ASHC3TIMC1DUAC1TIMC5ASHC2
P11:3013W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC2WNKC1TIMC7DUAC2TIMC5WTUC1TIMC6
Q11:34Race: 2WTUC2TIMC1ASHC1TIMC4DUAC1TIMC3OAMC1
R11:4214M 1X
heat
Race: 1WTUC1OAMC1WTUC2TIMC1OAMC2
T11:5815M 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1WTUC1DUAC1OAMC2TIMC1WTUC2ASHC1
U12:02Race: 2WTUC3TIMC2WTUC4OAMC1TIMC3
V12:1016W 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1DUAC2TIMC2ASHC1TIMC5WTUC1TIMC6TIMC8
W12:14Race: 2TIMC7TIMC3DUAC1TIMC1TIMC4WTUC2
X12:2217B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMC2TIMC4OAMC1WTUC2TIMC1TIMC3WTUC1
Y12:3018W 2X
heat
Race: 1DUAC2TIMC1WTUC1TIMC3DUAC1ASHC3TIMC2WTUC2
A12:5019M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTUC2TIMC3WTUC1OAMC1TIMC2ASHC1DUAC1TIMC1
B12:5820G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMC3DUAC1OAMC2TIMC1ASHC1WTUC1
C13:02Race: 2TIMC4OAMC1DUAC3DUAC2TIMC2
D13:1421G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC2TIMC1WTUC1
E13:3022M 50%N 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC2DUAC1OAMC1ASHC1TIMC1WTUC1WTUC2
F13:4223W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC6DUAC1TIMC5WTUC1DUAC2TIMC2TIMC4WNKC1
G13:46Race: 2DUAC4TIMC1DUAC3OAMC1TIMC7WTUC2TIMC3
H14:0224W 4X+
heat
Race: 1ASHC1TIMC1WTUC1WTUC2DUAC1TIMC2WTUC3
J14:2225B U15 1X
heat
Race: 1WTUC1TIMC2TIMC1WTUC2
K14:3426M 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNKC1OAMC1TIMC1WTUC1OAMC2TIMC3TIMC2
L14:4228B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1OAMC1WTUC2TIMC1WTUC3TIMC3
M14:46Race: 2OAMC2WTUC1TIMC2WTUC4
N14:5429G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC1DUAC1ASHC1TIMC2WTUC1TIMC3
O14:5830W 1X
heat
Race: 1OAMC1ASHC1DUAC1TIMC1DUAC2TIMC2
P15:0631B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC3ASHC2ASHC1TIMC2TIMC1OAMC1
Q15:2632W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC3DUAC1TIMC1DUAC2WTUC1TIMC2
R15:3433G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1TIMC1WTUC1DUAC2TIMC3DUAC1TIMC2TIMC4
S15:4234B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC1WTUC2TIMC2WTUC1
T15:5035M 2-
heat
Race: 1OAMC1TIMC1TIMC2
U15:5836W 50%N 2X
heat
Race: 1TIMC4DUAC1TIMC5OAMC1TIMC3ASHC1DUAC3TIMC2
V16:02Race: 2TIMC8WTUC1TIMC7DUAC2ASHC2TIMC6TIMC1DUAC4
W16:1437M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1TIMC1TIMC2ASHC1WTUC1DUAC1
X16:2238W 2-
heat
Race: 1ASHC1WTUC3TIMC1WTUC2WTUC1
Z16:4239B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTUC2TIMC1OAMC1TIMC2WTUC1OAMC1

Sunday, 16th October 2016

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8
A07:301M 4+
final
Race: AWNKC1TIMC1OAMC1WTUC1
B07:382W 50%N 4+
final
Race: ATIMC2WTUC1DUAC1TIMC1OAMC1
C07:463G U15 1X
final
Race: AWTUC2TIMC1TIMC2OAMC1WTUC1
D08:064G U17 2X
final
Race: AOAMC1DUAC2TIMC4TIMC2TIMC1DUAC1TIMC3
F08:145W 4+
final
Race: AWTUC3WTUC2ASHC1TIMC1WTUC1
G08:226G U16 2X
final
Race: AWTUC1ASHC1ASHC2TIMC2DUAC2DUAC1TIMC1WTUC2
H 7M 50%N 4+
final
Race: ATIMC1
H08:309M 2X
final
Race: ATIMC3TIMC4OAMC1TIMC2TIMC1WTUC1
K08:4610B U16 4+
final
Race: AWTUC2WTUC1TIMC1OAMC1
L08:5411B U17 1X
final
Race: AOAMC1TIMC4TIMC1ASHC1ASHC2TIMC2TIMC3
M09:0412M 50%N 2X
final
Race: AASHC3TIMC2ASHC2OAMC1DUAC1TIMC4TIMC1TIMC3
N09:1213W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: BWNKC1TIMC7WTUC1TIMC4WTUC2OAMC1
O09:20Race: AASHC1DUAC2TIMC1TIMC6DUAC1TIMC2TIMC3TIMC5
Q09:2814M 1X
final
Race: AWTUC2WTUC1OAMC1TIMC1OAMC2
R09:3615M 50%N 2X
final
Race: AWTUC2TIMC2TIMC1OAMC1DUAC1TIMC3OAMC2WTUC4
S09:5216W 50%N 4X+
final
Race: BTIMC8TIMC5WTUC2TIMC7TIMC6
T10:00Race: AWTUC1TIMC4TIMC2TIMC3DUAC2DUAC1ASHC1TIMC1
U10:0817B U16 1X
final
Race: AWTUC1OAMC1WTUC2TIMC3TIMC1TIMC2TIMC4
V10:2018W 2X
final
Race: AWTUC1TIMC3DUAC2DUAC1ASHC3TIMC1TIMC2WTUC2
X10:3619M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: ADUAC1WTUC1TIMC3TIMC1ASHC1TIMC2OAMC1WTUC2
Y10:4420G U16 1X
final
Race: ADUAC1TIMC4TIMC3DUAC2ASHC1OAMC1TIMC1DUAC3
Z10:5221G U15 2X
final
Race: ATIMC2TIMC1WTUC1
A11:0822M 50%N 4X+
final
Race: AWTUC2OAMC1DUAC1ASHC1TIMC1TIMC2WTUC1
B11:2423W 50%N 2X
final
Race: BOAMC1WNKC1TIMC6TIMC1DUAC4DUAC2TIMC4
C11:32Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
E11:4024W 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
F11:4825B U15 1X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
G11:5626M 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
I12:0428B U16 2X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
J12:1229G U16 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
K12:2030W 1X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
L12:2831B U17 2X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
M12:4032W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
N12:4833G U17 1X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
O12:5634B U15 2X
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
P13:0435M 2-
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
Q13:1236W 50%N 2X
final
Race: B- - CANCELLED - -
R13:20Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
S13:2837M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
U13:3638W 2-
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
V13:4439B U16 4X+
final
Race: A- - CANCELLED - -
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

AORC2016 Calendar

September 16
MTWTFSS
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930 
 

October 16
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

AORC2016 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Ruataniwha

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland