menu menu

rowIT.co.nz

Race Schedule
- DRAFT -
entrants | draw | day sheet

The following race schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Sunday, 9th April 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 09:00 1M Mens masters E-H coxless pair Race: 1
B 09:03     Race: 2
C 09:06 1W Womens masters E-H coxless pair Race: 1
D 09:16 2M Mens masters A-D double sculls Race: 1
E 09:19     Race: 2
F 09:22     Race: 3
G 09:25     Race: 4
H 09:28     Race: 5
I 09:31 2W Womens masters A-D double sculls Race: 1
J 09:34     Race: 2
K 09:37     Race: 3
L 09:40     Race: 4
M 09:50 3M Mens masters E-H single Race: 1
N 09:53     Race: 2
O 09:56     Race: 3
P 09:59     Race: 4
Q 10:02     Race: 5
R 10:05     Race: 6
S 10:08 3W Womens masters E-H single Race: 1
T 10:11     Race: 2
U 10:21 4M Mens masters E-H coxless four Race: 1
V 10:24     Race: 2
W 10:27 4W Womens masters E-H coxless four Race: 1
X 10:37 5M Mens masters A-D coxed four Race: 1
Y 10:40     Race: 2
Z 10:43 5W Womens masters A-D coxed four Race: 1
A 10:46     Race: 2
B 10:56 6M Mens masters E-H coxed eight Race: 1
C 10:59 6W Womens masters E-H coxed eight Race: 1
D 11:09 7M Mens masters A-D coxless quad sculls Race: 1
E 11:12     Race: 2
F 11:15 7W Womens masters A-D coxless quad sculls Race: 1
G 11:18     Race: 2
H 11:21     Race: 3
I 11:31 9M Mens masters E-H double sculls Race: 1
J 11:34     Race: 2
K 11:37     Race: 3
L 11:40     Race: 4
M 11:43 9W Womens masters E-H double sculls Race: 1
N 11:46     Race: 2
O 11:49     Race: 3
P 11:54 10X Mixed masters A-H coxed four Race: 1
Q 11:59 11M Mens masters A-D coxed eight Race: 1
R 12:02 11W Womens masters A-D coxed eight Race: 1
S 12:07 13M Mens masters E-H coxless quad sculls Race: 1
T 12:10     Race: 2
U 12:13 13W Womens masters E-H coxless quad sculls Race: 1
V 12:16     Race: 2
W 12:21 14M Mens masters A-D coxless four Race: 1
X 12:24     Race: 2
Y 12:27     Race: 3
Z 12:30 14W Womens masters A-D coxless four Race: 1
A 12:33     Race: 2
B 12:38 15M Mens masters A-D single Race: 1
C 12:41     Race: 2
D 12:44     Race: 3
E 12:47     Race: 4
F 12:50 15W Womens masters A-D single Race: 1
G 12:53     Race: 2
H 12:56     Race: 3
I 13:01 16 Mixed Corp coxed eight Race: 1
J 13:06 17M Mens masters A-D coxless pair Race: 1
K 13:09     Race: 2
L 13:12     Race: 3
M 13:15 17W Womens masters A-D coxless pair Race: 1
N 13:18     Race: 2
O 13:23 18X Mixed masters double sculls Race: 1
P 13:26     Race: 2
Q 13:29     Race: 3
R 13:32     Race: 4
S 13:35     Race: 5
T 13:38     Race: 6
U 13:41     Race: 7
V 13:44     Race: 8
W 13:47     Race: 9
X 13:52 19M Mens masters E-H coxed four Race: 1
Y 13:55     Race: 2
Z 14:00 19W Womens masters E-H coxed four Race: 1
A 14:05 21X Mixed masters coxless quad sculls Race: 1
B 14:08     Race: 2
C 14:11     Race: 3
D 14:14     Race: 4
E 14:19 22X Mixed masters coxed eight Race: 1
F 14:22     Race: 2
G 14:27 23W Womens masters coxed eight Race: 1
H 14:30 23M Mens masters coxed eight Race: 1
Notes

NZRA Users. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

NZSSRA Users. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.

AKMM2017 Calendar

March 17
MTWTFSS
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031 
 

April 17
MTWTFSS
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
 
KeyEntries open
  Entries close
Racing
Reserve day
Results published

AKMM2017 Venue

map of New Zealand

Lake Karapiro

North Island Northland Auckland Waikato Bay of Plenty Gisborne Hawkes Bay Taranaki Wanganui/Manawatu Wellington South Island Marlborough Nelson West Coast Canterbury Otago Southland